Worx WG543E

Manufacturer: Worx
from £129.99to £175.874 offersManufacturer: Worx
• Cordless Leaf Blower
• Nominal Voltage: 20 V
• Volume Flow Rate: 518 m³/h
• Blowing Power: 209 km/h
• Sound Pressure : 92.6 dB
• Battery Type: Li-ion
• Battery Capacity: 4 Ah
• Charging Time: 2 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Worx WG543E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Worx

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
WORX Nitro WG543E 18V(20V Max) Cordless Leaf Blower - Lightweight 20V Brushless Motor 2.0 LeafJet with 4.0Ah Power Share Battery and Charger B08FCBSLPS
Compact and Powerful Cordless Leaf Blower: The WORX WG543E LeafJet offers exceptional power in a lightweight, cordless design, making it perfect for clearing leaves, grass clippings, and debris from paths, driveways, and gardens. Advanced Brushless Motor for Extended Runtime: Featuring a brushless motor, this leaf blower delivers superior power and efficiency, ensuring longer battery life and more runtime to tackle even the toughest yard tasks. High-Speed Airflow with Sonic Turbine Technology: Equipped with Sonic Turbine technology, the WORX LeafJet provides an impressive airspeed of up to 209km/h, making it easy to switch between high-volume or high-speed modes for versatile yard cleaning. Lightweight and Ergonomic Design: Weighing only 1.7kg with the battery, this leaf blower is designed for easy, comfortable one-handed operation, reducing fatigue during extended use and allowing for precise control. Versatile PowerShare Battery Compatibility: Part of the WORX PowerShare system, the WG543E allows you to use any WORX 18V (20V MAX) batteries, offering convenient power sharing and expanding your tool collection with compatible batteries., Weight: 4.850169764 Pounds, Manufacturer: WORX
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Worx LeafJet WG543E 20V Cordless Leaf Blower with 4.0Ah Battery and Charger - Black - Wilko 0747884
The Worx 20V WG543E LeafJet Blower weighs only 1.7kg, but provides a powerful 209km/h of airspeed. So you get a stream that is forceful and wide. It's slimmer, easier to operate, more efficient than most leaf blowers on the market, and still churns out enough power to clean larger lawns. Sonic Turbine Tech is the main innovation driving all this power out of such a compact design. Air amplifier tech draws more air into the turbine than ever before, allowing it to push more and faster air out the other side. What's more, this tool runs on a brushless motor, which is more efficient than the standard motors in leaf blowers from just a few years ago.
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
WORX Powershare Cordless LEAFJET 20V Leaf Blower 4.0Ah Battery WG543E
WORX Powershare Cordless LEAFJET 20V Leaf Blower 4.0Ah Battery WG543E, Garden & Patio > Garden Power Tools & Equipment > Leaf Blowers & Vacuums
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.95 / Unit
WORX WG543E 18V (20V MAX) LEAFJET Cordless Garden Leaf Blower
Style Name: Blower with battery Introducing the WORX LEAFJET WG543E compact blower. This innovation design is a first of its kind and brings a...
prodImage
£175.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Type:Li-ion
Battery Capacity:4 Ah
Charging Time:2 h
Number of Batteries:1
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78 Centimetre x H12 Centimetre x D17 Centimetre
Weight:1.7 kg
Functions
Secondary Handle:Yes
Specification
Nominal Voltage:20 V
Volume Flow Rate:518 m³/h
Blowing Power:209 km/h
Sound Pressure :92.6 dB

Price History

1M
Worx WG543E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Worx

Worx WR303E
£699.99
Worx WR303ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG163E.9
£79.99
Worx WG163E.9Compare 8 Prices
Worx WR202E
£738.76
Worx WR202ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WA0860
£190.00
Worx WA0860Compare 4 Prices
Worx WG173E.9
£99.99
Worx WG173E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG855E.9
£229.99
Worx WG855E.9Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG163E.2
£99.99
Worx WG163E.2Compare 2 Prices
Worx WG761E
£899.99
Worx WG761ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG749E
£604.24
Worx WG749ECompare 1 Prices
Worx WG330E.9
£83.22
Worx WG330E.9Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Ryobi RY18BLA-140
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-LB 36/230 Li E BL-Solo (3433650)
£131.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Scheppach LBH2600P
£132.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell GP-LB 36/270 Li E BL-Solo (3433570)
£146.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
GreenWorks G40AB
£127.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCMBL562N-XJ
£119.34
Compare Prices
18 offers
Makita DUB185RT
£141.69
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
bargaincentre2017
prodImage
£149.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.95 / Unit
prodImage
£175.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel