Weber Grill Precision wide grill turner (6762)

Price History
• Premium stainless steel fish spatula
• Black non-slip handles
• Dishwasher safe
• Wide, beveled edge for easy lifting and transferring of meat and fish
• Suitable for large cuts of meat and delicate fish
• Material: stainless steel
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Weber Grill Precision wide grill turner (6762)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Weber Precision Wide Grill Spatula
Precision Wide Grill Spatula
prodImage
£37.21
Shipping: Free
Weber Premium Turner Wide, 45cm, made of stainless steel, 3sided angled edge...
Weber Premium Turner Wide, 45cm, made of stainless steel, 3sided angled edge..., Business, Office & Industrial > Restaurant & Food Service > Commercial Kitchen Equipment > Cooking Equipment > Commercial Cooking Equipment Parts & Accessories > Grill & Broiler Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Premium stainless steel fish spatula
Black non-slip handles
Dishwasher safe
Wide, beveled edge for easy lifting and transferring of meat and fish
Suitable for large cuts of meat and delicate fish
Material: stainless steel

Price History

1M
Weber Grill Precision wide grill turner (6762)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

249 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Great for charcoal management
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Here are a couple things I like about these coal trays. First, the coals light more evenly compared to the pyramid stack. Second, I can easily move the coals to the side of the grill if I want more indirect heat.
5.0 out of 5 stars Bro n sear
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/11/2023
|
Combine both to create the bro n sear…game changer
4.0 out of 5 stars Nothing amazing, but ok
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2023
|
Takes an effort to light, also doesn't produce much of a flame. I prefer the natural firelighters in comparison
5.0 out of 5 stars This is the size to get.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/11/2023
|
The perfect size to do a family BBQ. Load with restaurant grade charcoal (avoid nasty briquettes!) and light it by using old newspaper and twigs in base. No need for firelighters. Wouldn't get the smaller one.
1.0 out of 5 stars Perfect fit
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/10/2023
|
Perfect size for my Weber Kettle. Smoked duck going on today and expecting great results.
With reviews from

Weber Grill Precision wide grill turner (6762) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 249 reviews
5
218
4
15
3
8
2
1
6

More from Weber Grill

Weber Grill Go-Anywhere Gas
£169.99
Weber Grill Go-Anywhere GasCompare 1 Prices
Weber Grill Go Anywhere
£53.98
Weber Grill Go AnywhereCompare 12 Prices
Weber Briquette (17591)
£19.95
Weber Briquette (17591)Compare 2 Prices
Weber Grill Lumin
£352.30
Weber Grill LuminCompare 2 Prices
Weber Grill Compact Kettle 47 cm
£89.00
Weber Grill Compact Kettle 47 cmCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Weber Fireplace Cover Premium (7159)
£36.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Premium transport bag (7121)
£37.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Weber Grill Premium cover (7118)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Griddle Plate (6558)
£30.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Premium Carry Bag for Go Anywhere 7160
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Cold smoking unit 17636
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Weber Grill Precision wide grill turner (6762)
prodImage
£37.21
Shipping: Free
ukpricezilla
prodImage
£46.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel