TP-Link EX220

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Archer VR1210V
• TP-LINK EX220 Wi-Fi 6 Router
• Dual-Band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz)
• Built-in Ethernet Port
• Durability
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EX220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router EX220
Explore the NewEra of WiFiAX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 RouterThe Next Generation of WiFi is Upon UsWi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) could turn out to be the most significant advancement in WiFi development. delivering a huge boost in speed and total capacity. Mainstream adoption of Wi-Fi 6 is inching ever closer with more and more AX clients available. It's the right time to upgrade your router to the newest generation of WiFi !Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Up to 1.8 GbpsEvery application feels more fluid with drastically improved Wi-Fi speeds. Both 2.4 GHz band and 5 GHz band get upgraded to the latest generation—perfect for 4K streaming. online gaming. and fast downloading.More Connections at High SpeedEnjoy smooth gaming. video streaming. and live feeds simultaneously. OFDMA strengthens your WiFi by allowing multiple clients to share one band at the same time. cutting latency and jitter.OFDMAOFDMA separates a single spectrum into multiple units and enables different devices to share one transmission stream. increasing efficiency and reducing latency. Extensive WiFi CoverageBeamforming technology. and four high-gain antennas combine to adapt WiFi coverage to perfectly fit home and concentrate signal strength towards every device.Create Smart Mesh WiFi with Great FlexibilityEX220 is compatible with EasyMesh. It can form a unified mesh WiFi network. seamlessly covering the entire home together with added-on EX220 or other TP-Link EasyMesh models.WPA3—The Next Level of CybersecurityThe latest WiFi security protocol. WPA3. brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in WiFi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home WiFi.Gigabit Broadband Internet AccessThe Gigabit Ethernet ports allow you to take full advantage of your broadband speed up to 1 Gbps. Plug your PCs. smart TVs. and game consoles into one of the four Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports for fast and reliable wired connections.Easy Setup and UseWhether you prefer the intuitive Aginet app or the powerful web interface. you can set up your device in minutes. The Agient app allows you to manage network settings from your smart phone or tablet.Support TR-069 Remote ManagementISPs can remotely configure and manage the devices via ACS (Auto-Configuration Server). High-level operations support TR-181. TR-111. and TR-143 protocols.Aginet Solution:End-to-End Management System for ISPsAginet Solutions offer ISPs powerful and flexible platforms to manage multiple devices for connected home. such as dynamic service provisioning. zero-touch firmware upgrading and remote troubleshooting and mesh WiFi diagnostics.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.09
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router 354063
AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router   Next-Gen 1.8 Gbps Speeds: Enjoy smooth streaming downloading and gaming all without buffering with Wi-Fi speeds of 1.8 Gbps. Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6: Equipped with the latest WiFi 6 wireless technology for faster speeds greater capacity and reduced network congestion. Connect More Devices: WiFi 6 technology communicates more data to more devices using revolutionary OFDMA technology while simultaneously reducing lag. Extensive Coverage: Beamforming and four antennas combine to deliver focused reception to devices far away. EasyMesh Compatible: Provides whole home WiFi coverage with standard mesh technology. Easy Setup: Set up your router in minutes with the powerful TP-Link Aginet App. TR-069 Remote Management: TR-098 TR-181 TR-111 TR-104 and TR-143 are supported.         The Next Generation of WiFi is Upon Us Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) could turn out to be the most significant advancement in WiFi development delivering a huge boost in speed and total capacity. Mainstream adoption of Wi-Fi 6 is inching ever closer with more and more AX clients available. It's the right time to upgrade your router to the newest generation of WiFi ! Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 Up to 1.8 Gbps Every application feels more fluid with drastically improved Wi-Fi speeds. Both 2.4 GHz band and 5 GHz band get upgraded to the latest generation—perfect for 4K streaming online gaming and fast downloading. More Connections at High Speed Enjoy smooth gaming video streaming and live feeds simultaneously. OFDMA strengthens your WiFi by allowing multiple clients to share one band at the same time cutting latency and jitter.   OFDMA separates a single spectrum into multiple units and enables different devices to share one transmission stream increasing efficiency and reducing latency. Extensive WiFi Coverage Beamforming technology and four high-gain antennas combine to adapt WiFi coverage to perfectly fit home and concentrate signal strength towards every device.  Create Smart Mesh WiFi with Great Flexibility EX220 is compatible with EasyMesh. It can form a unified mesh WiFi network seamlessly covering the entire home together with added-on EX220 or other TP-Link EasyMesh models. WPA3—The Next Level of Cybersecurity The latest WiFi security protocol WPA3 brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in WiFi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home WiFi. Gigabit Broadband Internet Access The Gigabit Ethernet ports allow you to take full advantage of your broadband speed up to 1 Gbps. Plug your PCs smart TVs and game consoles into one of the four Gigabit Ethernet LAN ports for fast and reliable wired connections. Easy Setup and Use Whether you prefer the intuitive Aginet app or the powerful web interface you can set up your device in minutes. The Agient app allows you to manage network settings from your smart phone or tablet. Support TR-069 Remote Management ISPs can remotely configure and manage the devices via ACS(Auto-Configuration Sever). High-level operations support TR-181 TR-111 and TR-143 protocols. Aginet Solution: End-to-End Management System for ISPs Aginet Solutions offer ISPs powerful and flexible platforms to manage multiple devices for connected home such as dynamic service provisioning zero-touch firmware upgrading and remote troubleshooting and mesh WiFi diagnostics.
prodImage
£59.63
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Ethernet LAN Black Tabletop router 391421
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
TP-Link EX220 WiFi6 Router AX1800 Dual 1 x WAN Mesh B0B5WM33YB
Consists of a 2.4 GHz radio frequency connection With a speed of 1000 megabits per second Works via WIFI Brand: TP-Link
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Router
TP-LinkAX1800DualBandWi-Fi6Router
prodImage
£89.99
£96.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Product Details
Additional features
Archer VR1210V
TP-LINK EX220 Wi-Fi 6 Router
Dual-Band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz)
Built-in Ethernet Port
Durability
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link EX220
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer C6U
£46.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£47.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link G403C/E
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100
£44.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-MR105
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy LT500E
£49.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Deco E4
£47.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer C80
£43.69
Compare Prices
12 offers
Cudy WR3000
£44.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link EX220
prodImage
£46.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£70.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel