Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack

Manufacturer: Tenba
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
from £209.00to £225.006 offersManufacturer: Tenba
• Camera backpack with weather-resistant material
• Capacity for 1-2 mirrorless or DSLR cameras and 6-8 lenses
• External dimensions 32 x 52 x 22 cm
• Volume of 24 l
• Padded laptop compartment for 17" devices
• 3-point camera access and Pivot-Fit Airflow harness
• Adjustable trolley strap and detachable hip belt
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Tenba Axis v2 24L Camera Backpack for DSLR and Mirrorless cameras and lenses plus a 16-inch laptop – Black (637-756) YA1473:27003163
CAMERA/LAPTOP GEAR CAPACITY: 1-2 Mirrorless, DSLR or Cine cameras with 6-8 lenses, up to 500mm 4.0, plus a laptop up to 16 inches (40 cm). Also fits DJI Mavic and other compact drones. HIDDEN BLUETOOTH TRACKER POCKET COMPATIBLE WITH AIRTAG AND TILE: Special neoprene sleeve securely fits AirTag or Tile Bluetooth trackers so you can always find your camera bag. 3-POINT CAMERA ACCESS: Exchange camera gear through the side, top or rear of the bag. Side Access for quick camera removal while wearing the bag, Top Access to work out of the bag within a small footprint, and Rear Access to get at all your gear at once. AIRFLOW HARNESS WITH DUAL STERNUM STRAPS: The Airflow harness combines ventilating 3D airmesh and Tenba’s Pivot-Fit auto-adjusting straps to ensure a comfortable fit. Unique dual sternum straps significantly improve the load balancing across the chest, with significant benefits for female and male customers alike. Bottom sternum strap can be removed if desired. Rear panel also includes a trolley strap for secure piggyback travel through airports. REFLECTIVE MOLLE WEBBING: Allows limitless expandability with Tenba Tools Lens Capsules, Battery Pouches and Memory Card Wallets, as well as military-standard pouches and accessories. Tenba’s MOLLE webbing includes a subtle thread that is highly reflective to ensure safety when walking or riding a bike near cars at night.
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Tenba Axis V2 24L Camera Backpack - Black
Tenba Axis V2 24L Camera Backpack - Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Tenba Axis v2 24L Backpack, For 2 DLSR/Mirrorless Cameras And Up To 8 Lenses, Mu 637-757
Tenba Axis v2 24L Backpack, For 2 DLSR/Mirrorless Cameras And Up To 8 Lenses, Mu, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Other Camera Accessories
prodImage
£211.14
Shipping: Free
Tenba Axis v2 24L Camera Backpack for DSLR and Mirrorless cameras and lenses plus a 16-inch laptop – MutiCam Black (637-757) YA1501:27003220
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Tenba Axis v2 24L Camera Backpack for DSLR and Mirrorless cameras and lenses plus a 16-inch laptop – MutiCam Black (637-757) YA1501:27003220
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Tenba Axis V2 24L Camera Backpack - Multicam Black
Tenba Axis V2 24L Camera Backpack - Multicam Black, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Camera backpack with weather-resistant material
Capacity for 1-2 mirrorless or DSLR cameras and 6-8 lenses
External dimensions 32 x 52 x 22 cm
Volume of 24 l
Padded laptop compartment for 17" devices
3-point camera access and Pivot-Fit Airflow harness
Adjustable trolley strap and detachable hip belt

Price History

1M 3M
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Tenba

Tenba Solstice 20L
£119.00
Tenba Solstice 20LCompare 3 Prices
Tenba Fulton v2 14L
£89.00
Tenba Fulton v2 14LCompare 4 Prices
Tenba DNA 13
£95.00
Tenba DNA 13Compare 3 Prices
Tenba Axis v2 4L Top Loader
£45.00
Tenba Axis v2 4L Top LoaderCompare 4 Prices
Tenba Fulton v2 16L
£119.00
Tenba Fulton v2 16LCompare 3 Prices
Tenba Axis v2 20L backpack
£179.00
Tenba Axis v2 20L backpackCompare 3 Prices
Tenba Fulton v2 10L
£89.00
Tenba Fulton v2 10LCompare 5 Prices
Tenba Solstice v2 16L Sling Bag
£109.00
Tenba Solstice v2 16L Sling BagCompare 4 Prices
Tenba Skyline v2 Top Load 9
£32.99
Tenba Skyline v2 Top Load 9Compare 5 Prices
Tenba Skyline V2 Shoulder Bag 10
£54.00
Tenba Skyline V2 Shoulder Bag 10Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wandrd Prvke 31 V3
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Supreme 46D
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Alta Fly 62T
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Think Tank BackLight V2 18
£205.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Billingham Stowaway Airline
£205.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Tenba Axis v2 32L Backpack
£219.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Think Tank Airport Commuter
£213.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Billingham Hadley Small
£213.75
Compare Prices
23 offers
Billingham Hadley Digital
£174.28
Compare Prices
31 offers
Evoc CP 18L
£217.59
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£211.14
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel