Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Switch 2

Price History
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Open-world game set in Japan's Sengoku period
• Two playable characters with distinct abilities
• Innovative stealth mechanics and parkour options
• Authentic Japanese voice acting for immersion
• Optimized for Nintendo Switch 2
• Engaging gameplay with strategic elements
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Assasins Creed Assassin's Creed Shadows Nintendo Switch 2 Game 8441049
Step into feudal Japan during an era of war and upheaval with Assassin's Creed Shadows, built specifically for Nintendo Switch 2. This open-world action-adventure lets you switch between two distinct characters, each offering completely different playstyles. As Naoe, a quick-witted shinobi, you'll rely on stealth, using light, sound and shadows to slip past enemies undetected. Her arsenal includes a grappling hook for enhanced parkour, shuriken and smoke bombs for distractions, plus the iconic Hidden Blade for silent kills. The combat shifts entirely when you play as Yasuke, a legendary samurai who favours raw power over subtlety. You can pick off targets quietly with his bow or dive into brutal melee battles wielding your katana or naginata. The ability to switch between stealth and strength means you adapt your strategy based on the situation, making each mission feel fresh. Suitable for ages 18 and over. Includes game card, compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Releasing 2 December 2025. Release date: 2 December 2025. Game card. For ages 18 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 18. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 18 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 18. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 3307216307518. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£25.99
£30.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Assassin's Creed Shadows - [Nintendo Switch 2 - Key Card] B0FXHGVLXV
Ob du zu Hause oder unterwegs bist, erlebe jetzt Assassin's Creed Shadows auf eine völlig neue und einzigartige Weise mit der Nintendo Switch 2. Schlüpfe in die Rolle von Naoe, einer schlagfertigen Shinobi, und nutze Licht, Geräusche und Schatten, um unentdeckt zu bleiben. Infiltriere gegnerische Festungen mit zahlreichen Parkour-Optionen, einschließlich des neuen Kletterhakens; lenke Wachen mit Shuriken oder Rauchbomben ab und eliminiere deine Ziele mit der versteckten Klinge. Als der Samurai Yasuke führst du lautlose Eliminierungen mit dem Bogen durch oder entfesselst verheerende Nahkampf-Kombos mit dem Katana oder der Naginata. Wechsle zwischen diesen beiden Helden, um deine Strategie anzupassen und das feudale Japan auf zwei grundlegend verschiedene Arten zu erleben – mit Heimlichkeit und Stärke, mit Schatten und Stahl. Ob du ein erfahrener Assassin's Creed-Spieler bist oder die Reihe gerade kennenlernst – das feudale Japan erwartet dich, zusammen mit einer Community von Millionen von Spieler:innen!, Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2
prodImage
£41.87
Shipping: Free
Assassin's Creed Shadows for Nintendo Switch 2 109665
Nintendo Assassin’s Creed® S2KEADUBI30751 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Open-world game set in Japan's Sengoku period
Two playable characters with distinct abilities
Innovative stealth mechanics and parkour options
Authentic Japanese voice acting for immersion
Optimized for Nintendo Switch 2
Engaging gameplay with strategic elements
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed Shadows Switch 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubisoft

Similar Priced Products

mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel