Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56

Manufacturer: Vortex
from £350.99to £409.005 offersManufacturer: Vortex
• Binoculars with 15x magnification and 56 mm objective lenses
• Field of view of 77 meters for moving objects
• Fully multi-coated lenses for high light transmission
• Armortek coating protects against scratches and dirt
• Adjustable eyecups for comfortable viewing
• Waterproof and fog-free performance through argon purging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56 Binoculars - With Glass Pak - DB-218
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56 Binoculars - With Glass Pak - DB-218, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 15x56 DB-218
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 15x56
prodImage
£352.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD binocular 15x56 D183091 Green DB-218
15x magnification and 56mm objective lenses. These Diamondback HD binos give western hunters the power they need to enjoy big games in the big country. It is recommended to use with a tripod to avoid hand shaking, a tripod adapter is included with this model Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with anti-reflective coatings on all air glass surfaces. Dielectric coating ensures bright, clear, colour-accurate images. Armortek coating protects exterior lenses from scratches, oil and dirt Adjustable eyecups can be rotated up and down for comfortable viewing with or without glasses. Focusing wheel in the middle adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels simultaneously dioptres (located on the right eyepiece) adjusts to eye differences Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip and durable outer protection. The binoculars are adjustable with a tripod and allows use on a tripod or car window mount Argon blow-out and o-ring seals provide water and fog free performance in all environments.Rugged construction resists recoil and impact.Includes GlassPak harness
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56 With Glass Pak DB-218
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56 With Glass Pak, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vortex Diamondback HD 15 x 56 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium + Glasspak Case (UK) DB218
Vortex Diamondback HD 15 x 56 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium + Glasspak Case (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £409.00 / Unit
Product Details
Binoculars with 15x magnification and 56 mm objective lenses
Field of view of 77 meters for moving objects
Fully multi-coated lenses for high light transmission
Armortek coating protects against scratches and dirt
Adjustable eyecups for comfortable viewing
Waterproof and fog-free performance through argon purging

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Diamondback HD 15x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£349.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£352.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 8x32
£357.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Mono 8 x 20 T
£378.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner Wildlife 10.5x28
£347.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SD 7x42 ED
£369.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
opticswarehouseltd
prodImage
£350.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£352.00
Shipping: Free
TacticalScopes
prodImage
£359.95
Shipping: Free
bush-wear
prodImage
£396.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel