ASUS RT-AC1200 V2

Price History
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Throughput of 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
• ASUSWRT Dashboard UI for easy setup and management
• Parental controls with scheduled time limits
• ASUS Router App for easy management
• Dual-WAN feature for failover
• 4-port switch, Wi-Fi 5, dual-band
• Model: ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
ASUS RT-AC1200 v.2 wireless router Black 90IG0550-BM3400
Robust control and optimization with ASUSWRTWith the ASUSWRT dashboard UI. setup. monitor. and control network applications all in one intuitive area. On top of 30-second setup. multi-device detection. and flexible settings that make the most of your network performance. Dual WAN enables having two connections/ISPs on one router. with load balance and failover mode for added stability and redundancy to ensure uninterrupted internet access. Do you game a lot. or spend most of your time streaming videos? Whatever your planned use is. the RT-AC1200 V2 has Quality of Service (QoS) standards that let you select how much bandwidth is prioritized for virtually any task. Plus. the traffic monitor allows you to check your Web usage in a clear graphical interface. Control your network anywhereIn your increasingly mobile-enabled life. having control over your network via an app is more important than ever. The new ASUS Router App is built from the ground-up to be both intuitive and robust. allowing you to setup your router. manage network traffic. diagnose connection issues and even update firmware. all without needing to boot up a PC.Super-fast AC Wi-Fi with 256QAM™ Wi-Fi accelerationPowered by 5th generation Wi-Fi (5G Wi-Fi). the 802.11ac chipset gives the RT-AC1200 V2 faster wireless speeds than N technology. At 2.4 GHz. it reaches 300 Mbps. while on the 5GHz band it blazes to 867 Mbps. The upgraded bandwidth has the higher capacity you need to increase Wi-Fi enjoyment at home. With notebooks. desktops. pads. and smartphones now all Wi-Fi-reliant. it’s time to upgrade to the next generation to expand you connectivity now and in the future.Dual-Band Connectivity for Lag-Free EntertainmentDelivering both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz concurrent bands up to 300Mbps and 867Mbps respectively. the RT-AC1200 V2 has a total speed of up to 1167Mbps connectivity to provide speed with stability. Perform basic internet tasks like Web browsing and file downloading under the 2.4 GHz band. while also simultaneously streaming 3D HD content and other demanding applications smoothly on the 5 GHz band.Easy 3-step setupUse your smartphone. tablet. or PC to effortlessly set up your ASUS router in less than 30 seconds¹ and in only 3 easy steps. Simply connect the cables to the router. open a Web browser. and follow the setup wizard to get you to the internet in no time.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2 AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router 4 Antennas NEW + UK Adapter 90IG0550BM3400
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2 AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router 4 Antennas NEW + UK Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Asus - Routeur sans fil WiFi Double Bande RT-AC1200 V2 RT-AC1200-V2
Sleek design Versatile functionality Reliable performance
prodImage
£41.98
£51.98
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Additional features
Throughput of 300 Mbps (2.4 GHz) and 867 Mbps (5 GHz)
ASUSWRT Dashboard UI for easy setup and management
Parental controls with scheduled time limits
ASUS Router App for easy management
Dual-WAN feature for failover
4-port switch, Wi-Fi 5, dual-band
Model: ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M 3M
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from ASUS

ASUS USB-AX56
£94.87
ASUS USB-AX56Compare 1 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AI
£619.51
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE19000AICompare 6 Prices
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-pack
£794.41
ASUS ZenWiFi BQ16 2-packCompare 8 Prices
ASUS USB-AX55 Nano
£26.83
ASUS USB-AX55 NanoCompare 6 Prices
ASUS USB-BT500
£9.99
ASUS USB-BT500Compare 12 Prices
ASUS RP-AX58
£58.32
ASUS RP-AX58Compare 15 Prices
ASUS 4G-AC86U
£137.76
ASUS 4G-AC86UCompare 10 Prices
ASUS PCE-AXE5400
£28.49
ASUS PCE-AXE5400Compare 10 Prices
ASUS RT-BE88U
£209.99
ASUS RT-BE88UCompare 8 Prices
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98
£509.00
ASUS ROG Rapture GT-BE98Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tenda 4G03
£39.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy M1300
£39.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Huawei E5576-320
£37.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link Archer AX12
£39.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
D-Link DIR-615
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link TL-MR100
£44.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Linksys Ethernet to Wireless Bridge
£40.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Archer C6
£36.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TL-WR902AC
£32.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Cudy WR3000E
£42.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS RT-AC1200 V2
prodImage
£39.47
Shipping: Free
jch8025
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Accessoires PC
prodImage
£41.98
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel