Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
from £164.99to £356.1516 offersManufacturer: Makita
• High-performance tabless cells with low internal resistance
• Up to 35% more continuous power compared to BL4040
• XGT battery system with 40 V voltage
• Battery capacity of 4.0 Ah and 144 Wh
• Charging time of 45 minutes
• Dimensions: Length 13.3 cm, Width 8.2 cm, Height 7.1 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita BL4040F 40v Max XGT 4.0Ah Tabless Li-Ion Battery 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F 40v Max XGT 4.0Ah Tabless Li-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BL4040F 40v Li-ion battery 4.0Ah
MAKITA BL4040F 40v Li-ion battery 4.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£167.28
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F 40V XGT 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Tabless High Output battery, designed to produce a 35% increase in power versus the standard 4.0Ah battery Battery runs cooler maintaining performance under continuous heavy load 3-layer moisture protection shields cells from water ingress Digital communication between the tool and battery for optimised performance Heavy duty cell casing significantly improves the batteries impact resistance
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
Makita 1910N6-8 BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion MAKBL4040F
1xMakitaBL4040FXGT40VmaxBattery40V4.0AhLi-ion.
prodImage
£241.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BL4040F 40V Max XGT 4.0Ah Tabless Li-ion Battery 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F 40V Max XGT 4.0Ah Tabless Li-ion Battery 1910N6-8, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F 40V 4Ah XGT Li-ion Battery | 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F 40V 4Ah XGT Li-ion Battery | 1910N6-8, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£172.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F XGT 40V Tabless Battery 40V Max 4.0Ah High Output Li-ion 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F XGT 40V Tabless Battery 40V Max 4.0Ah High Output Li-ion 1910N6-8, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£180.19
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F 40V XGT 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL4040F 40V XGT 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Impact Drivers
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£218.98
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£218.98
Shipping: Free
Makita 1910N6-8 BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion MAKBL4040F
Makita 1910N6-8 BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion MAKBL4040F, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£230.93
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F 40v Max XGT High Output Cordless Li-ion Battery 4ah 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F 40v Max XGT High Output Cordless Li-ion Battery 4ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£231.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£233.65
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F 40V 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery for XGT Tools 1910N6-8
Makita BL4040F 40V 4.0Ah Lithium-Ion Battery for XGT Tools, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£257.49
Shipping: Free
Makita 1910N6-8 BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion
Makita 1910N6-8 BL4040F XGT 40Vmax Battery 40V 4.0Ah Li-ion, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£336.69
Shipping: Free
Makita BL4040F XGT 40V Tabless Battery 40V Max 4.0Ah High Output Li-ion x 2 1910N6-8 BL4040F x 2
Makita BL4040F XGT 40V Tabless Battery 40V Max 4.0Ah High Output Li-ion x 2, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£356.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-performance tabless cells with low internal resistance
Up to 35% more continuous power compared to BL4040
XGT battery system with 40 V voltage
Battery capacity of 4.0 Ah and 144 Wh
Charging time of 45 minutes
Dimensions: Length 13.3 cm, Width 8.2 cm, Height 7.1 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 17 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 24 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DSS611Z
£92.99
Makita DSS611ZCompare 41 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DJV181Z
£174.79
Makita DJV181ZCompare 30 Prices

Similar Priced Products

EGO BA2800T
£169.98
Compare Prices
11 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 5.2 Ah (685051000)
£159.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo DS battery pack (624990000)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL4050F
£158.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Makita BL6440 191R06-8
£198.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCBP518H2-XJ
£178.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
DeWalt DCB1104P3-QW
£178.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCBP518G-XJ
£150.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
GreenWorks G40B4
£139.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCB104
£136.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita BL4040F (1910N6-8)
exetertools2u
prodImage
£164.99
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£167.28
Shipping: Free
UK PLANET TOOLS LTD
prodImage
£195.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£241.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel