StarTech.com SV831DVIU

Price History
• Native PCI Express RS232 adapter card with 8 ports
• Reduces CPU load by up to 48%
• Compatible with Windows, Linux, macOS
• 8 serial RS-232 ports, branch dongle cable included
• Automated flow control, compliant with PCI Express Revision 1.0a
• Controls up to 8 USB computers with DVI or HDMI video
• Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200, wireless mouse/keyboard combos
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV831DVIU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8 Port 1U Rackmount DVI USB KVM Switch - TAA 20874
The SV831DVIU 8-Port 1U Rack Mount DVI USB KVM Switch lets you control up to 8 USB-connected computers (each with DVI or HDMI display output) from a single keyboard mouse and monitor. The KVM switch offers maximum control allowing you to switch computers using hot-key commands or front panel push-buttons. Supporting digital resolutions up to 1920x1200 via DVI or HDMI connection (using DVI to HDMI adapter - see accessories) the KVM provides the high resolutions recommended for newer displays allowing you to take full advantage of your monitor/screen capability. A perfect addition to any server room or software test lab this rugged 8-port switch can be rack-mounted into 1U of cabinet space. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Note: This KVM supports digital signals only and cannot be used with DVI-to-VGA adapters. The StarTech.com Advantage - High-resolution 1920x1200 DVI connections support control of DVI systems or HDMI systems (with adapter) - Supports wireless and combo style mouse and keyboard sets for added flexibility - Rugged solid steel rack-mountable case offers durability even in harsh environments
prodImage
£584.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port 1U Rackmount DVI USB KVM Switch 65030842303
StarTech.com 8 Port 1U Rackmount DVI USB KVM Switch, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Hubs
prodImage
£718.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £675.99 / Unit
Product Details
Native PCI Express RS232 adapter card with 8 ports
Reduces CPU load by up to 48%
Compatible with Windows, Linux, macOS
8 serial RS-232 ports, branch dongle cable included
Automated flow control, compliant with PCI Express Revision 1.0a
Controls up to 8 USB computers with DVI or HDMI video
Supports resolutions up to 1920 x 1200, wireless mouse/keyboard combos

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SV831DVIU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1924M
£539.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CE820
£671.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CL5708M
£619.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten KH1508Ai
£676.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
LevelOne KVM-9000
£682.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV1631DUSBUK
£508.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten CS1844
£478.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Aten CL1000M Console
£697.08
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten KE8900ST
£589.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-72210-1GE
£702.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV831DVIU
prodImage
£584.71
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£718.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £675.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel