TP-Link Archer C80

Price History
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 1,300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer C80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link WLAN-Router WLANRouter Archer C80 (Archer C80) ARCHERC80
ARCHER C80 Connectivity technology: ethernet
prodImage
£43.69
£53.10
Shipping: £9.41
with shipping: £9.41
Lowest total price
TP-Link Archer C80 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz
Maximum Wi-Fi Performance with Three StreamsWith 3×3 MIMO. Archer C80 is capable of transmitting and receiving data on three streams. 3×3 capable computers— like Macs—pair perfectly with C80 to perform at max with much higher efficiency than 2×2 MIMO routers.Incredible 802.11ac Wave2 Home Wi-FiArcher C80 delivers high-performance and affordable home Wi-Fi with total speeds up to 1900 Mbps. Handle simple tasks like sending e-mails or web browsing on the 2.4 GHz band and bandwidth-intensive tasks like online gaming or 4K/8K UHD streaming on the 5 GHz band—all lag-free.Broader Coverage throughout Your HomeAccess your entertainment from every corner of your home with 4 external high-performance antennas. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. even if they are far away or low-powered.Connect More Devices SimultaneouslyArcher C80 helps your devices achieve optimal performance by making communication more efficient with MU-MIMO technology. Multiple devices are able to send and receive data on the best available band. Enjoy non-stop entertainment on all your devices—lag free.Increased Efficiency in Wi-Fi DistributionSmart Connect helps your router automatically switch each device's connection to the best available Wi-Fi band while Airtime Fairness prevents older devices from slowing down your network. With both. everyone can enjoy a smoother. lag-free W-Fi experience.Full Gigabit PortsGigabit Ethernet ports (1 WAN+ 4 LAN) deliver maximum wired speeds. Plug in your PCs. smart TVs. and game consoles for fast and reliable connections.Personalize Your Home NetworkArcher C80 provides a wealth of advanced tools for personalized management.Parental ControlsBlock inappropriate content and set daily limits for how much time your children spend online with Parental Controls.Guest NetworkGuest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi for guests. ensuring your privacy is secure.Easy Setup at Your FingertipsSet up Archer C80 in minutes via its intuitive web interface or the powerful Tether app. Tether also lets you manage its network settings from any Android or iOS device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.59
Shipping: Free
TP-Link ARCHER C80 AC1900 Wireless MU-MIMO Wi-Fi ARCHERC80
TP-Link ARCHER C80 AC1900 Wireless MU-MIMO Wi-Fi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900 MU-MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router, Wi-Fi Speed Up to 1300 Mbps/5 GHz + 600 Mbps/2.4 GHz, Supports Parental Control, Guest Wi-Fi JS-3PT5-DVDJ
802.11ac Wave2 Wi-Fi – 1300 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. 3×3 MIMO Technology – Transmitting and receiving data on three streams to pair flawlessly with your 3×3 clients. Boosted Wi-Fi Coverage – Beamforming technology delivers a highly efficient wireless connection. MU-MIMO – To help your devices achieve optimal performance by making communication more efficient. Intelligent Connection – Smart Connect directs clients to the less congested band and Airtime Fairness optimizes the time usage.
prodImage
£61.22
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1900 Wireless MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Router 415598
Maximum Wi-Fi Performance with Three Streams With 33 MIMO Archer C80 is capable of transmitting and receiving data on three streams. 33 capable computers like Macspair perfectly with C80 to perform at max with much higher efficiency than 22 MIMO routers. Incredible 802.11ac Wave2 Home Wi-Fi Archer C80 delivers high-performance and affordable home Wi-Fi with total speeds up to 1900 Mbps. Handle simple tasks like sending e-mails or web browsing on the 2.4 GHz band and bandwidth-intensive tasks like online gaming or 4K/8K UHD streaming on the 5 GHz bandall lag-free. Broader Coverage throughout Your Home Access your entertainment from every corner of your home with 4 external high-performance antennas. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them even if they are far away or low-powered. Connect More Devices Simultaneously Archer C80 helps your devices achieve optimal performance by making communication more efficient with MU-MIMO technology. Multiple devices are able to send and receive data on the best available band. Enjoy non-stop entertainment on all your deviceslag free. Increased Efficiency in Wi-Fi Distribution Smart Connect helps your router automatically switch each device's connection to the best available Wi-Fi band while Airtime Fairness prevents older devices from slowing down your network. With both everyone can enjoy a smoother lag-free W-Fi experience. Full Gigabit Ports Gigabit Ethernet ports (1 WAN+ 4 LAN) deliver maximum wired speeds. Plug in your PCs smart TVs and game consoles for fast and reliable connections. Personalize Your Home Network Archer C80 provides a wealth of advanced tools for personalized management. Parental Controls Block inappropriate content and set daily limits for how much time your children spend online with Parental Controls. Guest Network Guest Network creates a separate Wi-Fi for guests ensuring your privacy is secure. Easy Setup at Your Fingertips Set up Archer C80 in minutes via its intuitive web interface or the powerful Tether app. Tether also lets you manage its network settings from any Android or iOS device.
prodImage
£63.88
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Wireless Router Cable Fibre Only AC1900 Dual Band MU-MIMO Wi-Fi ARCHER C80
TP-Link Wireless Router Cable Fibre Only AC1900 Dual Band MU-MIMO Wi-Fi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.00 / Unit
Routeur WiFi TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900
Routeur WiFi TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900.
prodImage
£69.87
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900 MU-MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router, Wi-Fi Speed Up to 1300 Mbps/5 GHz + 600 Mbps/2.4 GHz, Supports Parental Control,
802.11ac Wave2 Wi-Fi - 1300 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. 33 MIMO Technology - Transmitting and receiving data on three...
prodImage
£103.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900 MU-MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router
TP-Link Archer C80 AC1900 MU-MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
TP-Link WLAN-Router WLANRouter Archer C80 (Archer C80)
TP-Link WLAN-Router WLANRouter Archer C80 (Archer C80), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£74.15
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer C80 AC1900 MU MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router Wi Fi Speed Up to 68f89d9c0ca778b9f2846eca
Archer C80 AC1900 MU MIMO Dual Band Wireless Gaming Router Wi Fi Speed Up to, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£91.10
Shipping: Free
Tp-Link ARCHER C80 Ac1900 600+1300 Wireless Dual Band Gb Cable Router 4-Por ARCHER C80
AC1900 Wireless MU-MIMO Wi-Fi Router   802.11ac Wave2 Wi-Fi – 1300 Mbps on the 5 GHz band and 600 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. 3x3 MIMO...
prodImage
£104.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W215 mm x D117 mm x H32 mm
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:1,300 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Number of Antennas:4
Connections:WAN, Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M 3M
TP-Link Archer C80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link Tapo TC40
£79.99
TP-Link Tapo TC40Compare 1 Prices
TP-Link Archer T3U Plus
£13.98
TP-Link Archer T3U PlusCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 9 Prices
TP-Link Tapo TC41
£38.29
TP-Link Tapo TC41Compare 2 Prices
TP-Link M8550
£317.73
TP-Link M8550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP650-Outdoor
£148.04
TP-Link Omada EAP650-OutdoorCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG1008P
£44.99
TP-Link TL-SG1008PCompare 16 Prices
TP-Link TL-SG2218
£115.70
TP-Link TL-SG2218Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link RE700X
£59.99
TP-Link RE700XCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link TL-WN725N
£9.26
TP-Link TL-WN725NCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cudy AC1200 (TR1200)
£44.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy WR3000
£44.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS 4G-N16
£50.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy LT400
£44.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cudy WR3000E
£42.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer C24
£36.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-MR105
£44.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link TL-WR1502X
£44.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
£39.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
D-Link G403C/E
£45.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer C80
Kmobiles
prodImage
£43.69
Shipping: £9.41
prodImage
£50.59
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£57.35
Shipping: Free
ViviAir
prodImage
£61.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel