Vaude Kids Caprea Warmlined Pant II

• Children's pants
• Material: Polyamide, Polyester
• Clothing Features: Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Lined, Water-repellent, Windproof
• Closure Type: Button, Zipper
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Warm children's trousers VAUDE Caprea III MAG8565401
For forest daycare or outdoor excursions, whether on foot or cycling: the durable and comfortable Caprea outdoor trousers for children. Its brushed inner padding is super soft, it is slightly dirt-repellent and water-resistant, equipped with slanted pockets, an adjustable internal waistband, and extra-resistant patches on the bottom, knees and lower legs. The fit of the Caprea winter trousers for children allows for great freedom of movement for playing and running around. It is possible to lengthen the leg length thanks to its "I grow with you" feature to ensure a proper fit over time for all rapidly growing children. Its durable material is made from recycled used tyres using a mass balance method, thereby significantly reducing CO2 emissions to protect the environment. The functional children's clothing from VAUDE has more than one asset: quality materials, shapes and colours designed for kids and eco-friendly manufacturing. We create highly durable outdoor gear for childr...
prodImage
£60.46
£77.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Warm baby trousers VAUDE Caprea III MAG8565393
prodImage
£60.46
£77.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Warm children's trousers VAUDE Caprea III MAG8565402
prodImage
£60.46
£77.45
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Closure Type
Button, Zipper
Clothing Features
Abrasion resistance, Breathable, Lined, Water-repellent, Windproof
Material
Polyamide, Polyester

More from Vaude

Vaude Escape 3in1 Jacket Child
£76.46
Vaude Escape 3in1 Jacket ChildCompare 3 Prices
Vaude Kids Turaco Jacket III
£57.99
Vaude Kids Turaco Jacket IIICompare 1 Prices
Vaude Kids Snow Cup Pant III
£41.09
Vaude Kids Snow Cup Pant IIICompare 9 Prices
Vaude Casarea 3in1 Jacket II Kids
£92.60
Vaude Casarea 3in1 Jacket II KidsCompare 6 Prices
Vaude Kinich
£50.67
Vaude KinichCompare 5 Prices
Vaude Pulex Hooded Jacket II
£37.84
Vaude Pulex Hooded Jacket IICompare 8 Prices
Vaude Kids Knitted Cap IV
£21.70
Vaude Kids Knitted Cap IVCompare 4 Prices
Vaude Hylax 2L Jacket
£82.94
Vaude Hylax 2L JacketCompare 2 Prices
Vaude Kid's Snow Ride Pants
£42.99
Vaude Kid's Snow Ride PantsCompare 1 Prices
Vaude Kids Caprea Warmlined Pant II
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£60.46
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel