StarTech.com ST122HDMI2

Price History
• HDMI splitter with 1 input and 2 outputs
• Supports resolutions up to 1080p
• Signal amplifier for stable transmission
• Compatible with various HDMI devices
• Easy installation without additional software
• Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-port HDMI splitter and signal amplifier - TAA ST122HDMI2
Split an HDMI® audio and video signal to two displays simultaneouslyThe ST122HDMI2 2-Port High Speed HDMI® Splitter and Signal Amplifier lets you share a single HDMI source signal with audio between two HDMI or DVI (using HDMI to DVI adapter - see Accessories) enabled displays simultaneously.Supporting True HD 1080p video resolutions. the HDMI splitter acts as a distribution amplifier that enables you to situate your HDMI-capable displays up to 50ft (15m) away from the splitter. and features 3.5mm audio connections. giving you the option of sending your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable. or through a separate channel.The HDMI splitter is easy to install and use with no software or configuration required. for a completely plug-and-play setup that can be used with HDMI output devices such as Blu-ray players or desktop/laptop computers.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 3-year warranty with free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.36
Shipping: Free
StarTech HDMI Splitter, 1 to 2, 1080p, Amplified, 49ft (ST122HDMI2)
2-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 2 screens; HDMI splitter with signal amplifier splits an HDMI source into two Full HD 1080p video signals with no loss of quality EDID EMULATION: 1x2 HDMI splitter automatically passes EDID between your video source and displays native settings such as resolution and refresh rate AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Supports HDMI audio or 3.5mm stereo audio connection, allowing you to send your accompanying audio signal through the HDMI cable, or through a separate channel EASY SETUP: Reach up to 49ft (15m) with this HDMI splitter with signal amplifier; Simply connect the cables and power to start using; Wide screen monitor formats supported; TAA Compliant THE IT PRO'S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this HDMI Splitter with rugged steel enclosure is backed for two years, including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
prodImage
£77.53
Shipping: Free
Startech Hdmi Splitter 1 In 2 Out 1080P 2 Port Signal Amplifier Rugged Hdmi Mul ST122HDMI2
Startech Hdmi Splitter 1 In 2 Out 1080P 2 Port Signal Amplifier Rugged Hdmi Mul, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-port HDMI splitter and signal amplifier - TAA 20884
Split An Hdmi Audio And Video Signal To Two Displays Simultaneously The St122hdmi2 2-Port High Speed Hdmi Splitter And Signal Amplifier Lets You Share A Single Hdmi Source Signal With Audio Between Two Hdmi Or Dvi (Using Hdmi To Dvi Adapter - See Accessories) Enabled Displays Simultaneously. Supporting True Hd 1080P Video Resolutions The Hdmi Splitter Acts As A Distribution Amplifier That Enables You To Situate Your Hdmi-Capable Displays Up To 50Ft (15M) Away From The Splitter And Features 3.5Mm Audio Connections Giving You The Option Of Sending Your Accompanying Audio Signal Through The Hdmi Cable Or Through A Separate Channel. The Hdmi Splitter Is Easy To Install And Use With No Software Or Configuration Required For A Completely Plug-And-Play Setup That Can Be Used With Hdmi Output Devices Such As Blu-Ray Players Or Desktop/Laptop Computers. Backed By A Startech.Com 3-Year Warranty And Free Lifetime Technical Support. The Startech.Com Advantage - Signal Amplification Distributes Hdmi Signals Without Degradation Or Loss Of Signal Quality - Support For High Speed Hdmi Ensures Compatibility With The Latest Hdmi Devices And Features - Plug-And-Play Setup With No Software Or Configuration Allows You To Be Setup In Minutes
prodImage
£87.46
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI splitter with 1 input and 2 outputs
Supports resolutions up to 1080p
Signal amplifier for stable transmission
Compatible with various HDMI devices
Easy installation without additional software
Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 10.5 cm, Width 6.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.96
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Aten VS82H
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kramer PT-1C
£76.07
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD4K
£73.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD20
£63.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com VS221HDQ
£60.10
Compare Prices
6 offers
StarTech.com VS221HD4KA
£88.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
prodImage
£71.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£77.53
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£85.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel