UGREEN DisplayPort KVM switch (55851)

Manufacturer: UGREEN
UGREEN DisplayPort KVM switch (55851)
from £89.99to £128.192 offersManufacturer: UGREEN
• Supports two computers with DP input for two DP monitors
• Switching options: clone mode or extended mode
• DP1.4 interface for up to 8K@60Hz resolution
• 4 USB 3.0 ports with transfer rates up to 5 Gbps
• Two switching methods: button and desktop controller
• Compatible with Windows, MacOS, Linux
• Accessories: 2 USB-A cables, 1 Desk Control, 12V2A power adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
UGREEN DisplayPort KVM switch (55851)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
UGREEN 8K@60Hz Displayport KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support 4K@240Hz, 4 Port USB KVM Switcher DP 1.4 KVM Switches for 2 Computers Share Keyboard, Mouse, Hard Drive and 2 Monitors
KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers:This UGREEN dual display Displayport KVM switch allows you to share 4 USB ports and 2 monitors between 2 computers. Make your work much more efficient and saves space on your desk. 8K@60Hz Resolution: This KVM Switch Displayport supports the DP 1.4 standard and supports video output at 8K@60Hz and 4K@120Hz /240Hz resolutions. With HDR support, you'll enjoy images with richer color saturation and sharper details. USB 3.0 Switch: This USB switch features 4 USB 3.0 ports (3 USB-A and 1 USB-C), with a data transfer rate of up to 5Gps. Allow you to share 4 USB ports between 2 computers seamlessly without the need for constant replugging. Two Ways to Switch: The UGREEN kvm switch with the one-button switch or desktop controller, you can quickly switch the host devices as you like. (Note: Hotkey switching is not supported). Easy to Use: Plug and play, no software drivers required, this KVM switch supports Windows /Linux/macOS systems. Package List: 1* DP KVM Switch, 2* USB-A Cables, 1* Power Adapter, 1* Desktop Controller, 1* User Manual NOTE:1, Please make sure your computer has 2 DP ports+1 USB-A port. 2, The two monitors can only output the video source from one computer, and cannot output the signal source of PC1 and PC2 at the same time. 3, It does not support EDID emulation. Warm Tips: It is a DP KVM switch. To function properly, a computer must simultaneously output two DP signals and one USB-A signal. It supports combinations of two desktops, one desktop and one laptop, or two laptops. If your computer outputs DP, HDMI, or USB-C, please prepare DP converter/Docking Station/DP Cables.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
UGREEN 8K@60Hz Displayport KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support... AK700
UGREEN 8K@60Hz Displayport KVM Switch 2 Monitors 2 Computers Support..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£128.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Supports two computers with DP input for two DP monitors
Switching options: clone mode or extended mode
DP1.4 interface for up to 8K@60Hz resolution
4 USB 3.0 ports with transfer rates up to 5 Gbps
Two switching methods: button and desktop controller
Compatible with Windows, MacOS, Linux
Accessories: 2 USB-A cables, 1 Desk Control, 12V2A power adapter

Price History

1M
UGREEN DisplayPort KVM switch (55851)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from UGREEN

UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)
£557.99
UGREEN DXP2800 (25369)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DH4300 Plus
£567.99
UGREEN NASync DH4300 PlusCompare 1 Prices
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)
£1,132.74
UGREEN NASync DXP6800 Pro (25899)Compare 1 Prices
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)
£24.29
UGREEN 2x4 USB Switch (30767)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VS481C
£91.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS22DP
£86.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VE801R
£101.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lindy KVM Switch Compact DVI USB 2.0
£85.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS1732B
£85.45
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten VS-162
£89.52
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV211HDUA
£85.01
Compare Prices
14 offers
Aten VE803
£96.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Equip 332714
£79.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS692
£82.41
Compare Prices
7 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel