TP-Link TL-MR100

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• LAN Ports: 1x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
TP-Link TL-MR100 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router, Supports Up to 32 Devices, 4G Router With Sim Slot, WiFi Mode, Parental Controls, Guest Network, Encryptions for Secure Network, Easy Setup B0DNY31JRD
Cutting-edge 4G network - Share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds of up to 150 Mbps Plug a SIM card and play - No configurations needed, compatibility of SIM cards in 100 plus countries are assured by years of field tests Two detachable advanced LTE antennas - Enjoy stable and efficient connections to every device thanks to the two external antennas Wi-Fi router mode - Plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN-WAN port for flexible access if you can't get a 4G connection
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router, TL-MR100
Introducing the TP-LINK TL-MR100 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router, your portable solution for high-speed internet anywhere. Simply plug in a Nano-SIM card to instantly create a stable WiFi network without any wired internet connection. Perfect for your home, garden, or even a remote campsite.Experience seamless downloading, streaming, and gaming with 4G LTE connectivity that delivers speeds up to 300 Mbps. The single-band 2.4 GHz N300 wireless standard ensures reliable coverage. Connect up to 32 devices simultaneously—ideal for parties and large households. For super-fast wired connections, two Ethernet ports are perfect for your desktop PC or gaming console.Take control of your network with advanced parental controls to manage your children's internet access and a guest network feature to share WiFi with visitors while maintaining your full privacy. Security is assured with robust WEP, WPA/WPA2 encryption and a built-in firewall.Setup is effortless. The router arrives with a power adapter, Ethernet cable, and a quick installation guide. Enjoy peace of mind with a 3-year guarantee and a durable black design that fits any environment. The TL-MR100 is your all-in-one hub for fast, flexible, and secure internet on the go.
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR100 wireless router Fast Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz) 4
No Configuration Needed Simply Plug and Play!With an integrated 4G LTE modem and a built-in SIM card slot. all you need to do is inserting a micro SIM card and turning on the router. It has never been easier than enjoy a fast. stable Wi-Fi on 4G LTE network.Share Your 4G LTE NetworkTake full advantage of your cutting-edge 4G LTE network to download speed up to 150 Mbps. Share your 4G LTE network with multiple Wi-Fi devices and enjoy uninterrupted HD movies. rapid file downloads. and smooth video chats. Fully compatible with FDD-LTE and TDD-LTE to work with most service providers worldwide.Robust Parental ControlsIf you want to block harmful websites. set surfing time limits. check which sites your kids are using or just pause the internet. you can do it all.Wi-Fi Where You Need ItEnjoy unconstrained convenience and versatility. MR100 has been tested in the field for years to ensure universal compatibility with 2 advanced LTE antennas to deliver a smooth connection. Simply plug in a micro SIM card and power on this elegant piece of device to utilize fast and stable Wi-Fi. whether you’re at home or working remotely.Reliable Access for Up to 32 Devices SimultaneouslyEasily share a 3G/4G connection with up to 32 wireless devices. such as phones. tablets. and laptops. at the same time. 1 LAN ports stand ready to provide internet for wired devices like desktop computers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.89
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR100 Wireless Router – 4G LTE, 300Mbps, Single-Band, Black
TP-Link TL-MR100 Wireless Router – 4G LTE, 300Mbps, Single-Band, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router TL-MR100P
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.40
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK TL MR100 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router Supports Up to 32 Devices 4G Router 68f984f6cda369bcfc3f264a
TL MR100 300 Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router Supports Up to 32 Devices 4G Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£67.06
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wireless Router TL-MR100 - 300 Mbit/s
prodImage
£69.99
£76.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-Link TL-MR100 wireless router Fast Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz) 4G Black 367549
No Configuration Needed Simply Plug and Play! With an integrated 4G LTE modem and a built-in SIM card slot all you need to do is inserting a micro SIM card and turning on the router. It has never been easier than enjoy a fast stable Wi-Fi on 4G LTE network. Share Your 4G LTE Network Take full advantage of your cutting-edge 4G LTE network to download speed up to 150 Mbps. Share your 4G LTE network with multiple Wi-Fi devices and enjoy uninterrupted HD movies rapid file downloads and smooth video chats. Fully compatible with FDD-LTE and TDD-LTE to work with most service providers worldwide. Robust Parental Controls If you want to block harmful websites set surfing time limits check which sites your kids are using or just pause the internet you can do it all. Wi-Fi Where You Need It Enjoy unconstrained convenience and versatility. MR100 has been tested in the field for years to ensure universal compatibility with 2 advanced LTE antennas to deliver a smooth connection. Simply plug in a micro SIM card and power on this elegant piece of device to utilize fast and stable Wi-Fi whether youre at home or working remotely. Reliable Access for Up to 32 Devices Simultaneously Easily share a 3G/4G connection with up to 32 wireless devices such as phones tablets and laptops at the same time. 1 LAN ports stand ready to provide internet for wired devices like desktop computers.
prodImage
£73.23
Shipping: Free
TP-Link TL-MR100P 4G LTE Router with SIM Card Slot, Portable WiFi Travel Router, 2 Ethernet Ports, VPN Client & Server, Plug & Play, Type-C Powered, Ideal for Home, Travel, Work, up to 32 devices B0H72FFKK4
Cutting-edge 4G network – Share internet access with up to 32 Wi-Fi devices and enjoy download speeds of up to 150 Mbps Plug a SIM card and play – No configurations needed, compatibility of SIM cards in 100+ countries are assured by years of field tests Two detachable advanced LTE antennas – Enjoy stable and efficient connections to every device thanks to the two external antennas Wi-Fi router mode – Plug an Ethernet cable into the LAN/WAN port for flexible access if you can't get a 4G connection
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link TL-MR100 Wireless Router Fast Ethernet Single-Band 2.4 GHz 4G Black
TP-Link TL-MR100 Wireless Router Fast Ethernet Single-Band 2.4 GHz 4G Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£70.55
Shipping: Free
‎TP-Link TP-Link 4G LTE Router 150Mbps Wifi N 300Mbps TL-MR100, 4G Modem, 4G Box, 2 x SMA ‎MR100
TP-Link 4G LTE Router 150Mbps Wifi N 300Mbps TL-MR100, 4G Modem, 4G Box, 2 x SMA, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£91.33
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK 300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router - TL-MR100
300Mbps Wireless N 4G LTE Router - TL-MR100, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£105.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W154 mm x D114 mm x H36 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u)
WAN Ports:1x
LAN Ports:1x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA2
Firewall:Yes
Number of Antennas:2
4G/LTE:Yes
Connections:WAN, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link TL-MR100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

629 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
Using it as a backup internet source
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/12/2021
|
Die Medien konnten nicht geladen werden. Bhai log gaon me rhte ho to ye best and affordable hai... Main jio sim laga ke use karta hu 25MBPS Download aur 6mbps speed rhta h band-40 me sur 14mbps/16mbps upload download...View More speed rhta h band-3 me so download karne k liye band 40 aur YouTube videos upload karne ke liye band 3.. Aur main koi LPDA antenna wagera v use nhi karta. I hope ye comment aapki help karega. Bindass le lo bahut mast hView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/12/2021
|
Very nice product. Easy to install. Good wifi signal. Good 4g signal reception.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
13/12/2021
|
This product is for those who reside in remote area where network is worst. The money which I spent is worth.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/12/2021
|
With reviews from

TP-Link TL-MR100 Review Summary

3.3out of 5
Based on 629 reviews
5
233
4
111
3
63
2
47
1
175

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link M7000
£39.99
TP-Link M7000Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-MR105
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
TP-Link Archer AX23
£55.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
D-Link G403C/E
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy WR3000
£44.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer C54
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy LT400
£44.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy AC1200 (TR1200)
£44.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy WR3600H
£52.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link EX220
£46.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.89
Shipping: Free
bigbuild.technology
prodImage
£63.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel