StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I

Price History
• Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card
• PCI Express Interface
• Intel XL710 Chip
• 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card
• 4 Port NIC Card
• Dimensions: 15 cm x 13.9 cm x 12 cm
• Weight: 129 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ C PEX10GSFP4I
Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation. using the SFP+ transceiver of your choiceThis SFP+ server network card delivers reliable. high-performance network connectivity. by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber.Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environmentsWith multiple available ports. you can avoid network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two or more modules to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations.Increase your network speedThis PCIe network card lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network. with data transfers of up to 10Gbps.Add scalable network connections to your server or workstationThe network interface card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options. for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances.The card features four open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ modules. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ transceiver modules to suit your network requirements. In addition. StarTech.com SFP+ cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment. such as routers and switches.Enhance your network capabilitiesThe SFP+ server network card features the Intel® XL710 chipset. delivering the power. performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity. PXE network boot support and up to 9K jumbo frame support.Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools ApplicationDeveloped to improve performance and security. StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes:• Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security.• Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN.For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application. please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-ToolsThe PEX10GSFP4I is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£425.91
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card - Intel XL710 Open SFP+ Converged Adapter - PCIe 10 Gigabit Ethernet Server NIC - 10GbE Fiber Optic LAN Card - Dell PowerEdge HPE ProLiant 42267
Add four 10 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the SFP+ transceiver of your choice This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable high-performance network connectivity by adding four open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade to a 10 Gigabit fiber network using SFP+ modules of your choice and gives you the flexibility to use either multimode or single-mode fiber. Add redundant connections in zero-downtime environments With multiple available ports you can avoid network downtime by adding fault-tolerant connections using two or more modules to provide high-bandwidth network links to your mission-critical servers or workstations. Increase your network speed This PCIe network card lets you take advantage of the increased speed and stability of a 10 Gigabit network with data transfers of up to 10Gbps. Add scalable network connections to your server or workstation The network interface card is compatible with most 10GbE SFP+ transceivers. This gives you flexible and scalable configuration options for connecting your computer directly to a fiber network at greater distances. The card features four open SFP+ slots with support for interchangeable 10GBase SFP+ modules. This gives you the option to use the fiber transceiver modules that best suit your network needs based on distance and connector type. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ transceiver modules to suit your network requirements. In addition StarTech.com SFP+ cables provide a dependable solution for linking telecom and data communications equipment such as routers and switches. Enhance your network capabilities The SFP+ server network card features the Intel XL710 chipset delivering the power performance and enhanced capabilities you need for reliable connections to your server or computer. The Intel chip offers many advanced features including Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity PXE network boot support and up to 9K jumbo frame support. Enhance Productivity and Device Management with the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools Application Developed to improve performance and security StarTech.com Connectivity Tools is the only software suite on the market that works with a wide range of IT connectivity accessories. The software suite includes: Mac Address Pass-Through Utility : To improve network security. Wi-Fi Auto Switch Utility : Enabling users to quickly access faster network speeds via wired LAN. For more information and to download the StarTech.com Connectivity Tools application please visit: www.StarTech.com/Connectivity-Tools The PEX10GSFP4I is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£502.62
Shipping: Free
StarTech Quad Port 10G SFP+ Network Card, 10GbE Fibre Optic LAN Card
QUAD SFP+ ADAPTER: 4 ports on SFP+ network card can provide redundancy, or be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging (DCB), virtualization incl. VT-c, SAN & iSCSI offload support TECH SPECS: 10 Gbps per port | 4 SFP+ Ports, MSA Compliant | Intel XL710| MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | Link Aggregation | VLAN | Full profile | 2 Yr. Warranty TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits to validate performance; converged network adapter is compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem FLEXIBLE: Use MSA compliant SFP+ module or direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types; 10 Gigabit Ethernet NIC works w/leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Fiber LAN card compatible w/Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+ CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities
prodImage
£525.12
Shipping: Free
Startech Quad Port 10G Sfp+ Network Card Intel Xl710 Open Sfp+ Converged Adapter PEX10GSFP4I
Startech Quad Port 10G Sfp+ Network Card Intel Xl710 Open Sfp+ Converged Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Network Cards
prodImage
£530.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I Internal Fiber 20000Mbit/s networking card
This SFP+ server network card delivers reliable,high-performance network connectivity, by adding four open SFP+slots to your server or high-powered...
prodImage
£691.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Quad-Port SFP+ Server Network Card
PCI Express Interface
Intel XL710 Chip
10 Gigabit Ethernet Card
4 Port NIC Card
Dimensions: 15 cm x 13.9 cm x 12 cm
Weight: 129 g

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com USB32DP4K
£55.69
StarTech.com USB32DP4KCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com USB2HAB50AC
£33.62
StarTech.com USB2HAB50ACCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MB
£16.88
StarTech.com MDP2HDMM3MBCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com UVCHDCAP
£85.81
StarTech.com UVCHDCAPCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3M
£15.35
StarTech.com MDP2DPMM3MCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com USB3SAB5M
£72.94
StarTech.com USB3SAB5MCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2HDCON
£70.19
StarTech.com VID2HDCONCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTN
£31.08
StarTech.com ICUSB232FTNCompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com USB32HD2
£51.85
StarTech.com USB32HD2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ST73007UA
£46.45
StarTech.com ST73007UACompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 535FLR-T (817721-B21)
£366.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST10GPEXNDPI
£337.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com PEX40GQSFDPI
£331.67
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel X710-T4
£359.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Intel X710-DA4
£330.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ET91000SM402
£323.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX10GSFP4I
prodImage
£425.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£502.62
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£525.12
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£530.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel