Instar IN-8401

Manufacturer: Instar
Instar IN-8401
from £160.82to £232.894 offersManufacturer: Instar
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• IN-8401 2K+ Indoor Camera with LAN & Wi-Fi
• 2 Types of IR LEDs for Invisible & Visible Night Vision
• Neural Network (AI) for Object Recognition
• Compatible with Apple HomeKit, Amazon Alexa, Google Home
• 90º Wide-Angle Lens, 940nm Infrared Night Vision
• Sony STARVIS 2K+ Image Sensor, AI-Based Object Recognition
• Integrated PIR Heat Sensor, Microphone with Noise Suppression, up to 256GB Memory Cards
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Instar IN-8401
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
INSTAR IN-8401 IP Camera, 2K+, LAN/Wi-Fi, AI, Night Vision, Smart Home 10086
INSTAR IN-8401 IP Camera, 2K+, LAN/Wi-Fi, AI, Night Vision, Smart Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£160.82
Shipping: Free
Instar IN-8401 2K+ LAN/WLAN sw 10086 LAN, WiFi IP Überwachungscamera 2560 x 1440 Pixel
Weight: 0.34833037396 Pounds
prodImage
£202.99
£211.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
Instar IN-8401 2K+ white - LAN/WLAN surveillance camera with AI - IP camera - WPA3-2.4 and 5GHz WiFi - 2-way audio - PIR - Heat sensor - Night vision - 940nm & 850nm IR LEDs - HomeKit - MQTT
Sony STARVIS 2K+ image sensor (2560 x 1440p) with 90-degree wide-angle lens Artificial intelligence with AI-based object detection (humans, vehicles, animals) Integrated PIR heat sensor and built-in microphone with noise and echo suppression Supports HTTPS, FTPS, and SFTP encryption as well as memory cards up to max. 256GB 2.4GHz and 5GHz WLAN module with new WPA3 encryption, Weight: 0.34833037396 pounds, Manufacturer: INSTAR
prodImage
£231.99
£240.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
INSTAR 10086 IN-8401 IP Camera, 2K+, LAN/Wi-Fi, AI, Night Vision, Smart Home
INSTAR 10086 IN-8401 IP Camera, 2K+, LAN/Wi-Fi, AI, Night Vision, Smart Home, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£232.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
IN-8401 2K+ Indoor Camera with LAN & Wi-Fi
2 Types of IR LEDs for Invisible & Visible Night Vision
Neural Network (AI) for Object Recognition
Compatible with Apple HomeKit, Amazon Alexa, Google Home
90º Wide-Angle Lens, 940nm Infrared Night Vision
Sony STARVIS 2K+ Image Sensor, AI-Based Object Recognition
Integrated PIR Heat Sensor, Microphone with Noise Suppression, up to 256GB Memory Cards
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
Instar IN-8401
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Duo 3 PoE
£159.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Reolink TrackMix PoE
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy Floodlight Cam E340
£139.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Reolink Go PT Ultra
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Arlo Q
£159.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)
£129.97
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nest Cam Outdoor
£159.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Arlo Pro 6 2K+
£163.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Dome
£176.62
Compare Prices
11 offers
Instar IN-8401
rapidonline
prodImage
£160.82
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£202.99
Shipping: £9.00
Semantic UK
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: £9.00
rapidwarehouse-office
prodImage
£232.89
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel