Think Tank Retrospective 30 V2.0

Price History
• Camera Bag
• Pocket Closure: Velcro fastener
• Tripod Mount: No
• Weight: 1.3 kg
• Suitable for: 2 professional DSLR cameras without lenses and 2-4 lenses, accessories
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Memory Card Slot: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Think Tank Retrospective 30 V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Think Tank Photo Retrospective 30 V2.0 Shoulder Bag - Black 710769
Think Tank Photo Retrospective 30 V2.0 Shoulder Bag - Black, Cameras & Photography > Other Photography
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
Think Tank Photo Think Tank Retrospective 30 Pinestone V2.0 Shoulder Bag
Think Tank Retrospective 30 Pinestone V2.0 Shoulder Bag, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£215.95
£217.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Think Tank - Retrospective 30 V2.0 - Shoulder Camera Bag - Fits 2 DSLRs and up to a 15-inch Laptop - Black T769
Retrospective 10 V2.0 Medium Shoulder Bag for Pro DSLR (Black) - Reinforced Padded Dividers - Seam-Sealed Rain Cover - Think Tank Lifetime Limited Warranty Soft and form-fitting with minimalist outer appearance Zippered opening to main compartment tucks-away when not in use Dedicated pockets fit a 10" tablet and 12" laptop Luggage handle pass-through
prodImage
£252.00
£252.99
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
Thinktank 7675
Retrospective 30 v2 bag - pinestone think tank
prodImage
£252.00
£252.99
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
Denktank Think Tank Photo Retrospective 30 V2.0 - Pinestone 007675
Retrospectivebag30v2-pinestonethinktank
prodImage
£300.24
Shipping: Free
Think Tank Photo Retrospective 30 V2.0 Shoulder Messenger Bag - Black 710769
...
prodImage
£309.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Think Tank Photo Think Tank Retrospective 30 Black V2.0 Camera Shoulder Bag
Think Tank Retrospective 30 Black V2.0 Camera Shoulder Bag, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Cases, Bags & Covers
prodImage
£228.95
£230.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Additional information
Incl. rain cover
Dimensions
Dimensions:W406 mm x H285 mm x D178 mm
Weight:1.3 kg
Internal Dimensions
Internal Dimensions:W380 mm x H267 mm x D170 mm
Material
Material:Canvas
Specifications
Suitable for:2 professional DSLR cameras without lenses and 2-4 lenses, accessories
Pocket Closure:Velcro fastener
Side Pocket:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Memory Card Slot:Yes
Variable Inner Pocket:Yes
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Think Tank Retrospective 30 V2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

37 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/11/2020
|
After a long search for the perfect storage and carry bag for my radio equipment, I have found it in this bag. I can safely protect and have the space to carry all of my radio accessories. The price was also a plus for me.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/09/2020
|
Great bag wouldn’t buy anything else.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
06/09/2020
|
Really well made camera bag well worth the cost
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
05/09/2020
|
Over many years I have owned many different camera bags....This bag is one of the very best i've used to date. Its almost impossible to fault. The new fabric has been coated to resist water + theres the rain shield. The...View More shoulder srap has a good padded protection with a very good grip. The bag holds a 10'' tablet or laptop. By moving around the velcroed partitions, it can hold a DSLR with 28-105 lense attached, + 3-4 smaller lenses, or a 70-210 detached and a normal flashgun. TheView Less
This bag is quite compact, ideal for travelling light.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/08/2020
|
It would be nice if they make a bag a little bit longer, just enough to fit an iPad in..
With reviews from

Think Tank Retrospective 30 V2.0 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
5
29
4
3
2
1

More from Think Tank

Think Tank Mirrorless Mover 20 V2
£66.07
Think Tank Mirrorless Mover 20 V2Compare 7 Prices
Think Tank Retrospective 4 V2.0
£109.00
Think Tank Retrospective 4 V2.0Compare 1 Prices
Think Tank Retrospective 10 V2.0
£168.79
Think Tank Retrospective 10 V2.0Compare 4 Prices
Think Tank Retrospective 5 V2.0
£151.19
Think Tank Retrospective 5 V2.0Compare 7 Prices
Think Tank Retrospective 7 2.0
£164.79
Think Tank Retrospective 7 2.0Compare 5 Prices
Think Tank BackLight V2 26
£249.00
Think Tank BackLight V2 26Compare 5 Prices
Think Tank Shape Shifter 17 V2.0
£304.73
Think Tank Shape Shifter 17 V2.0Compare 3 Prices
Think Tank Vision 13
£133.95
Think Tank Vision 13Compare 3 Prices
Think Tank Gear BackLight 18
£249.00
Think Tank Gear BackLight 18Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Supreme 46D
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wandrd Prvke 31 V3
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Peak Design Everyday Sling 10L V2
£169.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tenba Axis v2 24L backpack
£209.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Alta Fly 49T
£207.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
B&W International Outdoor.Case Type 5500 SI
£217.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo Active 53
£206.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Think Tank BackLight V2 18
£205.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Billingham Stowaway Airline
£205.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Evoc CP 18L
£217.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
Think Tank Retrospective 30 V2.0
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£210.00
Shipping: Free
rhl-shop
prodImage
£215.95
Shipping: £1.99
R H L
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: £0.99
R H L
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: £0.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel