Ubiquiti Networks UniFi G5 Flex (UVC-G5-Flex)

Price History
• Camera Type: LAN
• IP security camera with 4 MP resolution
• Wired with Ethernet connection
• Suitable for indoor and outdoor use
• Night vision up to 6 m with IR LED
• Splash-proof (IPX4) and shock-resistant (IK04)
• Flexible mounting options (table, wall, ceiling)
• Built-in microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi G5 Flex (UVC-G5-Flex)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ubiquiti G5 Flex Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1 UVC-G5-FLEX
Compact. easy-to-deploy cameras with incredibly flexible mounting options.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£108.46
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti 2K HD Flex IP CCTV Security Camera - 1 Pack UVC-G5-Flex
. The Ubiquiti 2K HD Flex IP CCTV Security Camera available in a convenient one-pack delivers high-definition surveillance with advanced flexibility. Offering 2K resolution this camera ensures crystal-clear video footage for enhanced security monitoring. With its versatile design and robust IP capabilities it provides a reliable solution for both residential and commercial surveillance needs. Crystal-Clear DetailExperience the power of 2K (4MP) Ultra HD resolution ensuring every detail is captured with unparalleled clarity. Elevate your security game with a camera that leaves nothing to chance. Intelligent Security Beyond RecordingThe UVC G5 Flex is not just a camera; it's a smart security solution. Benefit from advanced AI event detection that actively identifies and alerts you to potential security threats adding an intelligent layer of protection to your space. Day or Night VigilanceWhether it's the brightness of day or the darkness of night the UVC G5 Flex has you covered. With up to 6 meters (20 feet) of IR night vision never miss a moment even in low-light conditions. Simplified Installation and PowerEmbrace hassle-free deployment with Power over Ethernet (PoE) technology streamlining installation and eliminating the need for extra power cables. Enjoy the flexibility to place your camera wherever needed for optimal coverage. Weather-Resistant DurabilityDesigned for both indoor and outdoor use the UVC G5 Flex boasts a weather-resistant design ensuring reliable operation in various environments. Guard your property with confidence knowing your camera can withstand the elements. Audio EnhancementsGo beyond visuals with an integrated microphone that adds audio recording to the camera's capabilities. Gain a fuller picture of events enhancing your overall surveillance capabilities..
prodImage
£128.97
£135.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti G5 Flex Dome IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 pixels Ceiling/Wall/Desk 343404
Ubiquiti UniFi Protect UVC-G5-Flex 2K Indoor / Outdoor PoE Video Camera The UniFi Protect UVC G5 Flex is a powerful and flexible compact camera designed to meet all your surveillance requirements. This camera combines advanced technology robust construction and user-friendly features making it the perfect choice for a wide range of surveillance applications. Featuring a sleek and compact design the UVC G5 Flex is designed to blend seamlessly into any environment. Whether you need to monitor a small office a retail store or an outdoor area this camera's discreet profile ensures that it can be installed inconspicuously providing effective surveillance without drawing unnecessary attention. Equipped with cutting-edge imaging technology the UVC G5 Flex delivers high-definition 2K video quality allowing you to capture clear and detailed footage in any lighting condition. Whether it's day or night indoors or outdoors this camera ensures that you can monitor your space with confidence and precision. The UVC G5 Flex offers impressive flexibility and adaptability to suit your specific surveillance needs. Its versatile mounting options enable you to install the camera on walls ceilings or even poles providing a wide field of view and maximizing coverage. With its adjustable lens and customizable viewing angles you can easily fine-tune the camera's perspective to capture the critical areas you need to monitor. Designed for durability the UVC G5 Flex is built to withstand the outdoor environments. It features a weatherproof and vandal-resistant housing making it suitable for both indoor and outdoor installations. This ensures that the camera remains operational and delivers reliable performance even in challenging conditions. Key Features 2K (4MP) video resolution Versatile table or ceiling mounting 20 ft IR night vision AI event detections Connect and power using PoE Record audio with an integrated microphone Weatherproof (outdoor exposed) Specifications Mechanical Dimensions 48 x 107.5 mm (1.9 x 4.2") Weight 170 g (6 oz) Enclosure material/b> Polycarbonate Mount material Polycarbonate Weatherproofing IPX4 Resistance IK04 Optics Sensor 5MP CMOS sensor Lens Fixed focal length View angle H: 102.4 V: 54.9 D: 120.6 Night mode Built-in IR LED illumination and IR cut filter Video Video compression H.264 Resolution 2688 x 1512 (16:9) Max frame rate 30 FPS Image settings Color brightness sharpness contrast white balance exposure control 2DNR 3DNR NR by motion masking text overlay System Processor Dual-core Arm Cortex-A7 based chip Networking interface 10/100 MbE RJ45 port Max power consumption 4W Power method PoE Supported voltage range 37?57V DC LED R/G/B/W Button Factory reset Mounting Desktop wall pole hard-ceiling (Included) Ceiling conduit (Sold separately) Operating temperature -20 to 40 C (-4 to 104 F) Operating humidity 0 to 90% noncondensing Certifications FCC IC CE Audio MicrophoneYes (Can be disabled) Software Web application UniFi Protect: Version 2.2.7 or 2.7.28 and later Mobile app UniFi Protect iOS? and Android Version 1.10.0 and later
prodImage
£130.68
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Uvc G5 Flex Protect Hd Poe Turret Ip Camera W/ 10M Night Vision 5 Mp - UVC-G5-FL UVC-G5-FLEX
Uvc G5 Flex Protect Hd Poe Turret Ip Camera W/ 10M Night Vision 5 Mp - UVC-G5-FL, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£135.45
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti G5 Flex Dome IP Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor (UVC-G5-Flex)
Ubiquiti G5 Flex Dome IP Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor (UVC-G5-Flex), Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > CCTV Systems
prodImage
£149.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £149.17 / Unit
Ubiquiti 2K HD Flex IP CCTV Security Camera - 1 Pack UVC-G5-Flex
prodImage
£164.97
£186.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Ubiquiti store Ubiquiti UniFi Video Camera UVC-G5-Flex
Indoor & Outdoor IP Security Camera CMOS 4 MP 2688 x 1512 pixels Wired Ethernet port Dome ceiling/wall/desk Night Vision 6m IR; IPX4 IK04; White...
prodImage
£200.97
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti UniFi UVC-G5-Flex
prodImage
£201.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
IP security camera with 4 MP resolution
Wired with Ethernet connection
Suitable for indoor and outdoor use
Night vision up to 6 m with IR LED
Splash-proof (IPX4) and shock-resistant (IK04)
Flexible mounting options (table, wall, ceiling)
Built-in microphone
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi G5 Flex (UVC-G5-Flex)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Similar Priced Products

Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£107.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link VIGI C250
£109.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
EZVIZ LC3
£88.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech Circle View
£109.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Blink Outdoor 3rd Generation 3-Pack
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Instar IN-8401
£105.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Annke I91DG
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Imou Knight 4K
£110.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)
£107.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arlo Pro 3 Floodlight
£110.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi G5 Flex (UVC-G5-Flex)
prodImage
£108.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£130.68
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£135.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel