StarTech.com VS221HDQ

Price History
• HDMI Switch
• Number of HDMI Inputs: 2
• Number of HDMI Outputs: 1
• Video Signals : HDTV 1080p
• Connections: HDMI input, HDMI output, Power plug
• Weight: 290 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HDQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2 Port HDMI Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching - VS221HDQ
Discover hassle-free HDMI connection and automatic video port selection with high-definition picture qualitySave time and hassle by automatically switching between your HDMI audio/video sources. using the VS221HDQ 2-Port HDMI Auto Switcher. This easy-to-use HDMI switch ensures seamless transition while switching video sources. with EDID copy maintaining your video resolution.Seamless Signal SelectionEnsure seamless transition while switching video sources. with EDID copy maintaining native resolution with support for 1080p. Video connection emulation ensures the settings on any connected computers are not disrupted while switching to a different video source.Effortless ControlSave time by connecting two HDMI video source devices to your HDMI display instead of manually connecting individual cables. Mounting hardware is also included for a tidy. professional installation.Versatile Switching OptionsEnjoy hassle-free operation with three different switching modes:Automatic port selection : Enables your most recently activated video source to be displayed automatically.Priority port selection : Prioritizes input number two above input number one. If the video source connected to input number two is activated that source will be displayed.Manual port selection : Enables you to manually select your HDMI source with easy-to-use front panel buttons.This product is TAA compliant and backed by a Startech.com 2 warranty with lifetime technical support
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.10
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port HDMI Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching - 1080p,VS221HDQ,Black
Share a single HDMI display or projector between two HDMI video sources with device priority and signal loss switching HDMI Switch HDMI Auto Switch Two Port HDMI Switch
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Switch W/ Automatic And Priority Switching 1080P 1920 X 120 VS221HDQ
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Switch W/ Automatic And Priority Switching 1080P 1920 X 120, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£71.35
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2 Port HDMI Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching - 1080p - TAA 21010
Discover Hassle-Free Hdmi Connection And Automatic Video Port Selection With High-Definition Picture Quality Save Time And Hassle By Automatically Switching Between Your Hdmi Audio/Video Sources Using The Vs221hdq 2-Port Hdmi Auto Switcher.This Easy-To-Use Hdmi Switch Ensures Seamless Transition While Switching Video Sources With Edid CopyMaintaining Your Video Resolution. Seamless Signal Selection Ensure Seamless Transition While Switching Video Sources With Edid CopyMaintaining Native Resolution With Support For 1080P. Video Connection Emulation Ensures The Settings On Any Connected Computers Are Not Disrupted While Switching To A Different Video Source. Effortless Control Save Time By Connecting Two Hdmi Video Source Devices To Your Hdmi Display Instead Of Manually Connecting Individual Cables. Mounting Hardware Is Also Included For A Tidy Professional Installation. Versatile Switching Options Enjoy Hassle-Free Operation With Three Different Switching Modes: Automatic Port Selection: Enables Your Most Recently Activated Video Source To Be Displayed Automatically. Priority Port Selection:Prioritizes Input Number Two Above Input Number One. If The Video Source Connected To Input Number Two Is Activated That Source Will Be Displayed. Manual Port Selection:Enables You To Manually Select Your Hdmi Source With Easy-To-Use Front Panel Buttons. The Startech.Com Advantage - Save Your Time By Conveniently Accessing Multiple Hdmi Source Devices With A Single Hdmi Display - Worry-Free Switching With Edid Copy Video And Connection Emulation Ensuring No Signal Loss - Hassle-Free Operation With Three Video Selection Modes Including Automatic Priority And Manual
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech 2 Port HDMI Switch Automatic and Priority Switching - 1080p VS221HDQ
StarTech 2 Port HDMI Switch Automatic and Priority Switching - 1080p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches
prodImage
£76.47
Shipping: Free
Base price: £76.47 / Unit
StarTech.com 2 Port HDMI Switch w/ Automatic and Priority Switching - 1080p VS221HDQ
Discover hassle-free HDMI connection and automatic video portselection with high-definition picture quality Save time and hassle by automatically...
prodImage
£104.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:290 g
Properties
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Video Signals :HDTV 1080p
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output, Power plug

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com VS221HDQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5MFL
£16.38
StarTech.com HDMM5MFLCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HD4K
£64.74
StarTech.com ST124HD4KCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST122HD20
£63.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD4K
£73.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122HDMI2
£71.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Aten VS82H
£75.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com VS221HDQ
prodImage
£60.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.78
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£71.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.85
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel