The North Face McMurdo down parka boy
- Winter parka
- Material: Down, Nylon
- Clothing Features: Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof
- Hood: Yes
- Closure Type: Zipper
- Washable: Machine washable
Price History
1M 3M
The North Face McMurdo down parka boy
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
The North Face Kids Unisex McMurdo Black Parka Jacket Nylon - Size Medium 019f8015-4d67-7777-a635-0649a0a48c11
Warm, rugged, and built for winter’s harshest conditions, the The North Face McMurdo Kids Parka Jacket combines expedition-level protection with everyday comfort. Finished in a versatile black colourway, it’s perfect for school, outdoor adventures, and snowy weekends. Key Features: Waterproof, Breathable DryVent™ Shell: Fully seam-sealed to keep out rain, snow, and wind while allowing moisture to escape. 550-Fill Goose Down Insulation: Responsibly sourced to the Responsible Down Standard (RDS), providing superior warmth without excess weight. Longline Parka Cut: Offers extended coverage to protect against cold and wind. Fixed Hood with Detachable Faux-Fur Trim: Adds warmth and style, with the option to remove the trim for a different look. Full-Front Zip with Snap-Button Storm Flap: Seals out the elements while adding an extra layer of protection. Multiple Pockets: Includes fleece-lined hand pockets, chest pockets, and secure storage for small essentials. Adjustable Cuffs & Hem: Help lock in warmth and keep out drafts. Durable Outer Fabric: Built to withstand active use and winter wear. From frosty school mornings to snow-covered trails, the McMurdo Parka keeps kids warm, dry, and ready for adventure.
Standard Delivery

£129.99
£132.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, Tnf Black, 164 NORTH FACE-NF0A8A2Z-JK3_L
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£214.88
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, Tnf Black, 152 NORTH FACE-NF0A8A2Z-JK3_M
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£214.89
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, Tnf Black, 170 NORTH FACE-NF0A8A2Z-JK3_XL
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£214.90
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, Tnf Black, 176 NORTH FACE-NF0A8A2Z-JK3_XXL
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£214.91
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, Tnf Black, 140 NORTH FACE-NF0A8A2Z-JK3_S
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£215.43
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, New Taupe Green, 140 B0CM7RGG5D
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£217.56
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, New Taupe Green, 128 B0CM84ZZ8S
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£217.93
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, New Taupe Green, 152 B0CM866TCF
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£223.01
Shipping: Free
The North Face Kids Mcmurdo Parka Jacket, New Taupe Green, 170 B0CM7XQCPB
Insulated hood with removable faux fur trim Double compartment pockets and two zippered mountain pockets Brush lining at collar and fleece lining at cuffs for added comfort Drawcord at hem and waist and adjustable Velcro at cuffs

£268.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Zipper |
| Breathable, Inside pocket, Lined, Outside pocket, Waterproof, Windproof |
| Yes |
| Down, Nylon |
| Machine washable |
Price History
1M 3M
The North Face McMurdo down parka boy
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products