StarTech.com HDMM5MP

Price History
• HDMI cable with a length of 5 m
• Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz and bandwidths up to 18 Gbps
• HDR support for better contrast and more vivid colors
• Compatible with older HDMI specifications
• Supports up to 32 uncompressed audio channels
• Black with gold-plated connectors
• Ideal for setting up a home theater or digital signage
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM5MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet HDMM5MP
Create feature-rich HDMI connections that are certified to be error-freeThis 5-meter High Speed HDMI® cable has been tested in accordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program. This ensures it’s able to deliver the newest technical features that the latest HDMI specifications have to offer. including enhanced resolutions and protection against EMI interference.Each of our certified Premium High Speed HDMI Cables is labeled with unique anti-counterfeiting authentication. so you can be confident that you have received a genuine certified cable.Experience the latest that HDMI has to offerThe cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors.With higher resolutions. increased speeds. and sharper images. you can expect an enhanced video experience. The cable is guaranteed to provide the very best HDMI capabilities available today. It’s the perfect cable for creating dependable home theater connections or providing lifelike digital signage.Plus. the cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices.Provide superior connections with Premium HDMI certificationThe cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by an HDMI Authorized Test Center. This gives you the assurance that the cable will deliver the high-bandwidth enabled features you need. An EMI test is also performed to ensure the cable minimizes interference with wireless signals.Watch dual video streams on a single displayThe cable delivers dual video streams so that you can view two videos simultaneously on the same display. Your display must support Multi-View in order to take advantage of dual video streams.The HDMM5MP is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.71
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - 15ft 5m - 3D Ultra HD 4K 60Hz - 15 feet Long HDMI Male to Male Cord (HDMM5MP) B075CNPFPX
4K Resolution support: This HDMI 2.0 cord supports resolutions of up to 4K at 60 Hz (3840 x 2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18 Gbps; it also supports HDR for higher contrast ratio and vivid colours Dual video stream: View two videos simultaneously on the same display with this 4K HDMI cable capable of delivering dual video streams; the display must support Multi-View to enjoy dual video streams Versatile functionality: This M/M 15 ft HDMI cable supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels; he cable is also backward compatible and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices Premium HDMI cable certification: Experience the HDMI specifications including enhanced resolutions and protection against EMI interference with this premium certified HDMI cable International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£25.07
Shipping: Free
Startech 15Ft 5M Premium Certified Hdmi 2.0 Cable With Ethernet High Speed Ultra HDMM5MP
Startech 15Ft 5M Premium Certified Hdmi 2.0 Cable With Ethernet High Speed Ultra, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Premium High Speed HDMI Cable with Ethernet - 4K 60Hz - 5 m (15 ft.) HDMM5MP
This 5-meter High Speed HDMIã‚â® cable has been tested inaccordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program.
prodImage
£31.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 15ft (5m) Premium Certified HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - High Speed Ultra HD 4K 60Hz HDMI Cable HDR10 - Long HDMI Cord (Male/Male Connectors) - For UHD Monitors TVs Displays 43986
This 5-meter High Speed HDMI cable has been tested in accordance with the Premium HDMI Cable Certification Program. This ensures its able to deliver the newest technical features that the latest HDMI specifications have to offer including enhanced resolutions and protection against EMI interference. Each of our certified Premium High Speed HDMI Cables is labeled with a unique anti-counterfeiting authentication label so you can be confident that you have received a genuine certified cable. Experience the latest that HDMI has to offer The cable supports resolutions of up to 4K@ 60Hz (3840x2160p) and bandwidths of up to 18Gbps. It also supports HDR (High Dynamic Range) for higher contrast ratio and vivid colors. With higher resolutions increased speeds and sharper images you can expect an enhanced video experience. The cable is guaranteed to provide the very best HDMI capabilities available today. Its the perfect cable for creating the ultimate home theater or for providing lifelike digital signage. Plus the cable also supports up to 32 uncompressed digital audio channels to provide crystal-clear sound. The cable is also backward compatible with previous HDMI specifications and will work with all of your existing HDMI devices. Provide superior connections with Premium HDMI certification The cable has undergone rigorous compliance testing and is certified by an HDMI Authorized Test Center to ensure it supports the high-bandwidth enabled features it promises. An EMI test is also performed to ensure the cable minimizes interference with wireless signals. Each cable is labeled with the Premium HDMI Cable Authentication so you can be confident that you are purchasing a high-quality premium cable with guaranteed performance. Watch dual video streams on a single display The cable delivers dual video streams so that two videos can be viewed simultaneously on the same display. You can watch your favorite show while your kids play their favorite video game. Your display must support Multi-View in order to take advantage of dual video streams. The HDMM5MP is backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty.
prodImage
£31.07
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ether HDMM5MP
StarTech.com StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ether, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£32.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI cable with a length of 5 m
Supports 4K resolution at 60 Hz and bandwidths up to 18 Gbps
HDR support for better contrast and more vivid colors
Compatible with older HDMI specifications
Supports up to 32 uncompressed audio channels
Black with gold-plated connectors
Ideal for setting up a home theater or digital signage

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com HDMM5MP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£24.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£25.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM6
£26.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
LogiLink HDMI cable 15 m
£22.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com HDMM3MP
£21.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Peerless MOD-APC
£27.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
NVIDIA Shield Remote
£21.65
Compare Prices
16 offers
StarTech.com HDMM10M
£29.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com HD2VGAA2
£21.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com HDMM5MP
prodImage
£24.71
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£25.07
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£29.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel