Tesa Insect Stop Foldable Aluminum Frame (55214)

Price History
• Fly screen
• Material: Aluminum, Polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
• Assembly using folding corner connectors
• Precisely adjustable through telescopic profiles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tesa Insect Stop Foldable Aluminum Frame (55214)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
tesa INSECT STOP FALT Aluminum Frame for Windows - Foldable Alu Frame - Fly Screen - with Adjustable Telescopic Frame - 80 cm x 80 cm to 140 cm x 140 cm - Anthracite B084SC4VNZ
tesa INSECT STOP FALT Aluminum Frame Premium for windows: adjustable frame offers long-lasting protection against insects Convenient installation in PVC windows: Easy fixing without tools – minimal effort, maximum effect Fast assembly without tools Telescopic profiles and FALT corner connectors enable perfect fit in about 60 minutes total installation time Clear View Plus mesh Good visibility and optimal airflow thanks to fine mesh made of extra thin fibers Scope of delivery 1x tesa INSECT STOP FALT aluminum frame telescopic premium for windows size 80 cm x 80 cm to 140 cm x 140 cm mesh PET frame color anthracite net color anthracite, Weight: 4.3431065614 Pounds, Manufacturer: tesa
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
tesa INSECT STOP FALT Aluminum Frame for Windows - Foldable Alu Frame - Fly Screen - with Adjustable Telescopic Frame - 80 cm x 80 cm to 140 cm x 140 cm - White B084SCK6DR
tesa INSECT STOP FALT Aluminum Frame Premium for windows: adjustable frame offers long-lasting protection against insects Convenient installation in PVC windows: Easy fixing without tools – minimal effort, maximum effect Fast assembly without tools Telescopic profiles and FALT corner connectors enable perfect fit in about 60 minutes total installation time Clear View Plus mesh Good visibility and optimal airflow thanks to fine mesh made of extra thin fibers Scope of delivery 1x tesa INSECT STOP FALT aluminum frame telescopic premium for windows size 80 cm x 80 cm to 140 cm x 140 cm mesh PET frame color white net color anthracite, Weight: 4.2108292042 Pounds, Manufacturer: tesa
prodImage
£83.68
Shipping: Free
Tesa Insect Stop Folding Aluminium Frame - Fly Screen with Adjustable Telescopic Frame 55214
...
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Polyethylene terephthalate (PET)
Assembly using folding corner connectors
Precisely adjustable through telescopic profiles

Price History

1M 3M
Tesa Insect Stop Foldable Aluminum Frame (55214)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Probably Designed by Flies — So It Wouldn’t Stop Them
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/06/2025
|
If I didn’t know better, I’d say this fly screen was designed by the flies themselves: just to make sure they can still get in.This is the second Tesa product I’ve bought, and unfortunately, it confirmed my earlier...View More disappointment. The first one was already difficult to install despite being marketed as “easy,” but this one managed to be even worse.Assembly is tedious and took me about an hour. The instructions? Just a few vague pictures and hardly any text, which makes it very easy to makeView Less
Plastic cover is so hard
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/03/2025
|
The palstic cover which we use it for clamping the swatter net, but the plastic is so hard and not able to fix it on the aluminium frame. So difficult to get it assembled on it. When I push it up more on the frame, it is crakcing.
Too complicated
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
18/09/2024
|
Video and manual are not matching. Not worth the money at all.
First delivery went missing, second missing key parts of the item needed to put it together
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/08/2024
|
Dreadful. Don't actually know how it works because I've had such issues actually getting the full kit
Returned & exchanged for a white color
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/02/2023
|
My mistake! I overlooked the color, and ordered it wrong. Returned, exchanged , without any problems. The white color was what I needed.
With reviews from

Tesa Insect Stop Foldable Aluminum Frame (55214) Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
10
4
0
3
0
2
12
1
3
Tesa Insect Stop Foldable Aluminum Frame (55214)
prodImage
£81.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£83.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel