Steinel CAS LI-HD 5.5 (068257)

Manufacturer: Steinel
from £188.35to £356.597 offersManufacturer: Steinel
• CAS battery for over 230 tools of the CAS alliance
• Compatible with Steinel battery hot air guns MH3 and MH5
• Battery voltage: 18 V, capacity: 5.5 Ah
• Dimensions: 111 x 79 x 47 mm, weight: 0.43 kg
• AIR COOLED charging technology, ESCP, capacity indicator
• 100% compatibility with all 18 V machines from CAS partners
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel CAS LI-HD 5.5 (068257)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steinel CAS Battery 18 V LiHD 5.5 Ah Battery Pack Compatible with All CAS 18 V Devices, MH5, MH3 B0C2BW1R6K
Cordless Alliance System (CAS) - This battery can be used across manufacturers for over 230 tools of the CAS Alliance. Compatible with the Steinel battery heat guns MH3 and MH5 from the mobile heat series. High-efficiency LiHD technology for maximum performance and durability even in demanding applications With the CAS batteries, we use the world's most powerful battery system in the industry. Thanks to the 18 volt class, we cover the most important application area for professionals. Box contents: CAS battery 18 V 5.5 Ah. Battery voltage: 18 V. Battery capacity: 5.5 Ah. Battery type: Li-ion. Dimensions (L x W x H): 111 x 79 x 47 mm. Net weight: 0.43 kg
prodImage
£188.35
Shipping: Free
STI Steinel CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD 068257
Steinel CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£209.07
Shipping: Free
Steinel 068257 18v 5.5Ah CAS LiHD Battery
Steinel 068257 18v 5.5Ah CAS LiHD Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
Steinel CAS 18V 5.5Ah LiHD Battery - Ultimate Power for Your Tools
The Steinel CAS Batterynot only offers full flexibility for the STEINEL mobile heat series, but also 100% compatibility for 200 machines. One...
prodImage
£231.84
Shipping: Free
More offers
Steinel CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD - Versatile Power Solution 068257
Steinel CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD - Versatile Power Solution, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£232.38
Shipping: Free
Steinel 068257 CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD STI068257
Steinel 068257 CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD STI068257, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£237.06
Shipping: Free
Steinel 68257 CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD
Steinel 68257 CAS Battery 18V 5.5Ah LiHD, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£356.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CAS battery for over 230 tools of the CAS alliance
Compatible with Steinel battery hot air guns MH3 and MH5
Battery voltage: 18 V, capacity: 5.5 Ah
Dimensions: 111 x 79 x 47 mm, weight: 0.43 kg
AIR COOLED charging technology, ESCP, capacity indicator
100% compatibility with all 18 V machines from CAS partners

Price History

1M 3M
Steinel CAS LI-HD 5.5 (068257)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steinel

Steinel HL 1620 S
£52.88
Steinel HL 1620 SCompare 2 Prices
Steinel Gluematic 5000
£100.70
Steinel Gluematic 5000Compare 1 Prices
Steinel GlueMatic 3011 (085360)
£49.99
Steinel GlueMatic 3011 (085360)Compare 1 Prices
Steinel Mobile Heat MH 3
£121.06
Steinel Mobile Heat MH 3Compare 1 Prices
Steinel MobileHeat 7 (085933)
£449.00
Steinel MobileHeat 7 (085933)Compare 3 Prices
Steinel GlueMatic 3011 (110086665)
£44.99
Steinel GlueMatic 3011 (110086665)Compare 2 Prices
Steinel HG 2520 E Case (351601)
£597.95
Steinel HG 2520 E Case (351601)Compare 3 Prices
Steinel Neo 2
£54.99
Steinel Neo 2Compare 2 Prices
Steinel Reflector nozzle (010409)
£57.80
Steinel Reflector nozzle (010409)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GreenWorks GSK60B4
£189.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo ASC 145 Duo (627495000)
£181.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB1104P3-QW
£178.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCBP518H2-XJ
£178.19
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita BL6440 191R06-8
£198.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO BA2800T
£169.98
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCB549
£209.13
Compare Prices
18 offers
DeWalt DCBP518G-XJ
£150.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
£164.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 5.2 Ah (685051000)
£159.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£188.35
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£209.07
Shipping: Free
powertoolworlduk
prodImage
£224.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£231.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel