TP-Link Tapo C720

Price History
• Camera Type: Wi-Fi
• Resolution: 2,560 px x 1,440 px
• Surveillance camera with integrated floodlight and 2.1 kW power
• AI-based motion detection for people, animals, and vehicles
• 2K resolution for detailed footage
• 150-degree field of view
• Two-way audio with speaker and microphone
• Waterproof housing rated IP65
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Tapo C720 2K 4MP Floodlight Outdoor Security Camera 7359455
Keep your property lit and monitored with the Tapo C720 2K 4MP Floodlight Outdoor Security Camera. This wired camera combines a 2800-lumen floodlight with 2K QHD resolution and a 150-degree field of view, capturing details up to 29.9m away. When motion is detected, the floodlight covers 270 degrees, while colour night vision ensures clarity in darkness. Smart AI detection distinguishes people, pets and vehicles to reduce false alarms. The Tapo app lets you adjust brightness, schedules, record custom warnings, or trigger alarms when activity is spotted. Designed for outdoor use, the Tapo C720 features two-way audio to speak to visitors or issue warnings in real time. Store footage locally on a microSD card up to 512GB (up to 768 hours), or access clips remotely with Tapo Care cloud storage. It works with Alexa and Google Assistant for voice control and sends instant notifications to your smartphone when activity is detected. Installation is easy with all mounting hardware included - plate, bracket, screws, wire nuts, extension wire, and anchors. Backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee, it's a complete outdoor security solution. In the box: Tapo C720 Camera, Mounting Plate, Mounting Bracket, Screws, Wire Nuts and Extension Wire, Anchors, Quick Start Guide. Suitable for outdoor usage. DIY installation. Wired or Wireless: wired only. Resolution: QHD/2K. 2-Way audio. 1 LED. 512GB memory for 768 hours video recording or up to . View and record video. 270° viewing angle. 29.9m viewing range. 1 video channel. Night Vision: Yes - colour. 29.9m night vision viewing range. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. App needed for use: Tapo App. Inspection camera. Size H15.1, W15.1, D14.56cm. Weight 686g. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 4895252500219.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
£94.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
TP-Link Smart Floodlight Camera TAPO C720
2800 Lumens Ultra-Bright FloodlightThe Tapo C720's powerful. fully adjustable floodlight penetrates 30 feet of darkness. complemented by color night vision for detailed observation to grant you peace of mind throughout the night.2K QHD Live View with 150° FOV Experience superior high-definition video beyond 1080p and a super-wide 150° viewing angle to capture everything in detail.270° Motion-Activated FloodlightPrecise sensors sweep a wide 270° zone and instantly powers the floodlight on when any movement or motion is detected.Free Person/Pet/Vehicle DetectionEnjoy peace of mind with free and accurate AI detection that identifies people. pets. and vehicles. ensuring you're only alerted to critical events that truly matter.Customizable Sound AlarmRecord custom audio to use as an alarm that sounds when motion is detected.Local or Cloud StorageStore locally on a microSD card (up to 512 GB) or access cloud storage options through Tapo Care.Set Up & Configure with AppCustomize settings. schedule activation times. and tailor the light to your exact needs with the Tapo app.Two-Way AudioEnables communication through a built-in microphone and speaker.IP65 WeatherproofBuilt to withstand water and dust so that you can continue monitoring in harsh environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.80
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Smart Floodlight Camera 388295
Smart Floodlight Camera 2800-Lumen Ultra-Bright Floodlight: Tapo C720's powerful fully adjustable floodlight and color night vision sees up to 30 feet away so you can sleep soundly knowing your surroundings are safe. 2K QHD Live View: No blind spots only sharp details. See every inch of your home with the wide 150° field of view enhanced by the high-definition 2K QHD resolution. Motion-Activated Floodlight: With hawk-like precision in darkness C720 detects transient motions activating a floodlight over a sweeping 270° area. Adjustable Floodlight Control: From setting schedules to adjusting brightness and activation triggers the Tapo app is your one-stop shop for smart floodlight customization. Smart AI Detection: Smart AI tells moving people pets and cars apart silencing false alarms and keeping your inbox clear of irrelevant activity notifications. Set Custom Alarms: Record a custom warning or sound a high-pitched alarm to scare off intruders the moment motion is detected. Local or Cloud Storage: Save and store footage locally on a microSD card* (up to 512 GB) or access recordings anytime anywhere with Tapo Care cloud storage. Activity Zones: Smart zones smarter alerts. Get instant alerts when something happens in your customized activity zones. IP65 Weatherproof: Braves the elements rain or shine. Built to withstand all types of weather the outdoors throws your way. 2800 Lumens Ultra-Bright Floodlight The Tapo C720's powerful fully adjustable floodlight penetrates 30 feet of darkness complemented by color night vision for detailed observation to grant you peace of mind throughout the night. 2K QHD Live View Capture all your surroundings with high-definition resolution that blows past 1080p guaranteeing clear videos and crisp photos. 270° Motion-Activated Floodlight The camera's sharp sensors scan a sweeping 270° zone swiftly activating the floodlight upon detecting any motion leaving shadows with nowhere to hide. Dimmable Floodlight Control The Tapo app grants you the power to customize settings schedule activation times and further adapt the light to your exact needs. Smart AI Detection with Motion Tagging Identifies people pets and vehicles while only sending you alerts when truly needed. Check the live view with highlighted movement to see exactly what triggered the alert. Customizable Sound Alarm and Activity Zone Record custom audio to use as an alarm that sounds when motion is detected. Define and set personalized zones to get notified the moment customizable zone activity is detected within them. Local or Cloud Storage Store locally on a microSD card* (up to 512 GB) or access cloud storage options through Tapo Care**.     Two-Way Audio Enables communication through a built-in microphone and speaker.       IP65 Weatherproof Built to withstand water and dust so that you can continue monitoring in harsh environments.       150° Wide-Angle Coverage Its expansive view caputures every details so that the bigger picture
prodImage
£113.19
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Tapo C720 Floodlight Outdoor Security Camera, 2800-Lumen Ultra-Bright, 2K QHD 4M
Tapo C720 Floodlight Outdoor Security Camera, 2800-Lumen Ultra-Bright, 2K QHD 4M, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Home Surveillance Parts & Accessories > Other Surveillance Parts & Accessories
prodImage
£116.55
Shipping: Free
Tapo TP-Link C720, Smart Projector Camera, 2K QHD, 2800 Lumen, Motion Activated Projector, AI-Support, IP65, Local/Cloud Storage VE-4X44-78PG
2800 Lumen 2K QHD Motion Activated Projector Intelligent AI Detection Local or Cloud Storage
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Tapo C720 IP Motion Activated Outdoor Security Camera 2K QHD IP65
TP-Link Tapo C720 IP Motion Activated Outdoor Security Camera 2K QHD IP65, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£131.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £131.67 / Unit
TP-Link Tapo C720 2K 4MP Smart Floodlight Security Camera -2 Pack
TP-Link Tapo C720 2K 4MP Smart Floodlight Security Camera -2 Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Home Surveillance > Security Cameras
prodImage
£179.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Surveillance camera with integrated floodlight and 2.1 kW power
AI-based motion detection for people, animals, and vehicles
2K resolution for detailed footage
150-degree field of view
Two-way audio with speaker and microphone
Waterproof housing rated IP65
Dimensions: Height 145.6 mm, Width 151 mm, Depth 151 mm
Video
Resolution:2,560 px x 1,440 px
Wi-Fi/LAN
Camera Type:Wi-Fi

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Tapo C720
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4
£98.75
TP-Link Archer MR200 V4Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Imou Turret (IPC-T26EP-0280B-imou)
£90.83
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link VIGI C250
£108.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reolink RLC-810A
£90.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
EZVIZ LC3
£88.73
Compare Prices
4 offers
EZVIZ CB8 Kit
£81.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ubiquiti Networks G4 Instant (UVC-G4-INS)
£92.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Tapo C460 Kit
£94.80
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link VIGI C340-W
£94.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ring Floodlight Cam Wired Plus
£95.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
TP-Link Tapo C720
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£94.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.19
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£116.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel