TP-Link TL-WR1502X

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wireless router with dual-band support
• Wi-Fi 5 and Wi-Fi 6 technology
• 1-port switch with 1 GbE speed
• Maximum data transfer rate of 1500 Mbps
• Compact and ideal for travel
• Easy setup and use
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Portable Router TLWR1502X WiFi 6 AX1500Mbps Mini Travel Router BRAND NEW TL-WR1502X
TP-Link Portable Router TLWR1502X WiFi 6 AX1500Mbps Mini Travel Router BRAND NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£44.99
£49.49
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-WR1502X AX1500 WiFi 6 Travel Router, Dual Band VPN Router, WAN/LAN/USB Port,VPN Server and Client,Type-C Power Bank Port,Hotspot/Access Point/Range Extender Suitable for Hotel, Business B0D9LZTDLR
𝗙𝗮𝘀𝘁𝗲𝗿 𝗗𝘂𝗮𝗹-𝗕𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗔𝗫𝟭𝟱𝟬𝟬 𝗪𝗶𝗙𝗶 𝟲: Reaches incredible speeds up to 1.5 Gbps (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) for no-lag AR/VR gaming, uninterrupted 4K streaming, and smooth video calls. 𝗙𝘂𝗹𝗹 𝗚𝗶𝗴𝗮𝗯𝗶𝘁 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝘀 𝗳𝗼𝗿 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗖𝗼𝗻𝗻𝗲𝗰𝘁𝗶𝗼𝗻𝘀: 1× Gigabit WAN port + 1× Gigabit LAN port provide reliable, warp-speed connections for high-intensive wired devices such as your smart TV, game console, NAS, and more. 𝗣𝗼𝗿𝘁𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗮𝗻𝗱 𝗗𝘂𝗿𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗗𝗲𝘀𝗶𝗴𝗻: TL-WR1502X is a pocket-sized travel router compactly designed for your next trip or adventure. Its small size is designed for travel-friendly storage. 𝗘𝗻𝗷𝗼𝘆 𝗥𝗲𝗹𝗶𝗮𝗯𝗹𝗲 𝗡𝗲𝘁𝘄𝗼𝗿𝗸 𝗔𝗻𝘆𝘄𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲: With versatile modes including Router, USB Tethering, 3G/4G USB Modem, Hotspot, Access Point, Range Extender, and Client, TL-WR1502X enables flexible WiFi setup for homes, hotel stays, and travel. 𝗡𝗼𝘁𝗲: 𝗧𝗵𝗶𝘀 𝗿𝗼𝘂𝘁𝗲𝗿 𝗱𝗼𝗲𝘀 𝗡𝗢𝗧 𝘀𝘂𝗽𝗽𝗼𝗿𝘁 𝗦𝗜𝗠 𝗰𝗮𝗿𝗱𝘀 𝗘𝗮𝘀𝗶𝗹𝘆 𝗔𝗰𝗰𝗲𝘀𝘀 𝗬𝗼𝘂𝗿 𝗙𝗶𝗹𝗲𝘀 𝗙𝗿𝗼𝗺 𝗔𝗻𝘆𝘄𝗵𝗲𝗿𝗲: By plugging an external USB hard disc into the router, you can easily share files between connected devices.
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR1502X Portable Router WiFi 6 AX1500Mbps, Mini Travel Router for Home & Travel, WiFi Router, VPN Router, Gigabit Ports, USB Port
About this item Faster Dual-Band AX1500 WiFi 6: Reaches incredible speeds up to 1.5 Gbps (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) for...
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR1502X AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Pocket Travel Router 8748436
Travel Light. Surf Fast. AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Travel Router. Enjoy Flawless Connection Everywhere. TL-WR1502X, with its versatile modes including Router, USB Tethering, 3G/4G USB Modem, Hotspot, Access Point, Range Extender, and Client, enables flexible WiFi setup for homes, hotel stays, and travel. Impressively Fast. Impossibly Light. Merging WiFi 6 technology, TL-WR1502X delivers 1.5 Gbps Wi-Fi speeds for uninterrupted video streaming, downloading, and online gaming all at the same time. 24/7 Secure Surfing with VPN Encryption. VPN Clients and Server Supported - Supporting OpenVPN and WireGuard, TL-WR1502X maintains your network's privacy and security, whether you're working remotely abroad or using public WiFi. This device can simultaneously run a VPN and regular internet connections, offering protection and flexibility. Faster Dual-Band AX1500 WiFi 6: Reaches incredible speeds up to 1.5 Gbps (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) for no-lag AR/VR gaming, uninterrupted 4K streaming, and smooth video calls. Full Gigabit Ports for Reliable Connections: 1 Gigabit WAN port + 1 Gigabit LAN port provide reliable, warp-speed connections for high-intensive wired devices such as your smart TV, game console, NAS, and more. Wireless standards IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac/ax. Ethernet Ports 1 Gigabit WAN Port, 1 Gigabit LAN Port, USB Support 1 USB 2.0 Port. LAN port: 1 (up to 2.5 GBPS). USB port: yes. Transfer speed up to AX1500Mbps. Weight 0.15kg. Size L9, W10.4, D3cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 4895252503449.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£64.99
£69.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TP-LINK TL WR1502X AX1500 WiFi 6 Travel Router Dual Band VPN Router WAN/LAN/USB Port VPN 68f984f6cda369bcfc3f272b
TL WR1502X AX1500 WiFi 6 Travel Router Dual Band VPN Router WAN/LAN/USB Port VPN, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Enterprise Routers
prodImage
£68.68
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-WR1502X WiFi Router 6 for Home and Travel, AX1500Mbps Dual-Band Router, Outdoor Repeater, VPN, WPA3, Type C Power Port
The TL-WR1502X is a pocket-sized travel router designed compactly for your next trip or adventure. Its small size is designed for travel friendly storage. The TL-WR1502X can keep your network private and secure from anywhere in the world, whether you work remotely abroad anger or that you nav Use public WiFi. The result is that it achieves incredible speeds up to 1.5Gbps (1201Mbps on the 5GHz band and 300Mbps on the 2.4GHz band) for lag-free AR/VR gaming, streaming 4K uninterrupted u and smooth video calls. The router can easily share files between connected devices by plugging in an external USB hard drive to the router. With Type-C interface, you can flexibly turn it into a mobile router with a power bank.
prodImage
£76.99
£85.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
TP-Link AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Travel Router 390845
AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Travel Router Faster Dual-Band AX1500 WiFi 6: Reaches incredible speeds up to 1.5 Gbps (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) for no-lag AR/VR gaming uninterrupted 4K streaming and smooth video calls. Full Gigabit Ports for Reliable Connections: 1x Gigabit WAN port + 1x Gigabit LAN port provide reliable warp-speed connections for high-intensive wired devices such as your smart TV game console NAS and more. Portable and Durable Design: TL-WR1502X is a pocket-sized travel router compactly designed for your next trip or adventure. Its small size is designed for travel-friendly storage.  Enjoy Reliable Network Anywhere: With versatile modes including Router USB Tethering 3G/4G USB Modem Hotspot Access Point Range Extender and Client TL-WR1502X enables flexible WiFi setup for homes hotel stays and travel. Easily Access Your Files From Anywhere:   By plugging an external USB hard disc into the router you can easily share files between connected devices. 24/7 Secure Surfing with VPN Encryption: Supporting OpenVPN and WireGuard® TL-WR1502X can keep your network private and secure from anywhere in the world whether you‘re working remotely abroad or browsing on the public WiFi. Power It with a Power Bank : With a Type-C interface you can flexibly turn it into a mobile router with a power bank.         Enjoy Flawless Connection Everywhere TL-WR1502X with its versatile modes including Router USB Tethering 3G/4G USB Modem Hotspot Access Point Range Extender and Client enables flexible WiFi setup for homes hotel stays and travel. Impressively Fast. Impossibly Light. Merging WiFi 6 technology TL-WR1502X delivers 1.5 Gbps Wi-Fi speeds for uninterrupted video streaming downloading and online gaming all at the same time. 24/7 Secure Surfing with VPN Encryption VPN Clients and Server Supported Supporting OpenVPN and WireGuard® TL-WR1502X maintains your network's privacy and security whether you're working remotely abroad or using public WiFi. This device can simultaneously run a VPN and regular internet connections offering protection and flexibility. Your Digital Filing Cabinet   By plugging into an external drive keep all your important files in one secure hub accessible to every device on your network. Your Flexible Mobile Router   The Type-C interface let you flexibly turn it into a mobile router with a power bank. And you can charge other devices with the same cable you use to charge the router.
prodImage
£81.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless router with dual-band support
Wi-Fi 5 and Wi-Fi 6 technology
1-port switch with 1 GbE speed
Maximum data transfer rate of 1500 Mbps
Compact and ideal for travel
Easy setup and use
Material: plastic
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-MR100
£44.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link TL-MR105
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Deco E4
£47.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cudy WR3000
£44.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cudy LT400
£44.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenda 4G06
£48.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy AC1200 (TR1200)
£44.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer C6U
£46.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenda 4G03
£39.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£47.03
Compare Prices
10 offers
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
calipsoms
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.50
prodImage
£47.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel