StarTech.com VS221HD4KA

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
from £100.92to £148.366 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Video/audio switch with 2 HDMI ports
• Supports 4K resolution and 7.1-channel audio
• Automatic switching and signal detection
• Powered by AC 120/230 V
• Compatible with various graphic resolutions
• HDMI version: 1.4
• HDCP support
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Automatic Video Switch - 4K with Fast Switchi VS221HD4KA
Create a powerful visual experience. with the ability to switch between two 4K video sources seamlessly. This 2-port HDMI® switch lets you share a monitor. projector or TV with two different HDMI enabled video sources. and switch between them with minimal disruption.Impressive image quality with 4K supportThe video switch maintains Ultra HD 4K picture quality while switching between content from HDMI source devices - including Blu-ray™ players or DVD players. computer systems. video game consoles. digital cable and satellite boxes and A/V receivers.4K support ensures a higher level of image clarity and visibility. delivering four times the resolution of 1080p - 8.29 million pixels versus 2.07 million pixels. It provides a more engaging visual experience for audiences in a wide range of venues including conference centers and boardrooms. home theaters. and commercial settings. With its exceptional resolution and image quality. it's also ideal for bringing your digital signage to life.Fast and easy operationEnjoy hassle-free operation with three switching modes:Fast auto-switching:ensures minimal time for switching between HDMI sources. The switch provides effortless operation with advanced auto-sensing - it detects the latest connected HDMI source and automatically switches to it. Auto-switching encourages collaboration among colleagues. by making it easy to share your projector. It also ensures no downtime in a digital signage application if a source signal is accidentally powered off or fails. Priority switching:identifies one port to take first priority for HDMI sources when multiple sources are connected. ideal for applications such as digital signage. Manual switching:enables you to manually select your HDMI source with front-panel buttons that are easy to use. An IR remote control is included in the box. enabling you to select your desired input source remotely. The RS-232 serial control interface ensures easy remote operation with serial control enabled devices.Hassle-free setup with plug-and-play installationThe switch also saves time during setup with EDID emulation. which ensures that all of your display settings. such as native resolution and refresh rate. are communicated between your display and video source devices. EDID emulation maximizes compatibility with your 4K display to ensure a convenient plug-and-play installation and the sharpest image quality.The VS221HD4KA is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£100.92
Shipping: Free
Startech 2Port 4K Hdmi Switch With Fast VS221HD4KA
Startech 2Port 4K Hdmi Switch With Fast, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£105.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Automatic Video Switch - 4K 2x1 HDMI Switch with Fast Switching, Auto-Sensing and Serial Control (VS221HD4KA),Black
Switch between two HDMI sources on a single HDMI display w/ 4K video resolution and fast switching for minimal disruption 2-port HDMI automatic video switch 4K 2x1 HDMI switch w/ fast switching and auto-sensing Two port 4K Ultra High Def HDMI switch with remote control switching RS-232 serial control interface
prodImage
£109.66
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Automatic Video Switch - 4K 2x1 HDMI Switch with Fast Switching, Auto-Sensing and Serial Control (VS221HD4KA),Black
Switch between two HDMI sources on a single HDMI display w/ 4K video resolution and fast switching for minimal disruption 2-port HDMI automatic video switch 4K 2x1 HDMI switch w/ fast switching and auto-sensing Two port 4K Ultra High Def HDMI switch with remote control switching RS-232 serial control interface
prodImage
£111.75
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2-Port Digital A/V Cable Automatic Video Switch - 4K with Fast Switchin VS221HD4KA
StarTech 2-Port Digital A/V Cable Automatic Video Switch - 4K with Fast Switchin, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Monitor/AV Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£129.09
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Automatic Video Switch - 4K with Fast Switching VS221HD4KA
Create a powerful visual experience, with the ability to switchbetween two 4K video sources seamlessly. This 2-port...
prodImage
£148.36
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Video/audio switch with 2 HDMI ports
Supports 4K resolution and 7.1-channel audio
Automatic switching and signal detection
Powered by AC 120/230 V
Compatible with various graphic resolutions
HDMI version: 1.4
HDCP support

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£105.48
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DS-55204
£111.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST128HD20
£110.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
£80.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
prodImage
£100.92
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£105.25
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£109.66
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£111.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel