StarTech.com ST122HD20

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ST122HD20
from £67.58to £114.495 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• 2-Port HDMI Splitter for 4K 60Hz with Scaler
• HDCP 2.2 and EDID Emulation
• Supports graphic resolutions up to 3840 x 2160
• 7.1 Surround Sound
• Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, power consumption: 5 W
• Dimensions: Width 115 mm, Depth 205 mm, Height 65 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ST122HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter (1x2) - 4K 60Hz UHD HDMI 2.0 Audio Video Splitter w/Scaler & Audio Extractor (3.5mm/SPDIF) - Dual HDMI Splitter (1-In 2-Out) - EDID Copy - TV/Projector (ST122HD20S) B087XPHS7V
Displays the same image with sound on 2 screens; Splits an HDMI video signal up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz & 7.1 CH audio; 4:4:4 chroma subsampling support w/ bandwidth up to 18Gbps (HDMI 2.0b); HDR; HDCP 2.2 to HDCP 1.4 conversion 1x2 HDMI splitter is capable of outputting 2 different display resolutions w/ a built-in scaler (EDID Auto) or copy the EDID settings from output port 1 to the other display at the desired resolution (720p & up) (EDID Copy) Three different audio outputs HDMI/3.5mm port/Optical digital port for output to speakers/amplifiers; Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Support Digital to Analog conversion (DAC) Reach up to 16.4ft (5m) with a passive HDMI cable; For longer distances, active HDMI cables or HDMI extenders are available (sold separately) to use with this HDMI splitter for dual TVs/projectors/monitors/displays
prodImage
£67.58
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter (1x2) - 4K 60Hz UHD HDMI 2.0 Audio V ST122HD20S
HDMI 2.0 Splitter | HDCP 2.2 | EDID Emulation | 7.1 Surround Sound | 2 Year WarrantyThis 2-port HDMI splitter lets you connect your HDMI video source to two HDMI displays. with support for Ultra HD resolutions and HDR (High Dynamic Range) as well as 7.1 surround sound audio.Supports True 4K at 60HzThis 2 way HDMI splitter offers full support for your HDMI 2.0b equipment. including true 4K resolution at 60Hz. For smoother video and color transitions. the splitter offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. meaning every pixel gets its own unique color.Widely CompatibleThe HDMI 2.0 splitter supports HDCP 2.2 and is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz. 1080p and 720p displays. This ensures that it will work with lower resolution displays such as TVs or projectors around your site or in your digital signage application. With the built-in scaling function. the HDMI 1 in 2 out splitter can output to two displays at different resolutions simultaneously.The Choice of IT Pros Since 1985StarTech.com conducts thorough compatibility and performance testing on all our products to ensure we are meeting or exceeding industry standards and providing high-quality products to IT Professionals. Our local StarTech.com Technical Advisors have broad product expertise and work directly with our StarTech.com Engineers to provide support for our customers both pre and post-sales.The ST122HD20 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£71.80
Shipping: Free
Startech 2-Port Hdmi Splitter 1X2 4K 60Hz Uhd Hdmi 2.0 Audio Video Splitter W/ S ST122HD20S
Startech 2-Port Hdmi Splitter 1X2 4K 60Hz Uhd Hdmi 2.0 Audio Video Splitter W/ S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Other Drives, Storage & Media
prodImage
£75.15
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com Startech Hdmi Splitter 2 Port 4K 60Hz With Built-In Scaler Hdcp 2.2 Edid Em ST122HD20S
StarTech.com HDMI Splitter - 2 Port - 4K 60Hz with Built-In Scaler - HDCP 2.2 - EDID Emulation - 7.1 Surround Sound - This 4K HDMI splitter lets you...
prodImage
£90.45
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2 Way 4K 60Hz Digital A/V Cable 2.0 Splitter ST122HD20S
2 Way 4K 60Hz Digital A/V Cable 2.0 Splitter ST122HD20S, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£114.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
2-Port HDMI Splitter for 4K 60Hz with Scaler
HDCP 2.2 and EDID Emulation
Supports graphic resolutions up to 3840 x 2160
7.1 Surround Sound
Power supply input voltage: 100 240 V, power consumption: 5 W
Dimensions: Width 115 mm, Depth 205 mm, Height 65 mm

Price History

1M
StarTech.com ST122HD20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2
£49.99
StarTech.com VID2VGATV2Compare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com ST122HD20
prodImage
£67.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£75.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£90.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel