StarTech.com ST121HDBT20L

Price History
• Up to 100 m range
• Maximum resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels
• Supported cable types: Cat5e, Cat6
• Wired transmission technology
• AC input voltage: 100 240 V
• Plug types: ANZ, EU, JP, NA, UK
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121HDBT20L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender - Power Over Cable - Up to 100 m ST121HDBT20L
Extend HDMI over CAT5e/CAT6 cabling to a remote location. with support for 4K 60Hz at 70 m (230 ft.) and 1080p 60Hz at 100 m (328 ft.)This HDMI Over CAT6 extender transmits your HDMI audio/video signal to a remote location up to 100 m (328 ft.) away.Get 4K at 60Hz from 70 m (230 ft.) awayThis HDMI over CAT6 extender maintains your Ultra HD 4K picture quality. even at 70 m (230 ft.) away from your video source. If you're not running 4K video. this extender supports High-Definition 1080p 60Hz and lower resolutions at even greater distances. up to 100 m (328 ft.) from your HDMI source.With full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment. including 4K resolution at 60Hz. this extender can transmit at a bandwidth of up to 18Gbps. making it the ideal solution for high-resolution tasks requiring the highest color detail. For smoother video and color transitions. the extender offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling via visually lossless compression. meaning every pixel gets its own unique color.Simplify your setupThe HDMI Extender Over CAT6 offers a hassle-free solution for your digital signage project. The extender only requires a single CAT5e or CAT6 cable. so you extend an HDMI signal using existing infrastructure that’s already in your building. Plus. this HDMI extender supports Power Over Cable (POC). which means you’ll only need one power adapter connected to either your transmitter or receiver. Mounting hardware is also included for discreet. professional installation.The ST121HDBT20L is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£348.17
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender - Power Over Cable - Up to 100 m (328 ft.) - TAA 141434
Extend HDMI over CAT5/CAT6 cabling to a remote location with support for 4K 60Hz at 70 m (230 ft.) and 1080p 60Hz at 100 m (328 ft.) This HDMI Over CAT6 extendertransmitsyour HDMI audio/video signal to a remote location up to 100 m (328 ft.)away. Get4K at 60Hz from 70 m (230 ft.)away This HDMI over CAT6 extender maintains your Ultra HD 4K picture quality even at 70 m (230 ft.)away from your video source. If you're not running 4K video this extender supports High-Definition 1080p 60Hz and lower resolutions at even greater distances up to 100 m (328 ft.)from your HDMI source. With full support for your HDMI 2.0 equipment including4K resolution at 60Hz this extender can transmit at a bandwidth of up to 18Gbps making it the ideal solution for high-resolution tasks requiring the highest color detail. For smoother video and color transitions the extender offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling via visually lossless compression meaning every pixel gets its own unique color. Simplify your setup The HDMI Extender Over CAT6 offers a hassle-free solution for your digital signage project. The extender only requires a single CAT5e or CAT6 cable so you extend an HDMI signal using existing infrastructure thats already in your building. Plus this HDMI extender supports Power Over Cable (POC) which means youll only need one power adapter connected to either your transmitter or receiver. Mounting hardware is also included for discreet professional installation. The ST121HDBT20L is TAA compliant and backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty with free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Get astonishing video quality at impressive distances with UHD 4K 60Hz resolution at up to 70 m (230 ft.) and 1080p 60Hz resolutions at up to 100 m (328 ft.) - Hassle-free setup with video and power over a single CAT5e or CAT6 cable - Sleek professional installation with optional mounting hardware included
prodImage
£401.31
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender Power Over Cable 4K 60Hz Up To 70M / 230 Ft 108 ST121HDBT20L
Startech Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender Power Over Cable 4K 60Hz Up To 70M / 230 Ft 108, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas
prodImage
£432.95
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender - Power Over Cable - 4K 60Hz Up to 70m / 230 ft - 1080p 60Hz up to 100m / 328 ft (ST121HDBT20L) ST121HDBT20L>>StarTech.com
Extend HDMI over CAT5/CAT6 cabling to a remote location with support for 4K 60Hz at 70m / 230 ft and 1080p 60Hz at 100m / 328 ft Hassle-free setup with video and power over a single CAT5e or CAT6 cable Sleek professional installation with optional mounting hardware included with the 4K HDMI extender over CAT6 HDMI extender over CAT6 / 4K HDMI over CAT6 / HDMI extender over CAT5 / 4K HDMI over CAT5 / 4K HDMI over Ethernet / HDMI signal booster / HDMI repeater / Video extender / Video over CAT5
prodImage
£445.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender - Power Over Cable - 4K 60Hz Up to 70m / 230 ft - 1080p 60Hz up to 100m / 328 ft (ST121HDBT20L) ST121HDBT20L>>StarTech.com
Extend HDMI over CAT5/CAT6 cabling to a remote location with support for 4K 60Hz at 70m / 230 ft and 1080p 60Hz at 100m / 328 ft Hassle-free setup with video and power over a single CAT5e or CAT6 cable Sleek professional installation with optional mounting hardware included with the 4K HDMI extender over CAT6 HDMI extender over CAT6 / 4K HDMI over CAT6 / HDMI extender over CAT5 / 4K HDMI over CAT5 / 4K HDMI over Ethernet / HDMI signal booster / HDMI repeater / Video extender / Video over CAT5
prodImage
£506.65
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com HDMI Over CAT6 Extender - Power Over Cable - Up to 100 m (328 ft.)
Extend HDMI over CAT5/CAT6 cabling to a remote location, withsupport for 4K 60Hz at 70 m (230 ft.) and 1080p 60Hz at 100 m (328ft.) This HDMI Over...
prodImage
£593.92
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender - Poc 4K At 70M - 1080P At 100M NEW ST121HDBT20L
Hdmi Over Cat6 Extender - Poc 4K At 70M - 1080P At 100M NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£631.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Up to 100 m range
Maximum resolution: 4096 x 2160 pixels
Supported cable types: Cat5e, Cat6
Wired transmission technology
AC input voltage: 100 240 V
Plug types: ANZ, EU, JP, NA, UK

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST121HDBT20L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLC
£67.14
StarTech.com MCM1110MMLCCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com SV565UTPUL
£370.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DS-51000-1
£402.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com US1GA30SXSC
£273.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBTPW
£290.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST121HDBT20L
prodImage
£348.17
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£401.31
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£432.95
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£445.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel