Vaude Kids Escape Padded Jacket

• Winter Jacket
• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
• Hood: Yes
• Closure Type: Zipper
• Washable: Machine washable
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Children's parka VAUDE Escape MAG9882804
The Kids Escape Padded Jacket is perfect for adventurous children who will appreciate extra warmth in winter and during cold temperatures. The jacket is made from a bi-layer Ceplex Active outer material that provides an effective barrier against rain and moisture. Additionally, the various differently insulated parts help keep your little ones warm, even in Siberian temperatures. Its colourful design and minimal equipment make this children's jacket the ideal and straightforward companion for winter and mid-season. This product is waterproofed with the Eco Finish treatment, which is eco-friendly and free from fluorocarbons (PFC). The Green Shape label from VAUDE guarantees an eco-friendly, functional product made from sustainable materials.FeaturesWarm outdoor jacket for budding explorerswaterproof, windproof, and breathablewith reflective elementseco-friendly manufacturingCompositionMain fabric - Outer: 100% Polyester (recycled); Membrane: 100% Polyurethane, Lining: 100% Polyamide, Pa...
prodImage
£73.28
£90.27
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Children's parka VAUDE Escape MAG9882805
prodImage
£73.28
£90.27
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Zipper
Clothing Features
Breathable, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
Hood
Yes
Material
Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester
Washable
Machine washable

More from Vaude

Vaude Kids Turaco Jacket III
£57.99
Vaude Kids Turaco Jacket IIICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Caprea Antimos Pants Child
£39.56
Vaude Caprea Antimos Pants ChildCompare 23 Prices
Vaude Kids Snow Cup Pant III
£41.09
Vaude Kids Snow Cup Pant IIICompare 9 Prices
Vaude Casarea 3in1 Jacket II Kids
£92.60
Vaude Casarea 3in1 Jacket II KidsCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Kinich
£50.67
Vaude KinichCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Pulex Hooded Jacket II
£37.84
Vaude Pulex Hooded Jacket IICompare 8 Prices
Vaude Kids Knitted Cap IV
£21.70
Vaude Kids Knitted Cap IVCompare 4 Prices
Vaude Hylax 2L Jacket
£82.94
Vaude Hylax 2L JacketCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Kids Caprea Warmlined Pant II
£60.46
Vaude Kids Caprea Warmlined Pant IICompare 3 Prices
Vaude Kid's Snow Ride Pants
£42.99
Vaude Kid's Snow Ride PantsCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

The North Face Perrito Reversible Jacket Boys
£70.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Quiksilver Little Mission
£78.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Boy's Softshell Jacket
£69.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
The North Face Antora rain jacket girl
£56.85
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trollkids Oslo Coat Pro Girls
£80.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trollkids Oslo Coat XT Girls
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jack Wolfskin Snowy Days Jacket Kids
£63.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trollkids Hafjell Snow Jacket Pro
£62.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£73.28
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£73.28
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel