Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)

Manufacturer: Makita
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
from £119.00to £360.3926 offersManufacturer: Makita
• 18-Volt 12.0 Ampere-hour Lithium-Ion Battery
• Part of the LXT Battery System for Power Tools and Garden Equipment
• Charge Level Indicator for Easy Monitoring of Battery Status
• Fast Charging Possible in 70 Minutes
• High Energy Density and Low Self-Discharge
• Dimensions: 156 x 76 x 76 mm, Weight 1.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

26 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Makita 12ah LXT Battery BL18120 1915J2-8 - Qty 1 Available
Makita 12ah LXT Battery BL18120 1915J2-8 - Qty 1 Available, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
MAKITA BL18120 18v Li-ion battery 12.0Ah
MAKITA BL18120 18v Li-ion battery 12.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Provides significantly longer run time, ideal for heavy-duty and professional use. 12.0Ah (very high capacity, longer runtime compared to BL1830 (3.0Ah), BL1850 (5.0Ah), BL1860 (6.0Ah)) 120 minutes when using the Makita rapid charger with the added convenience of an LED charge level indicator. STAR Protection Computer Controls Low self-discharge Energy storage capacity for long run times With overload, over discharge and overheating protection Works with your current Li-ion Chargers.
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12AH Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine
Makita BL18120 12.0Ah 18V LXT Lithium-Ion Battery Maximum Runtime. Built for Tough Jobs.   Take your Makita 18V tools to the next level with...
prodImage
£145.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12ah Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12ah Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18v LXT 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18v LXT 12.0Ah Li-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£133.75
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT Li-ion 12.0Ah Battery - 1915J2-8
Makita BL18120 18V LXT Li-ion 12.0Ah Battery - 1915J2-8, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£138.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12AH Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12AH Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£142.03
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12AH Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12AH Star Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£142.95
Shipping: Free
Makia Makita BL18120 / 1915J2-8 18v 12.0ah Li-ion Battery - Genuine Battery
Makita BL18120 / 1915J2-8 18v 12.0ah Li-ion Battery - Genuine Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £144.00 / Unit
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0AH Li-on Battery 12AMP 1915J2-8
Makita BL18120 18V 12.0AH Li-on Battery 12AMP, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£145.10
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18v LXT Cordless Li-ion Battery 12ah 1915J2-8
Makita BL18120 18v LXT Cordless Li-ion Battery 12ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£160.95
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery with DC18RC charger
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery with DC18RC charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Battery Chargers
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery with DC18RC charger BL18120-KIT-2
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery with DC18RC charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery With DC18RC Charger BL18120-KIT-2
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery With DC18RC Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£160.99
Shipping: Free
Genuine Makita 18V 12.0Ah LXT Star Lithium Battery BL18120 + DC18RC Fast Charger 1915J2-8 DC18RC
Genuine Makita 18V 12.0Ah LXT Star Lithium Battery BL18120 + DC18RC Fast Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£163.23
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT Li-ion 12.0Ah Genuine Battery 1915J2-8 Twin Pack
Makita BL18120 18V LXT Li-ion 12.0Ah Genuine Battery 1915J2-8 Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack BL18120-KIT-1
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack BL18120-KIT-1
Makita BL18120 18V LXT 12Ah Lithium-Ion Battery Twin Pack, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
2x Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12Ah Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine 1915J2-8_2
2x Makita BL18120 18V 12.0Ah Li-Ion LXT Battery 12Ah Battery 1915J2-8 Genuine, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£283.01
Shipping: Free
Makita BL18120 18v 2 x LXT 12.0ah Li-Ion Batteries + DC18RD Dual Port Charger 1915J2-8_2 DC18RD
Makita BL18120 18v 2 x LXT 12.0ah Li-Ion Batteries + DC18RD Dual Port Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£360.39
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18-Volt 12.0 Ampere-hour Lithium-Ion Battery
Part of the LXT Battery System for Power Tools and Garden Equipment
Charge Level Indicator for Easy Monitoring of Battery Status
Fast Charging Possible in 70 Minutes
High Energy Density and Low Self-Discharge
Dimensions: 156 x 76 x 76 mm, Weight 1.3 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Makita

Makita DMP180Z
£61.20
Makita DMP180ZCompare 50 Prices
Makita DMP181Z
£94.99
Makita DMP181ZCompare 25 Prices
Makita DHR243Z
£189.50
Makita DHR243ZCompare 16 Prices
Makita DSS501Z
£134.99
Makita DSS501ZCompare 15 Prices
Makita DHP485RTJ
£411.99
Makita DHP485RTJCompare 2 Prices
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)
£47.89
Makita BL1850B (197280-8)Compare 27 Prices
Makita DHP482RFX9
£298.80
Makita DHP482RFX9Compare 1 Prices
Makita DTW300Z
£141.78
Makita DTW300ZCompare 45 Prices
Makita DCG180Z
£163.99
Makita DCG180ZCompare 3 Prices
Makita DFR550Z
£217.26
Makita DFR550ZCompare 23 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool BP 18 Li 4.0 HPC-ASI (205034)
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 4.0 Ah (685050000)
£133.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG BL18C6
£121.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 191N09-8
£116.10
Compare Prices
17 offers
DeWalt DCB184G
£90.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
Compare Prices
27 offers
EGO BA1400T
£114.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita 197624-2
£99.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GSK40B2
£109.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita BL18120 (1915J2-8)
world-of-power
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£120.36
Shipping: Free
KING_TOOLS
prodImage
£144.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel