Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie Monkey (060304)

Price History
• Plush Monkey Brownie
• Material: ultra-soft plush
• Machine washable
• Safely and hygienically made
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie Monkey (060304)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Steiff 60304 Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie monkey, Sesame, 30cm 3H-B4C5-08AB
Beautiful pieces for kids and collectors - soft and durable for everyday use with timeless designs that add to any collection Great to give as a present or gift - Steiff makes a special statement when given as a gift Tradition you can trust - since 1902 Steiff has been the leader designing and making stuffed animals Giftable and affordable: Each toy is lovingly and expertly handmade, making them thoughtful gifts for all occasions. Amazingly affordable prices put luxury Steiff toys within reach of virtually every family. Detailed handmade: the 30 cm fabric monkey is soft and fluffy. He has cute black button eyes and a snub nose to fall in love with. It is perfect for cuddling and snuggling. Premium quality Steiff has stood for the highest quality, finished design and loving craftsmanship for over 140 years with its world-renowned trademark, the button with the flag in the ear. Quality and safety: Free of harmful substances and tested to meet all national and international standards. From the play experts who invented the world’s first soft toy in 1880 and the Teddy bear in 1902. Each “friend for life” features the prestigious “Button in Ear” quality trademark., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£27.99
£32.61
Shipping: £4.62
with shipping: £4.62
Lowest total price
Brownie Affe adorable plush monkey by Steiff. 30 cm, 060304. New
Brownie Affe adorable plush monkey by Steiff. 30 cm, 060304. New, Toys & Games > Soft Toys & Stuffed Animals > Steiff
prodImage
£27.99
£31.69
Shipping: £3.70
with shipping: £3.70
Steiff 60304 Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie monkey, Sesame, 30cm QN-ZXDN-MW4R
Beautiful pieces for kids and collectors - soft and durable for everyday use with timeless designs that add to any collection Great to give as a present or gift - Steiff makes a special statement when given as a gift Tradition you can trust - since 1902 Steiff has been the leader designing and making stuffed animals Giftable and affordable: Each toy is lovingly and expertly handmade, making them thoughtful gifts for all occasions. Amazingly affordable prices put luxury Steiff toys within reach of virtually every family. Detailed handmade: the 30 cm fabric monkey is soft and fluffy. He has cute black button eyes and a snub nose to fall in love with. It is perfect for cuddling and snuggling. Premium quality Steiff has stood for the highest quality, finished design and loving craftsmanship for over 140 years with its world-renowned trademark, the button with the flag in the ear. Quality and safety: Free of harmful substances and tested to meet all national and international standards. From the play experts who invented the world’s first soft toy in 1880 and the Teddy bear in 1902. Each “friend for life” features the prestigious “Button in Ear” quality trademark., Manufacturer: Steiff
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Plush Monkey Brownie
Material: ultra-soft plush
Machine washable
Safely and hygienically made

Price History

1M 3M
Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie Monkey (060304)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Product and delivery
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2022
|
The product is an excellent gift for my grandson of as expected, outstanding quality from Steiff. However, delivery was delayed by 1 week from Germany and final delivery by Amazon courier was unacceptable. It was thrown over...View More gate and left in garden despite stating was delivered by hand to householder.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Adorable, soft, sweet monkey!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
11/10/2022
|
My 2 year old absolutely adores this monkey! It's one of her favorites! The texture is very soft and gentle!
5.0 out of 5 stars Perfect gift for a young child
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/08/2022
|
This gift was perfect for our niece. She took one look and it was love at first sight - she doesn’t go anywhere without her Monkey! Oh and her parents and her brother aren’t allowed to touch it! Lol
4.0 out of 5 stars adorable but has something weighing it down, something grainy. Is this ok for a toy for a baby?
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/08/2022
|
So soft, there are grains of something weighting its bottom so it sits up, not sure what they are. I guess they are safely sewn away as this is for a baby.
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/02/2022
|
This product will not disappoint!
With reviews from

Steiff Soft Cuddly Friends Brownie Monkey (060304) Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
21
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Steiff

Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cm
£18.99
Steiff Tilda Rabbit 20 cmCompare 6 Prices
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cm
£85.00
Steiff Koko Chimpanzee 35 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cm
£46.58
Steiff Superman teddy bear 29 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cm
£27.43
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 28 cmCompare 3 Prices
Steiff SLO Turtle small
£35.00
Steiff SLO Turtle smallCompare 3 Prices
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn Keychain
£17.69
Steiff Teddy Bear Fynn KeychainCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cm
£56.96
Steiff Niki Squirrel 21 cmCompare 2 Prices
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cm
£20.76
Steiff Hoppie Rabbit 18 cmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hermann Teddy Schlenker cat black 30 cm
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zapf Creation Baby born Bear 30 cm
£27.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Friends Bingo Monkey 30 cm
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Triceratops
£28.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Monchhichi Boy 20 cm
£27.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Flaps Penguin 16 cm
£28.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigikid Kikeriki - Loud in the Cloud
£28.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiff Snailly Snail 20 cm
£26.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiff Gola Horse 27 cm
£28.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel