Synology HAS5300 12TB (HAS5300-12T)

Manufacturer: Synology
from £620.83to £828.104 offersManufacturer: Synology
• Hard Drive Capacity: 12 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 3.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Hard drive with a capacity of 12 TB
• SAS 12Gb/s interface for fast data transfer
• Operating speed of 7200 RPM for high performance
• 256 MB buffer size for fast data access
• Compatible with various Synology models
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAS5300 12TB (HAS5300-12T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Synology HAS5300-12T internal hard drive 12 TB 7200 RPM 256 MB 3.5&quo
Engineered for top performance and reliability in Synology systemsUnmatched integration with DSM and Synology hardware enable HAS5300 SAS hard drives to reliably deliver class-leading performance in enterprise deployments. HAS5300 drives have passed 200.000 hours of rigorous testing on Synology hardware. feature a 2.5M-hour MTTF. and are covered by Synology’s 5-year limited warranty.Enterprise-readyThe HAS5300 series drives leverage the low-latency SAS protocol. When paired with high-performance and highly scalable Synology SA or UC series solutions. they ensure that mission-critical workloads always have access to dependable and fast storage.Back to peak performance fasterBuilding on two decades of storage expertise. Synology HAS5300 drives run on firmware optimized for critical workloads that matter. They allow Synology systems to repair degraded RAID arrays up to 27% faster than similar-class and capacity drives.ValidationRigorous tests and compatibility verification4 ensure maximum reliability on Synology systems. even while handling the most extreme workloads.Simplified maintenanceDrive firmware updates are shipped together with DSM updates. easing the burden on IT teams and ensuring your drives are always running the latest firmware versions.DependableA 2.5 million-hour MTTF5. support for up to 550 TB per year workloads. and persistent write cache technology come together to safeguard data integrity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£620.83
Shipping: Free
We're Going on a Bear Hunt 310-0013
ENTERPRISE RELIABILITY AND DURABILITY - For demanding 24/7 environments, rated for 2.5 million hours MTTF and up to 550 TB per year workloads DESIGNED FOR SYNOLOGY ENTERPRISE SYSTEMS - Over 200,000 hours of stringent validation tests ensure maximum dependability on Synology SA and UC series solutions PERSISTENT WRITE CACHE - Minimizes the chance of data corruption in the event of sudden power loss FASTER ARRAY REBUILD - Up to 27% faster1 RAID array repair with firmware fine-tuned and optimized for performance AUTOMATIC FIRMWARE UPDATES - Firmware updates through DSM simplify maintenance
prodImage
£695.24
Shipping: Free
Synology HAS5300-12T 3.5" SAS HDD HAS5300 12 TB
Synology HAS5300-12T 3.5" SAS HDD HAS5300 12 TB, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£813.35
Shipping: Free
Synology HAS5300-12T 12 To
HAS5300-12TDescriptionSynology HDD 12TB SAS 3.5"Reviews
prodImage
£828.10
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Hard drive with a capacity of 12 TB
SAS 12Gb/s interface for fast data transfer
Operating speed of 7200 RPM for high performance
256 MB buffer size for fast data access
Compatible with various Synology models
Hard Drive Capacity
12 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:3.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Synology HAS5300 12TB (HAS5300-12T)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Synology

Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)
£307.23
Synology HAT3300 6TB (HAT3300-6T)Compare 10 Prices
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)
£595.10
Synology HAS5300 16TB (HAS5300-16T)Compare 2 Prices
Synology M2D18
£152.12
Synology M2D18Compare 1 Prices
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TB
£405.79
Synology HAS5300-8T 8TBCompare 1 Prices
Synology HAT5300 8TB
£723.64
Synology HAT5300 8TBCompare 2 Prices
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)
£151.70
Synology BeeDrive 1TB (BDS70-1T)Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Western Digital WD Red Pro 18TB (WD181KFGX)
£619.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SAS (7XB7A00035)
£622.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Purple Pro 22TB (WD221PURP)
£601.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Seagate SkyHawk AI 16TB (ST16000VE002)
£629.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba MG10 20TB (MG10ACA20TE)
£639.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate Exos X X24 12TB (ST12000NM002H)
£646.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate BarraCuda 20TB (ST20000DM001)
£653.09
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro 20TB (ST20000NT001)
£695.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toshiba N300 18TB (HDWG51JUZSVA)
£587.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£584.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£620.83
Shipping: Free
MemoryC
prodImage
£695.24
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£813.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£828.10
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel