StarTech.com SV831DUSBAU

Price History
• 8-Port VGA Switch with Audio
• Keyboard Port Type: USB, Mouse Port Type: USB, Video Port Type: VGA
• Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1440 pixels
• AC Input Voltage: 110-240 V, Input Current: 1.8 A, Output Voltage: 12 V
• Width: 540 mm, Depth: 180 mm, Height: 45 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com SV831DUSBAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 8 Port Rackmount USB VGA KVM Switch w/ Audio (Audio Cables Included) - TAA 20866
Control up to 8 VGA and USB computers from a single keyboard mouse and monitor The SV831DUSBAU 8 Port Rack Mount USB VGA KVM Switch (with Audio Cables Included) allows you to control up to 8 USB computers using a single keyboard mouse and monitor and features Audio and Microphone ports to switch between audio signals as well as PC ports. Based on a 1U rack mountable slim form factor design this 8 Port USB KVM uses rear cable connections to maximize space efficiency. Multiple KVM units can also be connected (cascaded) together for control of up to 64 computers ensuring a scalable KVM solution that can be expanded as necessary. To ensure seamless operation the switch features automatic and manual scan modes supports both hot-key and front panel push-button switching and features a convenient OSD (on-screen display) for added configuration options. This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support. The SV831DUSBAU only works with specific 2-in-1 VGA and USB cables (sold separately) a list of StarTech.com approved cables are below: 6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 6 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 10 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable 15 ft Ultra Thin USB VGA 2-in-1 KVM Cable
prodImage
£401.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port Rackmount USB VGA KVM Switch w/ Audio (Audio Cables Included SV831DUSBAU
StarTech.com 8 Port Rackmount USB VGA KVM Switch w/ Audio (Audio Cables Included, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > KVM Switches
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 8 Port Rackmount USB VGA KVM Switch w/ Audio (Audio Cables SV831DUSBAU
StarTech.com 8 Port Rackmount USB VGA KVM Switch w/ Audio (Audio Cables, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£468.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £440.99 / Unit
Product Details
8-Port VGA Switch with Audio
Keyboard Port Type: USB, Mouse Port Type: USB, Video Port Type: VGA
Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1440 pixels
AC Input Voltage: 110-240 V, Input Current: 1.8 A, Output Voltage: 12 V
Width: 540 mm, Depth: 180 mm, Height: 45 mm

Price History

1M
StarTech.com SV831DUSBAU
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.65
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten CS1716A
£385.68
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten KH1516
£424.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com SV431HDU3A2
£306.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS1922M
£374.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBUK
£310.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Aten CS-1708A
£356.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten CS724KM
£355.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com NOTECONS02
£371.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
StarTech.com SV431DHD4KU
£460.60
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SV831DUSBAU
prodImage
£401.58
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£468.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £440.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel