Toshiba N300 8TB (MN10ADA800S)

Manufacturer: Toshiba
• Hard Drive Capacity: 8 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SATA III (600 MB/s)
• Spindle speed of 7200 RPM
• Designed for heavy workloads up to 180 TB per year
• Rotational Vibration Sensor for enhanced data security
• Halogen-free design for environmentally friendly use
Show all product details
Best Prices
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£365.32
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
TOSHIBA 8.9cm (3.5") 8TB SATA3 NAS N300 7200RPM internal bulk 398578FBA
Toshiba
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Toshiba N300 internal hard drive 8 TB 7200 RPM 512 MB 3.5" Serial MN10ADA800S
Toshiba Storage Solutions – The 3.5-inch N300 NAS Hard Drive offers unprecedented reliability for NAS and other high-performance storage systems. It is optimized to meet the reliability. endurance. performance and scalability requirements of 24-hour x 7-day high-capacity storage for personal. home office and small business use. The N300 is available in capacities of up to 22 TB.Use for:• Network Attached Storage (NAS)• Desktop RAID and servers• Multimedia server storage• Private cloud storage• Small business server and storage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£365.32
Shipping: Free
‎Toshiba TOSHIBA 8.9cm (3.5") 8TB SATA3 NAS N300 7200RPM internal bulk ‎10890387
TOSHIBA 8.9cm (3.5") 8TB SATA3 NAS N300 7200RPM internal bulk, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£416.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Spindle speed of 7200 RPM
Designed for heavy workloads up to 180 TB per year
Rotational Vibration Sensor for enhanced data security
Halogen-free design for environmentally friendly use
Hard Drive Capacity
8 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SATA III (600 MB/s)

Price History

1M 3M
Toshiba N300 8TB (MN10ADA800S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Toshiba

Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TB
£143.75
Toshiba Canvio Advance 4TBCompare 19 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TB
£77.03
Toshiba Canvio Advance 1TBCompare 18 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TB
£98.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 2TBCompare 4 Prices
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)
£495.00
Toshiba MG08 16TB (MG08ACA16TE)Compare 1 Prices
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TB
£79.99
Toshiba Canvio Ready 2.5 1TBCompare 4 Prices
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GB
£33.90
Toshiba MQ01ABD032 320GBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell SAS 2.4TB (400-AUQX)
£265.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate BarraCuda Compute 6TB (ST6000DM003)
£264.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP SAS Hard Drive 36GB (375868-B21)
£303.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 4TB (ST4000NM000B)
£266.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
IBM 500GB (42D0752)
£266.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 6TB (WD6003FFBX)
£293.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 1.20TB SAS (4XB7A14112)
£267.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba Enterprise Capacity 14TB (MG07ACA14TE)
£269.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate IronWolf 6TB (ST6000VN006)
£235.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos E 7E10 8TB (ST8000NM018B)
£269.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Clever-Stuff
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£365.32
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£416.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel