Tesa Powerstrips ceiling hook (58029)

Price History
• Ceiling hook
• Self-adhesive
• Rotatable hook head
• Removable
• Max. load capacity: 500 g
• Material: Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tesa Powerstrips ceiling hook (58029)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tesa Powerstrips Ceiling Hook - Adhesive for Ceiling Decorations and Hanging Fixtures - Plastic in White with tesa Powerstrips Large, Holds up to 500 g B000KJMIOW
tesa Powerstrips Ceiling Hook: the safe and reliable hooks help fix various items or decorative fixtures such as mosquito nets, tapestries or pendants to the ceiling This innovative self-adhesive hook eliminates the need for complicated ceiling mounting with ladder and drill - handy and rotatable hook head for precise object alignment For maximum adhesive strength, fix the hook with the included tesa Powerstrips Large - the strips can be removed without leaving any residue and the hook can be reused with new adhesive strips Application: clean the surface with alcohol: apply the Powerstrip on the surface and press for 5 seconds - remove the base strip and apply pressure for 5 seconds to prepare the hook for use Scope of delivery: 1 x tesa Powerstrips Ceiling Hook, 2 x large adhesive strips - the hook is suitable for all types of indoor ceilings and reliably holds up to 500 g, Weight: 0.0595248107875 pounds, Manufacturer: tesa
prodImage
£5.62
£10.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Rarewaves tesa® Powerstrips Zimmerdeckenhaken/58029-00020-00 NEW
tesa® Powerstrips Zimmerdeckenhaken/58029-00020-00 NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Filing & Storage
prodImage
£12.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Self-adhesive
Rotatable hook head
Removable
Max. load capacity: 500 g
Material:Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Tesa Powerstrips ceiling hook (58029)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

122 Reviews

Latest
Received quickly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
I haven't used these yet. I thought they would take a bit longer to reach me in the US, and I bought them for an upcoming apartment. They look good, and I'm excited to try them with a mobile.
Not strong enough
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/09/2024
|
They came out quickly while being used to hang a cheap ikea lamp we have, do not recommend
OK!
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
05/06/2024
|
OK!
Used to hold the canopy above my granddaughters cot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/03/2024
|
I wasn't sure how to hang the canapoy over my granddaughter's cot but this does a perfect job. Very easy to position and has never fallen down.
Horrendous
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
It barely sticks and you have to be really mindful of where you are sticking it. It was returned
With reviews from

Tesa Powerstrips ceiling hook (58029) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 122 reviews
5
76
4
12
3
6
2
8
1
20

Similar Priced Products

Tesa Powerstrips Deco Hook Small 5 pcs
£5.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Adhesive Nail for Tiles and Metal 4 kg
£5.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Powerstrips Deco 16 pcs
£5.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Precision Outdoor
£5.41
Compare Prices
6 offers
Honeywell AIDC Op-Tema 1004949
£4.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Precision Indoor
£6.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Powerstrips Hook Large Oval
£5.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aeroxon Clothes Moth Trap
£6.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Weber Firelighter cube (17612)
£7.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tesa Powerstrips ceiling hook (58029)
prodImage
£5.62
Shipping: £4.49
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£12.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel