DeWalt DCB549

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCB549
from £209.13to £394.8915 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 54-Volt XR FLEXVOLT battery from DEWALT
• Backward compatible with 18-Volt XR range
• Performance of 270 Wh for heavy-duty applications
• No memory effect and minimal self-discharge
• Long runtime thanks to 15 Ah battery capacity
• Easy transport due to mechanical separation of cell layers
• Charge level indicator with 3 LEDs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB549
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt FLEXVOLT 15Ah 20V 60V MAX Battery Pack Lithium Ion High Capacity DCB549-XJ
DeWalt FLEXVOLT 15Ah 20V 60V MAX Battery Pack Lithium Ion High Capacity, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£209.13
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB549 54v & 18v Flexvolt li-ion battery 5.0Ah/15.0Ah DCB549XJ
DEWALT DCB549 54v & 18v Flexvolt li-ion battery 5.0Ah/15.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£230.52
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah
DCB54 XR FlexVolt Slide Li-ion Battery, the world’s first convertible 18/54V battery. With the unique ability to power heavy-duty construction power tools whilst still being compatible with existing DEWALT XR 18V products and offering increased run time., Weight: 2.20462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: Dewalt
prodImage
£265.42
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB549-XJ 54V 15Ah XR FLEXVOLT Battery
DeWalt 15Ah Flexvolt Battery   Features and Benefits:   One of the most powerful batteries on the market Visual state of charge indicator...
prodImage
£329.37
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCB549 18v / 54v XR FLEXVOLT 15.0ah Battery DCB549-XJ Cordless Flex Volt
Dewalt DCB549 18v / 54v XR FLEXVOLT 15.0ah Battery DCB549-XJ Cordless Flex Volt, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£261.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DCB549-XJ
Dewalt DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DCB549-XJ
DEWALT DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB549 18 - 54v Flexvolt XR Lithium Ion Battery 15AH Long Run Time DCB549XJ
DeWalt DCB549 18 - 54v Flexvolt XR Lithium Ion Battery 15AH Long Run Time, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£281.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB549-XJ 15.0Ah XR FLEXVOLT Battery Exceptional Runtime Performance
DeWalt DCB549-XJ 15.0Ah XR FLEXVOLT Battery Exceptional Runtime Performance, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£282.15
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah
DEWALT DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£303.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCB549 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Li-ion Battery 15ah DCB549-XJ
DeWalt DCB549 54v XR Cordless FLEXVOLT Li-ion Battery 15ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£312.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DEWDCB549
Dewalt DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DEWDCB549, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£313.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt Power Tools DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DCB549-XJ
Dewalt Power Tools DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£314.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DCB549-XJ
DEWALT DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Power Tool Batteries
prodImage
£336.43
Shipping: Free
Base price: £336.43 / Unit
DEWALT DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah DCB549XJ
DEWALT DCB549-XJ DCB549 XR FlexVolt Slide Battery 18/54V 15.0/5.0Ah, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£394.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
54-Volt XR FLEXVOLT battery from DEWALT
Backward compatible with 18-Volt XR range
Performance of 270 Wh for heavy-duty applications
No memory effect and minimal self-discharge
Long runtime thanks to 15 Ah battery capacity
Easy transport due to mechanical separation of cell layers
Charge level indicator with 3 LEDs

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCB549
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita BL6440 191R06-8
£198.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
GreenWorks GSK60B4
£189.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCB1104P3-QW
£178.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Li-ion battery pack 9500-05
source: Autodoc
Hazet Li-ion battery pack 9500-05
£188.99
Compare Prices
1 offers
DeWalt DCBP518H2-XJ
£178.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Makita BL4050F
£158.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Makita 191A59-5
£242.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kärcher Power+ 36/60 (2.042-022.0)
£242.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo Base set 2 x 5.2 Ah (685051000)
£159.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
EGO BA2800T
£169.98
Compare Prices
14 offers
DeWalt DCB549
tooltimehub
prodImage
£209.13
Shipping: Free
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£230.52
Shipping: Free
Howe Tools Ltd.
prodImage
£265.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel