ASUS 4G-N16

Manufacturer: ASUS
ASUS 4G-N16
from £64.83to £112.044 offersManufacturer: ASUS
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz
• Wi-Fi router with integrated 4G LTE modem
• Up to 5.3 times faster 4G LTE speed
• Easy plug-and-play installation with SIM card
• Two detachable LTE antennas for stable connections
• Internet access in locations without fixed line
• Download speed up to 150 Mbps
• Guest network for multiple users
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS 4G-N16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ASUS 4G-N16. Wi-Fi N300, LTE Cat. 4, Wi-Fi Modem Router, 3G/4G support amzger-50-032226-74.98
4G LTE mobile broadband for super-fast internet speeds up to 150 Mbps
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
ASUS 4G-N16 wireless router Gigabit Ethernet Single-band (2.4 GHz) Bla 90IG07E0-MO3H00
Unleash your internet with ultra-fast 4G LTE! ASUS 4G-N16 is no ordinary Wi-Fi router. Just insert a 4G LTE SIM card and its built-in modem connects to the internet wirelessly via super-fast mobile broadband. You can enjoy up to 150 Mbps downloads and 50 Mbps uploads. 5.3X Faster 4G LTE speed With 4G-N16. you’ll appreciate the blistering speed of the 4G LTE mobile broadband technology. especially if you live out of reach of conventional broadband. It’s capable of up to 150 Mbps downloads and 50 Mbps uploads. Cable-free 3G/4G WAN and 300 Mbps Wi-Fi Enjoy the cable-free convenience of 4G LTE mobile broadband! 4G-N16 has a built-in SIM card slot that lets you share a mobile broadband connection via 300 Mbps Wi-Fi anywhere in the home or office. Surf the web. download apps. stream media and more — with no messy cables! The true wireless network where you need it 4G-N16 offers unparalleled convenience of use. Long-term tests guarantee wide compatibility and reliability. Just insert a SIM card and enjoy the convenience of 3G/4G mobile broadband connection anywhere for home and SOHO with less mess of cable. Detachable and upgradeable 4G LTE antennas External mobile broadband antennas perform better than internal antennas. Indoors. the best 4G LTE reception is usually found near a window. but if this isn't practical you can easily add an antenna extension cable thanks to the detachable antennas. Easy Plug-n-Surf It only takes two steps to get connected with 4G-N16: 1. Insert your 4G LTE SIM card and turn on the 4G-N16. (*Make sure your device is powered off before you insert a SIM card.) 2. It will connect automatically to the appropriate mobile network. You're connected!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£76.07
Shipping: Free
ASUS 4G-N16
4G-N16
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
‎Asus ASUS 4G-N16 Wi-Fi N300, LTE Cat. 4, Wi-Fi Modem Router, 3G/4G support , Plug and ASUS (4G-N16) 300MBPS
ASUS 4G-N16 Wi-Fi N300, LTE Cat. 4, Wi-Fi Modem Router, 3G/4G support , Plug and, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£112.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi router with integrated 4G LTE modem
Up to 5.3 times faster 4G LTE speed
Easy plug-and-play installation with SIM card
Two detachable LTE antennas for stable connections
Internet access in locations without fixed line
Download speed up to 150 Mbps
Guest network for multiple users
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS 4G-N16
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000
£459.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000Compare 9 Prices
ASUS RT-BE86U
£213.00
ASUS RT-BE86UCompare 13 Prices
ASUS USB-N10 Nano
£13.13
ASUS USB-N10 NanoCompare 5 Prices
ASUS RT-BE58 Go
£95.19
ASUS RT-BE58 GoCompare 11 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10
£305.00
ASUS ZenWiFi BT10Compare 6 Prices
ASUS RT-AXE7800
£228.98
ASUS RT-AXE7800Compare 3 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000
£268.03
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AX11000Compare 7 Prices
ASUS RT-BE82U
£168.98
ASUS RT-BE82UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£567.47
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 5 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000
£264.99
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-AXE11000Compare 15 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-MR6400
£64.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Tenda Nova MW6 2-Pack (MW6-2)
£65.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer MR400 V3
£78.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS RT-BE50
£65.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
D-Link DI-624
£65.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Teltonika RUT140
£67.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zyxel DX3301-T0
£61.78
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS RT-AX53U
£59.67
Compare Prices
20 offers
D-Link DWM-313
£68.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS 4G-N16
DealcAno (Vat reg, Serial numbers recorded)
prodImage
£64.83
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£76.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£112.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel