Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick

Price History
• Customizable internal components: axis curve, resistance, deflection, damping
• External access points for quick modification without disassembly
• AXY technology for precise control of center position and resistance
• 19 action buttons, including 2-stage trigger and 8-direction hat switch
• Compatible with PC and plug & play in flight simulation games
• Material: 85% metal, dimensions: width 12.8 cm, height 34.1 cm, depth 17 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick, Modular Base for Flight Simulation Joystick on PC, Replica of the F/A-18C Hornet Fighter Aircraft Flight Stick Included B0CGRW7R81
Includes the AVA premium modular base, a 1:1-scale replica of the F/A-18C Hornet flight stick, Offset Adapter and metal plate Customization of a multitude of settings of the internal components: axis curve, resistance, travel and damping Quick and easy modification of the base, with adjustment of the stick's resistance without disassembly, thanks to external access points Precision and control of the center point movements, the progressiveness and the resistance, via AXY (Accurate X&Y) technology F/A-18C Hornet flight stick, officially licensed by Boeing, with 19 action buttons including a 2-step trigger and one 8-direction hat switch, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£306.58
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick, Modular Base for Flight Simulation Joystick on PC, Replica of the F/A-18C Hornet Fighter Aircraft Flight Stick Included B0CGRW7R81
Includes the AVA premium modular base, a 1:1-scale replica of the F/A-18C Hornet flight stick, Offset Adapter and metal plate Customization of a multitude of settings of the internal components: axis curve, resistance, travel and damping Quick and easy modification of the base, with adjustment of the stick's resistance without disassembly, thanks to external access points Precision and control of the center point movements, the progressiveness and the resistance, via AXY (Accurate X&Y) technology F/A-18C Hornet flight stick, officially licensed by Boeing, with 19 action buttons including a 2-step trigger and one 8-direction hat switch, Platforms: Windows
prodImage
£356.52
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Black USB Flightstick Analogue / Digital PC 352049
Take control of the AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet carefully designed to meet your needs and preferences offering you a multitude of tailor-made configurations. Combined with the F/A-18 flight stick unleash your full piloting potential without any limits thanks to AVA (Advanced Versatile Aviation) and engage in high-intensity aerial combat. Under the hood A WORLD OF FLIGHT CONFIGURATIONS Create your ideal configuration from a multitude of adjustment possibilities offered by the various interchangeable elements of the AVA base: the axis curve via cams; the resistance via springs; the travel via different deflection mask sizes; and the damping via a damper. THE ART OF ADJUSTMENT MADE SIMPLE The AVA bases design has been created to make it quicker and easier to modify the settings of the internal elements. Make the final adjustments without disassembling the base thanks to on-the-fly accessibility allowing you to adjust the sticks resistance. SUPERIOR PILOTING PERFORMANCE Enjoy optimal precision and center point behavior thanks to the combination of two cutting-edge technologies. First off by way of integration of two AXY (Accurate X&Y) sensors allowing for precise and independent adjustment of the center point progressiveness and resistance. Secondly via proprietary H.E.A.R.T magnetic technology ensuring maximum precision. OFFICIAL REPLICA OF THE F/A-18C HORNET FLIGHT STICK Take control of the Super Hornet with this accurate 1:1-scale replica of the F/A-18C Hornet flight stick developed under official Boeing license. Its metal structure captures the original handling sensations ensuring total immersion in games. Featuring a panel of 19 action buttons including an ultra-realistic 2-step trigger and an 8-direction hat switch the F/A-18C Hornet flight stick is an incredibly powerful weapon to help you dominate the skies. READY FOR TAKEOFF Get flying in a flash with the extra AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick add-ons included in the box: the Super Hornet-stamped AVA metal plate for desktop use and the offset adapter that allows the grip to be adjusted to 15/30 for enhanced realism and comfort. THE FUTURE OF FLIGHT SIMULATION Explore the range of possible configurations of the scalable AVA base thanks to its vast ecosystem of current and future accessories (additional grips extensions cams springs dampers cyclical brake).
prodImage
£410.28
Shipping: Free
THRUSTMASTER F/A-18C Hornet HOTAS Add-on Grip with Base - Black 10271013
Fly to your limits with this Thrustmaster Fight Stick and AVA Base.  It's like handling the real thing - this is a realistic 1:1 replica of the original F/A-18C Hornet flight stick. There are 19 programmable buttons with a 2-step trigger, so you can create your own dogfight style. With the base you can swap different joystick grips to match your setup and customize just how you like. Good to know- The stick is compatible with all Thrustmaster joystick bases, so you can choose the perfect match- Thanks to its on-the-fly accessibility, you can change the stick's resistance mid-flight, no need to pause.  - Two axes on the modular base give you better control and keep your aircraft on track- Your moves in the game will be smoother with the 16-bit ultra precise input
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flight Stick 7634242
Release date: 1 October 2024. Take flight simulation to the next level with the Thrustmaster AVA F A-18 Super Hornet Flight Stick. This premium base is designed for civil and military flight enthusiasts, featuring industrial-grade build quality with precision-crafted metal components that deliver exceptional control. It includes a 1 1 scale replica of the F A-18C Hornet grip developed with official Boeing approval, featuring 19 action buttons including an 8-direction Point of View hat switch for realistic combat and navigation control. The AVA base offers full customisation, letting you modify 4 elements in minutes to match your flying style. Adjust axis curves with 2 cam sets, fine-tune resistance with 3 spring sets, control damping with the included damper, and limit travel with 3 deflection masks. Whether you need firm tension or subtle precision, it adapts to you. H. E. A. R. T HallEffect AccuRate Technology delivers 16-bit precision with 65,535 increments and zero dead zones. AXY technology lets you adjust centre point, progressivity and resistance. The grip offset adjusts to 15 or 30 degrees for comfort. PC compatible, measuring H34.1 x W12.8 x D17cm. PC compatible. Size H34.1, W12.8, D17cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. For ages 12 years and over. EAN: 3362932915782.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£449.99
Shipping: Free
Thrustmaster AVA Base with F/A-18C Super Hornet Flight Stick, Modular Base, Offi 2960863
Thrustmaster AVA Base with F/A-18C Super Hornet Flight Stick, Modular Base, Offi, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£489.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Customizable internal components: axis curve, resistance, deflection, damping
External access points for quick modification without disassembly
AXY technology for precise control of center position and resistance
19 action buttons, including 2-stage trigger and 8-direction hat switch
Compatible with PC and plug & play in flight simulation games
Material: 85% metal, dimensions: width 12.8 cm, height 34.1 cm, depth 17 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Thrustmaster

Thrustmaster T248
£265.00
Thrustmaster T248Compare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T598-X
£238.49
Thrustmaster T598-XCompare 5 Prices
Thrustmaster T598
£369.00
Thrustmaster T598Compare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTAS
£119.99
Thrustmaster T.16000M FCS HOTASCompare 7 Prices
Thrustmaster T248R
£279.60
Thrustmaster T248RCompare 1 Prices
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-On
£149.99
Thrustmaster Ferrari F1 Wheel Add-OnCompare 6 Prices
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT Edition
£259.99
Thrustmaster T300 RS GT EditionCompare 10 Prices
Thrustmaster AVA F/A-18 Super Hornet Flightstick
Amazon EU
prodImage
£306.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£356.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£410.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel