TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
from £48.97to £64.977 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• Wi-Fi Router
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Data Transfer Rate: 867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
• Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
• LAN Speed: 10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
• WAN Ports: 1x
• Gigabit LAN Ports: 4x
• Encryption: 64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Router ARCHER C6 V3.2
. The Archer C6 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. The 2.4GHz band delivers speeds up to 300Mbps ready for everyday tasks like emailing and web browsing while the 5GHz band delivers speeds up to 867Mbps ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gamingKey Product Info . Advanced security with WPA3Throughout your homeMU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsGigabit connectivityFlexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiIt's an access point too Product Features Advanced security with WPA3WPA3 brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi. Throughout your homeFour external antennas send Wi-Fi signals to every corner of your home. Stay connected and enjoy fast Wi-Fi whether you are lounging on the sofa or on the balcony. Beamforming technology detects devices even if they are far-away or low-powered and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. MU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsMU-MIMO lets the Archer C6 serve multiple devices at once. No more bandwidth congestion or latency. All devices get their data faster and Wi-Fi is used more efficiently. Gigabit connectivityWith one Gigabit WAN port and four Gigabit LAN ports speeds can be up to 10 faster than standard Ethernet connections. Connect your favorite wired devices to Archer C6 and get impressed. Flexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiOneMesh is a simple way to form a Mesh network with a single Wi-Fi name for seamless whole-home coverage. Just connect a OneMeshTM range extender to a OneMesh router. No more searching around for a stable connection. It's an access point tooSwitch the working mode of the Archer C6 to Access Point Mode to share your wired network with other wireless devices. What's in the box? . TP-Link Archer C6 V3.20Network cableExternal power adapter
prodImage
£48.97
£55.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Router ARCHER C6 V3.2
. The Archer C6 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. The 2.4GHz band delivers speeds up to 300Mbps ready for everyday tasks like emailing and web browsing while the 5GHz band delivers speeds up to 867Mbps ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gamingKey Product Info . Advanced security with WPA3Throughout your homeMU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsGigabit connectivityFlexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiIt's an access point too Product Features Advanced security with WPA3WPA3 brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi. Throughout your homeFour external antennas send Wi-Fi signals to every corner of your home. Stay connected and enjoy fast Wi-Fi whether you are lounging on the sofa or on the balcony. Beamforming technology detects devices even if they are far-away or low-powered and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. MU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsMU-MIMO lets the Archer C6 serve multiple devices at once. No more bandwidth congestion or latency. All devices get their data faster and Wi-Fi is used more efficiently. Gigabit connectivityWith one Gigabit WAN port and four Gigabit LAN ports speeds can be up to 10 faster than standard Ethernet connections. Connect your favorite wired devices to Archer C6 and get impressed. Flexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiOneMesh is a simple way to form a Mesh network with a single Wi-Fi name for seamless whole-home coverage. Just connect a OneMeshTM range extender to a OneMesh router. No more searching around for a stable connection. It's an access point tooSwitch the working mode of the Archer C6 to Access Point Mode to share your wired network with other wireless devices. What's in the box? . TP-Link Archer C6 V3.20Network cableExternal power adapter
prodImage
£48.97
£55.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
TP-Link Archer C6 wireless router Fast Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5
Smooth Entertainment with AC1200 Dual Band WiFiThe Archer C6 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac WiFi technology. The 2.4 GHz band deliversspeeds up to 300 Mbps allowing you to email and browse the web. while the 5 GHz band delivers speeds up to867 Mbps making it ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gaming.5 High-Performance Antennas forWiFi Coverage throughout Your HomeFour external antennas and one internal antenna send WiFi signals to every corner of your home. Stay connected and enjoy fast WiFi whether you are lounging on the sofa or on the balcony. With a powerful chipset. the Archer C6 provides ideal WiFi coverage. Access Point ModeSwitch the working mode of the Archer C6 to Access Point Mode to share your wired network with other wireless devices.MU-MIMOIncreases Speed. Throughput. CapacityMU-MIMO enables the Archer C6 to serve multiple devices simultaneously. Say goodbye to bandwidth congestion and lag as you zip through a more efficient network built for more users and more devices.Gigabit Connectivity. 10× FasterWith one Gigabit WAN port and four Gigabit LAN port. speeds can be up to 10× faster than a standard Ethernetconnection. Connect an Ethernet cable from the router’s Gigabit Ethernet port to your favorite gaming consoles. smart TV’s and more for reliable high-speed connections.Easy Setup and Management with the Tether APPThe free Tether app is available for both Android and iOS devices. making it easy to set up the Archer C6 and manage your network settings.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.44
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C6 wireless router Fast Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Whit
TP-Link Archer C6 wireless router Fast Ethernet Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz) Whit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK - AC1200 WiFi MU-MIMO Gigabit Router ARCHER C6 V3.2
...
prodImage
£54.90
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer C6 - wireless router - 802.11a/b/g/n/ac - desktop
prodImage
£60.39
Shipping: Free
TP-Link AC1200 Wireless MU-MIMO Gigabit Router ARCHER C6 V3.2
. The Archer C6 creates a reliable and blazing-fast network powered by 802.11ac Wi-Fi technology. The 2.4GHz band delivers speeds up to 300Mbps ready for everyday tasks like emailing and web browsing while the 5GHz band delivers speeds up to 867Mbps ideal for HD video streaming and lag-free online gamingKey Product Info . Advanced security with WPA3Throughout your homeMU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsGigabit connectivityFlexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiIt's an access point too Product Features Advanced security with WPA3WPA3 brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi. Throughout your homeFour external antennas send Wi-Fi signals to every corner of your home. Stay connected and enjoy fast Wi-Fi whether you are lounging on the sofa or on the balcony. Beamforming technology detects devices even if they are far-away or low-powered and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. MU-MIMO brings more simultaneous connectionsMU-MIMO lets the Archer C6 serve multiple devices at once. No more bandwidth congestion or latency. All devices get their data faster and Wi-Fi is used more efficiently. Gigabit connectivityWith one Gigabit WAN port and four Gigabit LAN ports speeds can be up to 10 faster than standard Ethernet connections. Connect your favorite wired devices to Archer C6 and get impressed. Flexibly create a whole-home Wi-FiOneMesh is a simple way to form a Mesh network with a single Wi-Fi name for seamless whole-home coverage. Just connect a OneMeshTM range extender to a OneMesh router. No more searching around for a stable connection. It's an access point tooSwitch the working mode of the Archer C6 to Access Point Mode to share your wired network with other wireless devices. What's in the box? . TP-Link Archer C6 V3.20Network cableExternal power adapter
prodImage
£64.97
£86.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W230 mm x D144 mm x H35 mm
Weight:811 g
Specifications
Data Transfer Rate:867 Mbit/s via Wi-Fi
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
LAN Speed:10 Mbit (IEEE 802.3), 100 Mbit (IEEE 802.3u), 1000 Mbit (IEEE 802.3ab)
WAN Ports:1x
Gigabit LAN Ports:4x
Encryption:64bit AES, 128bit AES, WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
Number of Antennas:4
Connections:Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 (1000 Mbps)

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 10 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£68.78
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link Archer AX23
£49.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy WR3600H
£52.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
TP-Link Archer C50
£43.15
Compare Prices
8 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100
£44.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
TP-Link Deco X10
£44.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Linksys Ethernet to Wireless Bridge
£42.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
MikroTik RouterBOARD hAP ax lite (L41G-2axD)
£53.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
TP-Link Archer AX1500
£54.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
TP-Link TL-WR3002X
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS RT-AX52
£43.15
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Archer C6 V3.2
prodImage
£48.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£48.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£50.44
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£51.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel