TP-Link Tapo C420S1

• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• 2K QHD resolution, 1.7x more pixels than 1080p
• 4x optical zoom
• Full-color night vision with high-resolution sensor
• 180 days battery life
• IP65 water & dust resistant
• Easy installation, mounting accessories included
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£77.09
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
£91.40
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Tapo Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System. 1-Camera System TAPO C420S1
- 2K QHD-Now with 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p. providing clearer videos and photos.- 180-Day Battery Life*-The rechargeable and removable battery with a low-power protocol extends your usage.- Full-Color Night Vision-Reveal high-fidelity details and color at night with the starlight sensor.- Smart AI Detection and Notification-Smart AI identifies people. pets. and cars. notifying users as needed.- Wire-Free Placement-No wires means you can place the cameras almost anywhere inside or outside-whatever works for you!- Light and Sound Alarm-Triggers sound and light as an alarm when motion is detected.- Two-Way Audio-Enables communication through a built-in microphone and speaker.- Flexible Storage Choices-Save recorded videos on the hub-installed microSD card† (up to 256 GB) or by using Tapo Care** cloud storage services.- IP65 Water&Dust Resistant-Offers excellent waterproof and dustproof performance for outdoor scenarios.Smart. Secure. Easy.Install Anywhere with Long Battery LifeSmart Wire-Free Security Camera System80-Day Long Battery LifeThe rechargeable and removable battery with low power protocol can largely extend your usage time.2K QHD Crystal Clear ViewNow with 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p. providing clearer videos and more crisp photos.Full-Color Night VisionGenerates full-color images at night with embedded light.Starlight SensorCaptures high-quality images with vivid colors even in low-light conditions.Smart AI Detection and NotificationSmart AI identifies people. pets. and vehicles. notifying users as needed.Sound and Light AlarmTrigger the sound and light alarm to frighten away the unwanted visitors.- Set the Camera On the TableSet your camera anywhere(Indoor / Outdoor) you want- Two-Way AudioCommunicate directly with the outdoors.- Customizable Activity ZoneSee what matters most to you.- Secure Local StorageSave recorded videos on the hub-installed microSD card (Up to 256GB) or using Tapo Care cloud storage service.- Cloud StorageTapo Care supported. Enjoy your cloud storage with unlimited spaces.- Water & Dust Resistant - IP65Resistant to outdoor weather-related factors.Dedicated Tapo AppLive view. playback.save clips and set up-all in one app.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£77.09
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C420S1 indoor & outdoor surveillance camera, 2K high resolution, 5200mAh rechargeable battery, full color night vision, AI, microSD card & cloud storage, 1 cam with hub B0BNYSN3WZ
2K QHD high-resolution video - 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p for clearer videos and photos. 4x optical zoom for a larger view; full-color night vision - Unlike the black and white sensors of normal cameras, the Tapo C420S1 is equipped with a high-resolution sensor that captures more colors 180 days of long battery life: The rechargeable and removable battery with low-power protocol can significantly extend your usage time. Based on the laboratory tests of TP-Link that trigger 10-20 events per day. Actual battery life may vary depending on device settings, usage, and environmental factors Intelligent AI detection and notification - Smart AI identifies people, pets and cars and notifies users when needed; two-way audio - communicate via the built-in microphone and speaker; light and sound alarm - triggers sound and light as an alarm when motion is detected Flexible storage options — Save recorded videos to the microSD card installed in the hub (up to 256GB) or using Tapo Care's cloud storage services. microSD card must be purchased separately IP65 water and dust resistant - Protected against water and dust, ideal for outdoor use. Working temperature: -20℃~45℃ Easy installation - mounting template, plugs and screws included, easy installation., download the Tapo app, turn on the camera and connect to WiFi, that's it Package contents: 1 * Tapo C420 cameras (battery included), Tapo H200 hub, USB adapter cable, DC power supply, mounting screws, mounting templates, camera mounts, quick guide, RJ45 Ethernet cable; Please use the Ethernet cable to connect the Tapo H200 hub to the router's Ethernet port, the wireless connection feature is under development and will be released through software update Due to the high consumption of live stream, our battery cameras do not support viewing on the PC via RTSP stream The Tapo H200 hub supports both wired and wireless connections. For a stable connection, we recommend that you give preference to a wired connection
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo Smart Wire-Free Security Camera System, 1-Camera System TAPO C420S1
- 2K QHD-Now with 1.7 times more pixels than 1080p, providing clearer videos and photos. - 180-Day Battery Life*-The rechargeable and removable...
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
2K QHD resolution, 1.7x more pixels than 1080p
4x optical zoom
Full-color night vision with high-resolution sensor
180 days battery life
IP65 water & dust resistant
Easy installation, mounting accessories included
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C420S1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 17 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reolink Lumus Series E430
£77.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eufy SoloCam S220 pack of 2
£77.81
Compare Prices
18 offers
TP-Link Tapo C246D
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympia OC 500 YA
£75.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blink Outdoor floodlight
£75.22
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Tapo C425 KIT
£74.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Eufy eufyCam Solo E30
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Tapo C720
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link VIGI C440-W
£74.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link Tapo C420S1
prodImage
£77.09
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£91.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel