Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)

Manufacturer: Ubiquiti Networks
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)
from £129.9713 offersManufacturer: Ubiquiti NetworksPrice History
• Camera Type: LAN
• Network surveillance camera for indoor and outdoor use
• Built-in microphone for audio recording
• Flexible mounting options: wall mounting or pole attachment
• Resolution of 2688 x 1512 pixels for clear images
• Power supply via PoE (Power over Ethernet)
• Night vision up to 9 meters distance
Show all product details
Best Prices
£129.97
Shipping: £6.95
Best Prices
£130.99
Shipping: £4.95

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G5 Bullet 2K Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera - 1 Pack UVC-G5-BULLET
Next-gen 2K HD PoE ceiling camera with enhanced dynamic range and low-light performance. Dive into advanced surveillance with the UVC-G5-Bullet a state-of-the-art bullet camera from Ubiquiti. With its 2K HD resolution at 30 FPS every moment is captured with precision ensuring comprehensive security coverage. The UVC-G5-Bullet is more than just a camera; it's a holistic security solution. Its improved low-light performance and night vision capabilities ensure that you get clear recordings even in less than ideal lighting conditions2K HD 30 FPS Camera with a 5MP CMOS SensorThe camera captures high-quality 2K HD video at 30 frames per second utilizing a 5MP CMOS sensor for crisp and detailed surveillance footage. Wide-Angle ViewOffering a wide-angle perspective this camera ensures extensive coverage for monitoring indoor or outdoor spaces effectively. Weatherproof IPX4-rated Enclosure with IK08-rated Vandal ResistanceBuilt to withstand various weather conditions the camera features an IPX4-rated weatherproof enclosure and IK08-rated vandal resistance providing durability and protection against the elements. Improved Low-Light Performance and IR Night VisionThe camera excels in low-light conditions delivering improved performance for clear video even in challenging lighting situations. Additionally it features infrared night vision for effective monitoring during nighttime. Improved Dynamic RangeWith enhanced dynamic range capabilities the camera can capture a broader range of light conditions ensuring that details are visible in both bright and shadowed areas of the video footage.
prodImage
£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Ubiquiti G5 Bullet 2K IR Night Vison Indoor/Outdoor IP Security Camera - White UVC-G5-BULLET
Ubiquiti G5 Bullet Camera (UVC-G5-Bullet) The Ubiquiti G5 Bullet is a cutting-edge 2K HD PoE Camera designed for both indoor and outdoor use. With a 2K HD resolution and a rapid 30 FPS, it captures every detail crisply with its 5MP CMOS sensor. The camera's weatherproof IPX4-rated enclosure ensures that it stands strong against the elements, and its flexible three-axes adjustment allows you to fine-tune your view. Plus, enjoy improved low-light performance and night vision capabilities for up to 10 metres. Managing your G5 Bullet Camera is a breeze with the UniFi Protect application. Whether you're using the web or mobile versions (compatible with Version 2.2.7 or 2.7.18 and later for web and 1.10.0 and later for mobile), you can monitor your property with ease and convenience. This camera is your gateway to a new era of security. The Ubiquiti UVC-G5-Bullet offers not just advanced optics and video capabilities but also robust mechanical features. With compact dimensions without the mount, this camera is lightweight, weighing only 225. Its construction combines polycarbonate and aluminium alloy, providing durability and resilience. Moreover, it's equipped with night mode functionality, including built-in IR LED illumination and an IR cut filter, ensuring your property remains safeguarded even in low-light conditions. Trust in the technical excellence of Ubiquiti to protect what matters most to you.
prodImage
£130.99
£135.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Ubiquiti G5 Bullet IP security camera Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 UVC-G5-BULLET
Camera G5 BulletNext-gen indoor/outdoor 2K HD PoE Camera.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.95
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-BULLET C30B38BULLHDG5
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories
prodImage
£133.08
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-BULLET
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories
prodImage
£133.13
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Camera G5 Bullet :: UVC-G5-BULLET (CCTV & Security > Security
Ubiquiti Networks Camera G5 Bullet :: UVC-G5-BULLET (CCTV & Security > Security, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£138.29
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti G5 Bullet Camera, Single, 2K (2688 x 1512), Flexible 3 Axis Adjust Moun UVC-G5-BULLET
Ubiquiti G5 Bullet Camera, Single, 2K (2688 x 1512), Flexible 3 Axis Adjust Moun, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Other Home Networking
prodImage
£140.46
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti G5 Bullet Indoor & outdoor 2688 x 1512 pixels Wall/Pole
UbiquitiG5BulletIndoor&outdoor2688x1512pixelsWall/Pole
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-BULLET OPC-PMGT6NR-NEW
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-BULLET The Ubiquiti UniFi G5 Bullet is a next-generation indoor/outdoor 2K HD PoE Camera. It features 2K HD, a 30 FPS camera with a...
prodImage
£198.28
Shipping: Free
More offers
UbiQuiti UVC-G5-BULLET 151223
UbiQuiti Networking Accessories
prodImage
£133.26
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G5-BULLET G5 Bullet Indoor & outdoor
Ubiquiti Networks UVC-G5-BULLET G5 Bullet Indoor & outdoor, Business, Office & Industrial > Retail & Shop Fitting > Security/ Surveillance/ CCTV
prodImage
£141.55
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Protect G5 Bullet 2K Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera - UVC-G5-Bullet
UniFi Protect G5 Bullet 2K Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera - UVC-G5-Bullet, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£150.02
Shipping: Free
Ubiquiti Networks Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G5 Bullet IP Security Camera (UVC-G5-Bullet)
Ubiquiti UniFi Protect G5 Bullet IP Security Camera (UVC-G5-Bullet), Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£152.77
Shipping: Free
Base price: £152.77 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Network surveillance camera for indoor and outdoor use
Built-in microphone for audio recording
Flexible mounting options: wall mounting or pole attachment
Resolution of 2688 x 1512 pixels for clear images
Power supply via PoE (Power over Ethernet)
Night vision up to 9 meters distance
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:LAN

Price History

1M 3M
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ubiquiti Networks

Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro
£164.99
Ubiquiti Networks U7 ProCompare 19 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7
£256.88
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Dream Router 7Compare 10 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway Ultra
£101.61
Ubiquiti Networks Cloud Gateway UltraCompare 11 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-M
£98.11
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi UAP-AC-MCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATION
£252.97
Ubiquiti USW-AGGREGATIONCompare 6 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U6-Pro
£149.97
Ubiquiti Networks U6-ProCompare 21 Prices
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XG
£196.31
Ubiquiti Networks U7 Pro XGCompare 22 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EZVIZ H80x Dual
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C840
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
LevelOne FCS-3073
£116.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SND-L6013R
£129.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
EZVIZ EB3 4G
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TRENDnet TV-IP1514PI
£132.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arlo Ultra 2 (VMC5040-200EUS)
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi G5 Flex (UVC-G5-Flex)
£128.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Protect G4 Dome
£144.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Pro
£128.95
Compare Prices
23 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Bullet (UVC-G5-BULLET)
prodImage
£129.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£132.95
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£133.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel