TP-Link Archer AX12

Manufacturer: TP-Link
TP-Link Archer AX12
from £36.99to £83.596 offersManufacturer: TP-Link
• WiFi Frequency: 2.4 GHz, 5 GHz
• Wi-Fi Band: Dual-Band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz)
• Top Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
• Wi-Fi Data Transfer Rate (max.): 1501 Mbps
• Ethernet LAN Interface Type: Fast Ethernet
• Supported Security Algorithms: WPA-Enterprise, WPA-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-PSK, WPA3
• Application Area: Small/Medium Business, Home, RJ-45 Ports: 3, RJ-45 Speed: 1 Gbps
Show all product details

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer AX12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TP-Link Archer AX12 Next-Gen WiFi 6 AX1500Mbps Dual-Band WiFi Router, Gigabit LAN/WAN Ports, WPA3 Security, 4 High-Performance External Antennas, Ideal for Gaming Xbox/PS4/Steam and 4K, Plug & Play B0C46RKSYK
Wi-Fi 6 Technology: Archer AX12 comes equipped with the latest wireless technology, Wi-Fi 6, for faster speeds, greater capacity and reduced network congestion Next-Gen 1.5 Gbps Speeds: Archer AX12 dual-band router reaches even faster speeds up to 1.5 Gbps (1201 Mbps on 5 GHz band and 300 Mbps on 2.4 GHz band) Connect More Devices: Wi-Fi 6 technology communicates more data to more devices using revolutionary OFDMA and MU-MIMO technology while simultaneously reducing lag. More Reliable Coverage: Achieve the strongest, most reliable Wi-Fi coverage with Archer AX12 as it focuses signal strength to your devices using Beamforming technology and four antennas Increased Battery Life: Target Wake Time technology reduces your devices' power consumption to extend their battery life
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
TP-LINK Archer AX12 WiFi Cable & Fibre Router - AX 1500, Dual-band, Black 10256908
Good to know - This TP-Link router with WiFi 6 lets you connect all your smart gadgets at once and stream, browse and download at high speeds - To reach every corner of your home, the 4 antennas use beamforming to concentrate signal towards your devices - With parental controls you can block specific websites and manage how long your kids spend online - There are 3 Gigabit Ethernet ports to connect your desktop, TV or a WiFi extender
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£38.99
£44.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
TP-Link AX1500 Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 RouterAX1500 Gigabit Wi-Fi 6 Router 1CJL-W6HI-2OXG
Transfers data to multiple devices simultaneously for twice as fast performance Improved coverage Advanced security with WPA3
prodImage
£53.53
Shipping: Free
TP-Link Archer AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Router ARCHER AX12
Wi-Fi 6 Upgrades EverythingThe advanced Wi-Fi technology brings faster speeds. less lag. and higher capacity. enabling more simultaneous connections on your home network.Gigabit Broadband Internet AccessAll gigabit Ethernet ports allow you to take full advantage of your broadband speed up to 1 Gbps. Plug your PCs. smart TVs. and game consoles into one of the three gigabit ethernet LAN ports for fast. reliable wired connections.WiFi Coverage Throughout Your Home4 high-performance external antennas boost WiFi signals throughout your home. Beamforming technology detects devices and concentrates wireless signal strength towards them. especially for previously hard to reach outlets.WPA3—New Level of Cyber SecurityThe latest Wi-Fi security protocol. WPA3. brings new capabilities to improve cybersecurity in personal networks. More secure encryption in Wi-Fi password safety and enhanced protection against brute-force attacks combine to safeguard your home Wi-Fi.Easy Setup and UseWhether you prefer the intuitive Tether app or TP-Link’s powerful web interface. you can set up your Archer AX12 in minutes.The Tether app allows you to manage network settings from any Android or iOS device.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.74
Shipping: Free
Router TP-LINK Archer AX12
RouterTP-LINKArcherAX12
prodImage
£69.99
£76.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
TP-LINK AX1500 Dual Band WiFi 6 Gigabit Wireless Router, WPA3 - ARCHER AX12
AX1500 Dual Band WiFi 6 Gigabit Wireless Router, WPA3 - ARCHER AX12, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Wireless Routers
prodImage
£83.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wi-Fi Band: Dual-Band (2.4 GHz/5 GHz)
Top Wi-Fi Standard: Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Data Transfer Rate (max.): 1501 Mbps
Ethernet LAN Interface Type: Fast Ethernet
Supported Security Algorithms: WPA-Enterprise, WPA-PSK, WPA2-Enterprise, WPA2-PSK, WPA3
Application Area: Small/Medium Business, Home, RJ-45 Ports: 3, RJ-45 Speed: 1 Gbps
Specifications
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz

Price History

1M
TP-Link Archer AX12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from TP-Link

TP-Link M8550
£349.99
TP-Link M8550Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link Tapo C425
£76.64
TP-Link Tapo C425Compare 3 Prices
TP-Link Omada EAP723
£91.92
TP-Link Omada EAP723Compare 6 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA4220
£37.99
TP-Link TL-WPA4220Compare 13 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA8010P Kit
£49.99
TP-Link TL-PA8010P KitCompare 3 Prices
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KIT
£82.56
TP-Link TL-WPA8631P KITCompare 9 Prices
TP-Link RE550
£46.99
TP-Link RE550Compare 7 Prices
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KIT
£69.53
TP-Link TL-PA7027P KITCompare 6 Prices
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600
£109.99
TP-Link AC1200 Archer MR600Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TP-Link TL-WR1502X
£36.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Strong 4G LTE Router 350 Mini
£36.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cudy WR3000
£41.05
Compare Prices
5 offers
TP-Link TD-W9960v
£36.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cudy LT500E
£35.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Xiaomi AX3000T
£31.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
TP-Link Archer C80
£39.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
D-Link R15
£40.70
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Archer C50
£43.15
Compare Prices
9 offers
TP-Link Archer C24
£33.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
TP-Link Archer AX12
prodImage
£36.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: £5.99
Home Junction
prodImage
£53.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel