StarTech.com ST124HDMI2

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
from £105.48to £227.598 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 4-Port High-Speed HDMI Video Splitter with Audio
• Supports HDTV 1080p and 1920x1200 resolution
• 1 HDMI input, 4 HDMI outputs
• Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels
• AC input voltage: 100 240 V
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com HDMI Splitter 1 In 4 Out - 1080p - 4 Port -Mounting Brackets - 1.3 Audio - HDMI Multi Port - HDMI Audio Splitter (ST124HDMI2)
4-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 4 screens; HDMI splitter with signal amplifier splits an HDMI source into four Full HD 1080p video signals with no loss of quality EDID EMULATION: 1x4 HDMI splitter automatically passes EDID between your video source and displays native settings such as resolution and refresh rate AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Supports HDMI audio or 3.5mm stereo audio connection, allowing you to send your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable, or through a separate channel EASY SETUP: Reach up to 49ft (15m) with this HDMI splitter with signal amplifier; Simply connect the cables and power to start using; Wide screen monitor formats supported; TAA Compliant THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this HDMI Splitter with rugged steel enclosure is backed for two years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£105.48
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 4-port HDMI splitter and signal amplifier ST124HDMI2
Split an HDMI® audio and video signal to four displays simultaneouslyThe ST124HDMI2 4 Port High Speed HDMI® Video Splitter with Audio lets you share a single HDMI source with up to 4 HDMI or DVI-D enabled displays/receivers. without sacrificing image or sound quality. Mounting brackets are included for a tidy. professional installation.Supporting true HD video resolutions up to 1080p. this HDMI splitter allows you to situate your HDMI-capable displays up to 50 ft (15.2 m) away from the splitter. This versatile HDMI splitter features 3.5mm audio input and output connections giving you the option of sending your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable or through a separate 3.5mm stereo audio channel.A perfect addition to virtually any application requiring the high quality video delivered by HDMI devices. the ST124HDMI2 video splitter is easy to install and provides flawless. distortion-free digital video.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.39
Shipping: Free
Startech 4 Port High Speed HDMI Video Splitter with Audio ST124HDMI2
. The ST124HDMI2 4 Port High Speed HDMI® Video Splitter with Audio lets you share a single HDMI source with up to 4 HDMI or DVI-D enabled displays/receivers without sacrificing image or sound quality. Mounting brackets are included for a tidy professional installation.Supporting true HD video resolutions up to 1080p this HDMI splitter allows you to situate your HDMI-capable displays up to 50 ft (15.2 m) away from the splitter. This versatile HDMI splitter features 3.5mm audio input and output connections giving you the option of sending your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable or through a separate 3.5mm stereo audio channel.A perfect addition to virtually any application requiring the high quality video delivered by HDMI devices the ST124HDMI2 video splitter is easy to install and provides flawless distortion-free digital video.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2-year warranty with free lifetime technical support. 4-PORT HDMI SPLITTERDisplays the same image with sound on 4 screens; HDMI splitter with signal amplifier splits an HDMI source into four Full HD 1080p video signals with no loss of quality. EDID EMULATION1x4 HDMI splitter automatically passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring native settings (such as resolution and refresh rate) are configured. AUDIO SUPPORTAudio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Supports HDMI audio or 3.5mm stereo audio connection allowing you to send your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable or through a separate channel. EASY SETUPReach up to 49ft (15m) with this HDMI splitter with signal amplifier; Simply connect the cables and power to start using; Wide screen monitor formats supported; TAA Compliant. THE IT PRO'S CHOICEDesigned and built for IT Professionals this HDMI Splitter with rugged steel enclosure is backed for two years including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance.
prodImage
£112.76
£119.71
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
StarTech.com HDMI Splitter 1 In 4 Out - 1080p - 4 Port -Mounting Brackets - 1.3 Audio - HDMI Multi Port - HDMI Audio Splitter (ST124HDMI2)
4-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 4 screens; HDMI splitter with signal amplifier splits an HDMI source into four Full HD 1080p video signals with no loss of quality EDID EMULATION: 1x4 HDMI splitter automatically passes EDID between your video source and displays native settings such as resolution and refresh rate AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Supports HDMI audio or 3.5mm stereo audio connection, allowing you to send your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable, or through a separate channel EASY SETUP: Reach up to 49ft (15m) with this HDMI splitter with signal amplifier; Simply connect the cables and power to start using; Wide screen monitor formats supported; TAA Compliant THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this HDMI Splitter with rugged steel enclosure is backed for two years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi Splitter 1 In 4 Out 1080P 4 Portmounting Brackets 1.3 Audio Hdmi M ST124HDMI2
Startech Hdmi Splitter 1 In 4 Out 1080P 4 Portmounting Brackets 1.3 Audio Hdmi M, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£115.15
Shipping: Free
ST124HDMI2 Startech 4 Port HDMI 1.3 Video Splitter with Audio (Black).Ref:CD_18
ST124HDMI2 Startech 4 Port HDMI 1.3 Video Splitter with Audio (Black).Ref:CD_18, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
ST124Digital A/V Cable2 Startech 4 Port Digital A/V Cable 1.3 Video Splitter wit ST124HDMI2
ST124Digital A/V Cable2 Startech 4 Port Digital A/V Cable 1.3 Video Splitter wit, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£141.39
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com ST124Digital A/V Cable2 4-port Digital A/V Cable splitter and signa ST124HDMI2
StarTech.com ST124Digital A/V Cable2 4-port Digital A/V Cable splitter and signa, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£227.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4-Port High-Speed HDMI Video Splitter with Audio
Supports HDTV 1080p and 1920x1200 resolution
1 HDMI input, 4 HDMI outputs
Maximum resolution: 1920 x 1200 pixels
AC input voltage: 100 240 V

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST128HD20
£110.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DS-55204
£111.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
£100.92
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
£80.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£105.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.76
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£114.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel