TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT

Price History
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Outdoor network surveillance camera, weatherproof
• Wireless connection, supports 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi
• Built-in microphone and speaker for two-way audio
• AI person, pet, and vehicle detection
• IP66 weather-resistant, suitable for temperatures from -20 °C to 45 °C
• Dimensions: Width 6.476 cm, Depth 11.616 cm, Height 6.476 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Tapo C425 KIT 2K 4MP QHD Battery Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, 150° Super-wide FOV, Colour Night Vision, No Monthly Fee, AI Detection, Two-way Talk, IP66, Works with Alexa & Google B0D37TBDGJ
【Uninterrupted Power Supply with 10000mAh Built-in Battery and Solar Panel】Tapo C425 KIT is the battery camera equipped with Tapo solar panel, which provides a continuous power supply and flexible installation; 45 Minutes of daily directly sunlight ensures all-day monitoring 【Superior 2K 4MP QHD Visuals & Full Color Night Vision with Advanced Algorithm】Tapo battery camera captures every detail in crystal-clear 2K 4MP QHD resolution, with Tapo advanced algorithms ensuring perfect exposure day and night; Capture vibrant color night vision up to 30ft away for enhanced security 【Smart AI Detection and Notifications】Benefit from smart AI technology that detects relevant events and sends you instant notifications. Smart AI identifies people, animals, and vehicles, notifying users as needed; customizable motion detection, sound and light Alarm, two-way audio boost your experience 【Place Anywhere with Ease】Effortlessly monitor your space wirelessly from any location, liberating yourself from outlet limitations; Provide security for front yard, back yard, drive way, garage, farm, providing hassle-free security and flexible installation options for a maintenance-free experience 【Flexible and Safe Storage 】Secure Local and Cloud Storage: Save recorded video to a microSD card(up to 512 GB) or by using Tapo Care cloud storage services 【Built to Withstand Rain, Dust & Heat】Tapo C425 KIT boasts an IP65 rating, ensuring dust and water resistance. It can withstand various harsh weather conditions, including rain, snow, dust, and bright sunshine, operating reliably in temperatures ranging from -4 to 113℉ 【Outstanding After-Sales Service】Enjoy after-sales 24 hours service assistance and prompt responses; Offer worry-free 2-year warranty Disclaimer - Battery power camera is not designed for continuos recording; Battery cameras do not support continuous recording; It only records motion clips when activity is detected
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT 2K Solar Powered Outdoor Security Camera Kit 2153838
Keep your property under watch day and night with the Tapo C425 KIT 2K Solar Powered Outdoor Security Camera Kit. This wire-free camera delivers 2K QHD resolution (2560x1440) for crystal-clear images with 1.7 times more detail than 1080p. The 150-degree super-wide field of view captures more of your garden, driveway or entrance, while colour night vision with built-in spotlights reveals vivid details up to 15m away. The 10,000mAh battery lasts up to 300 days on a single charge, and with the included Tapo A201 solar panel, 45 minutes of sunlight keeps it running all day. Setup is easy with 100% wire-free installation and an adjustable base. AI detection identifies people, pets and vehicles to reduce false alerts, with customisable activity zones. IP66 weatherproofing handles rain and dust. Supports Alexa and Google Assistant. Two-way audio lets you speak through the camera. Store footage on microSD up to 512GB or subscribe to Tapo Care cloud storage. Kit includes camera, solar panel, bracket, extension wire, mounting hardware, waterproof seals, charger cable, quick start guide, and 2-year guarantee. In the box: Tapo Camera, Tapo A201 Solar Panel, Camera Bracket, Extension Wire, Decorative Cover Plate, Mounting Template, Type-C to Micro USB Adapter. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Resolution: QHD/2K. 2-Way audio. 850 LEDs. 2 channel DVR (Digital Video Recorder) with 512GB memory for . View and record video. 150° viewing angle. 2 video channels. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 15m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. App needed for use: Tapo App: iOS 11.0 or higher, Android 5.0 or higher. Batteries required: 1 x lithium (included). CMOS wireless camera. Size H21.3, W213, D26.8cm. Weight 0.66g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8885020620399.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£74.99
£79.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK Tapo C425 Solar-powered 2K WiFi Security Camera Kit, White 10271261
Stay one step ahead with the TP-Link Tapo C425 solar-powered camera. Just 45 minutes of sunlight keeps it powered all day, and the 10000 mAh battery lasts up to 300 days. You'll see everything in vivid detail day or night with 2K QHD resolution and colour night vision up to 15 metres. Plus, AI detection can tell the difference between people, pets, and vehicles, so you'll get fewer false alerts.Good to know- Speak to visitors with two-way audio - or deter the unwanted ones with the built-in alarm- This camera is built tough with IP66 weatherproofing, so it can handle whatever mother nature throws at it- Secure your footage with local storage on a microSD card or subscribe to Tapo Care for cloud storage- View and manage the camera from the Tapo app or your Alexa or Google Assistant smart display
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
Tapo C425 KIT 2K 4MP QHD Battery Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless, 150? Super-wide FOV, Colour Night Vision, No Monthly Fee, AI Detection,
Features ...
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Solar-Powered Security Camera Kit 1 C425 1 A201 377287
Continuous Solar Power with Flexible Installation Our solar panel's innovative design allows for versatile setup options. Combine into one sleek unit for a neater appearance or connect via a 4-meter cable to maximize sun exposure. 2K QHD Crystal Clear View Now with 1.7 more pixels than 1080p providing clearer videos and more crisp photos. See Wider See More Details Enhances your security by revealing brighter color images and vivid details with built-in spotlights even at night. Full-Color View Day and Night Enhances your security by revealing brighter full-color images and vivid details even in low-light conditions with built-in spotlights and the starlight sensor. Free AI detection for More Relevant Alerts Provides free AI functions to accurately identify people pets and vehicles reducing false alerts and unnecessary notifications.
prodImage
£87.69
Shipping: Free
Tapo C425 KIT 2K 4MP QHD Battery Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless,...
Tapo C425 KIT 2K 4MP QHD Battery Solar Security Camera Outdoor Wireless,..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£100.58
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT 2K 4MP QHD, AI Support, Colour Night Vision, Rechargeable, Waterproof, Local/Cloud Storage, 150° Wide Angle, Solar Panel, Wireless Battery Security Camera Kit
Uninterrupted Power Supply Colorful Night Vision with Star Sensor 2K QHD Live View Free AI Detection: IP66 Weatherproof, Weight: 3.527396192 pounds, Manufacturer: TP-Link
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Solar-Powered Security Camera Kit 1 × C425. 1 × A201 TAPO C425 KIT
Continuous Solar Power with Flexible InstallationOur solar panel's innovative design allows for versatile setup options. Combine into one sleek unit for a neater appearance. or connect via a 4-meter cable to maximize sun exposure.2K QHD Crystal Clear ViewNow with 1.7 × more pixels than 1080p. providing clearer videos and more crisp photos.See Wider. See More DetailsEnhances your security by revealing brighter. color images and vivid details with built-in spotlights even at night. Full-Color View. Day and NightEnhances your security by revealing brighter. full-color images and vivid details even in low-light conditions with built-in spotlights and the starlight sensor.Free AI detection for More Relevant AlertsProvides free AI functions to accurately identify people. pets. and vehicles. reducing false alerts and unnecessary notifications.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£131.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Outdoor network surveillance camera, weatherproof
Wireless connection, supports 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi
Built-in microphone and speaker for two-way audio
AI person, pet, and vehicle detection
IP66 weather-resistant, suitable for temperatures from -20 °C to 45 °C
Dimensions: Width 6.476 cm, Depth 11.616 cm, Height 6.476 cm
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link VIGI C440-W
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blink Outdoor floodlight
£75.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
Reolink RLC-520A
£58.56
Compare Prices
10 offers
Olympia OC 500 YA
£75.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Tapo C420S1
£77.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis SmartLife Outdoor Camera (WIFICO40CBK)
£73.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy SoloCam S220 pack of 2
£77.81
Compare Prices
17 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G5 Dome Ultra
£71.66
Compare Prices
12 offers
Nedis SmartLife Indoor Camera (WIFICI22CBK)
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink RLC-820A
£71.35
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£81.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£86.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel