StarTech.com FPWARTB1M

Price History
• Fully articulating TV wall mount for VESA displays from 32 to 55 inches
• Compatible with VESA-compliant LCD, LED, or plasma TVs
• Swivels and offers maximum movement range with an arm length of up to 50 cm
• Versatile functionality for monitors up to 35 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com Full Motion TV Wall Mount - 32-55 inch (77lb/35kg) VESA D FPWARTB1M
Display Wall Mount | Steel | For 32" to 55" DisplaysMaximize space while creating an impressive display. This full-motion TV wall mount. made of heavy-duty steel. securely supports flat-screen TVs from 32" to 55". The arm extends easily to provide smooth. full-motion positioning for ideal viewing.Mount Your Monitor to Save Valuable SpaceMount your flat-screen TV in a location that's convenient for visitors. clients and employees. This TV wall mount is ideal for the lobby. boardroom or other venues. providing an impressive and secure way to display a flat-panel TV or mount digital signage. It also frees up valuable space. The TV wall mount supports most 32" to 55" (558.8 to 1397 mm) LED or LCD flat panel TVs weighing up to 77 lb. (35 kg).Full-Motion AdjustmentThe TV wall mount provides full-motion adjustment capability. The arm extends up to 19.8" (503 mm) from the wall to provide a wide range of movement and accommodate different screen positions and angles. The arm can also fold to tuck-in closely to the wall. providing a minimized profile. which enables you to position your display just 1.9" (49 mm) from the wall.The TV wall mount swivels +90 / -90 degrees to provide maximum viewing flexibility. The mount also tilts +2 / -12 degrees. letting you angle your TV display toward your audience. With the tilt feature. you can mount your TV lower or higher than eye level and still view it comfortably.Heavy-Duty ConstructionThe robust steel design safely and securely supports your flat-screen TV. to protect your investment. The TV wall mount also includes plastic brackets for cable management to keep cables neatly out of sight.The FPWARTB1M is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£65.03
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Full Motion TV Wall Mount - 32-55 inch (77lb/35kg) VESA Displays - Low Profile Universal Flat Screen TV Wall Mount - Heavy Duty Adjustable Tilt/Swivel Articulating Arm Bracket 52822
Display Wall Mount | Steel | For 32" to 55" Displays Maximize space while creating an impressive display. This full-motion TV wall mount made of heavy-duty steel securely supports flat-screen TVs from 32" to 55". The arm extends easily to provide smooth full-motion positioning for ideal viewing. Mount Your Monitor to Save Valuable Space Mount your flat-screen TV in a location that's convenient for visitors clients and employees. This TV wall mount is ideal for the lobby boardroom or other venues providing an impressive and secure way to display a flat-panel TV or mount digital signage. It also frees up valuable space. The TV wall mount supports most 32" to 55" (558.8 to 1397 mm) LED or LCD flat panel TVs weighing up to 77 lb. (35 kg). Full-Motion Adjustment The TV wall mount provides full-motion adjustment capability. The arm extends up to 19.8" (503 mm) from the wall to provide a wide range of movement and accommodate different screen positions and angles. The arm can also fold to tuck-in closely to the wall providing a minimized profile which enables you to position your display just 1.9" (49 mm) from the wall. The TV wall mount swivels +90 / -90 degrees to provide maximum viewing flexibility. The mount also tilts +2 / -12 degrees letting you angle your TV display toward your audience. With the tilt feature you can mount your TV lower or higher than eye level and still view it comfortably. Heavy-Duty Construction The robust steel design safely and securely supports your flat-screen TV to protect your investment. The TV wall mount also includes plastic brackets for cable management to keep cables neatly out of sight. The FPWARTB1M is backed by a StarTech.com 5-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 32" to 55" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Full-motion adjustment with arm extension up to 19.8" (503 mm) - The arm can tuck in closely to the wall extending only 1.9" (49 mm) - Save space with this flat-screen TV wall mount for 32"" to 55"" TVs (fits curved TVs with compatible VESA mount) - Full-motion adjustment with arm extension up to 19.8"" (503 mm) - The arm can tuck in closely to the wall extending only 1.9"" (49 mm) - Tilts +2 /-12 degrees for easy angle adjustment and arm swivels +90 /-90 degrees for viewing flexibility - Heavy-duty steel TV wall mount supports up to 77 lb. (35 kg)
prodImage
£82.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech Full Motion TV Wall Mount 32in to 55in up to 77lb (FPWARTB1M)
55" TV WALL MOUNT: This heavy-duty TV wall mount supports VESA compatible displays incl. curved TVs up to 55 inch (77 lb/35 kg) w/ a durable full-motion steel frame and a powder-coated finish WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Articulating, adjustable TV wall mount offers +/-90° swivel, +2/-12° tilting, +/-5° LCD screen level adjustment without the use of additional tools to ensure display is level EXTENDABLE ARM: Arm can extend from 1.9" (49mm) to 19.8" (503mm) from the wall; With the length of the arm, center of the display has an overall lateral range (left to right) of 39.6" (1006mm) COMPATIBILITY: Universal television wall mount supports LG, Samsung,, others (screws/spacers incl), VESA hole patterns 100x100, 100x150, 200x100, 200x200, 300x200, 300x300, 400x200, 400x300, 400x400 TIDY AESTHETIC: The low profile tv wall mounting bracket w/ integrated cable management, optional black snap-on covers keeps flat screen cables organized; ideal for customer-facing digital signage
prodImage
£85.06
Shipping: Free
StarTech Full Motion TV Wall Mount 32in to 55in up to 77lb (FPWARTB1M)
55" TV WALL MOUNT: This heavy-duty TV wall mount supports VESA compatible displays incl. curved TVs up to 55 inch (77 lb/35 kg) w/ a durable full-motion steel frame and a powder-coated finish WIDE RANGE OF MOTION: Articulating, adjustable TV wall mount offers +/-90° swivel, +2/-12° tilting, +/-5° LCD screen level adjustment without the use of additional tools to ensure display is level EXTENDABLE ARM: Arm can extend from 1.9" (49mm) to 19.8" (503mm) from the wall; With the length of the arm, center of the display has an overall lateral range (left to right) of 39.6" (1006mm) COMPATIBILITY: Universal television wall mount supports LG, Samsung,, others (screws/spacers incl), VESA hole patterns 100x100, 100x150, 200x100, 200x200, 300x200, 300x300, 400x200, 400x300, 400x400 TIDY AESTHETIC: The low profile tv wall mounting bracket w/ integrated cable management, optional black snap-on covers keeps flat screen cables organized; ideal for customer-facing digital signage
prodImage
£85.06
Shipping: Free
STARTECH FPWARTB1M Full Motion 32-55"" TV Bracket, Black 10305577
Full-motion arm - swivel and tilt your TV for the best viewing angleWide VESA compatibility - fits a range of TV models easilyCompatible with 32""- 55"" TVs, weighing up to 35 kgLow-profile design - keeps your TV close to the wallCable management
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fully articulating TV wall mount for VESA displays from 32 to 55 inches
Compatible with VESA-compliant LCD, LED, or plasma TVs
Swivels and offers maximum movement range with an arm length of up to 50 cm
Versatile functionality for monitors up to 35 kg

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.97
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

One For All WM4920
£64.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-90353
£65.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ARMPIVOT
£70.02
Compare Prices
9 offers
LogiLink BP0042
£64.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manhattan 461566
£64.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Digitus DA-90365
£54.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama TV Wall Mount (00220841)
£65.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ergotron LX HD wall mount 45-269-009
£65.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hagor WH-Synchron-41
£69.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
NewStar FPMA-C025
£64.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
prodImage
£65.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.06
Shipping: Free
Tannas LTD
prodImage
£85.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel