StarTech.com SDI2HD

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com SDI2HD
from £174.16to £252.486 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• SDI to HDMI Converter with SDI Loop-Through
• Connector 1: HDMI Type A, Connector 2: 2 x BNC
• Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
• Sustainability Certifications: RoHS
• Weight: 202 g, Width: 100 mm, Depth: 70 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDI2HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com SDI to HDMI Converter – 3G SDI to HDMI Adapter with SDI L SDI2HD
Connect your HDMI Display to an SDI Video SourceThe SDI2HD 3G SDI to HDMI converter enables you to turn a 3G SDI video signal into an HDMI video output. The adapter features a built-in 3G SDI daisy chain port. giving you the ability to further extend the SDI source to up to 755ft (230m) over standard coaxial cable. for large scale HD-SDI video broadcasting distribution.To ensure you maintain perfect high-definition video quality the SDI-HDMI converter features supports resolutions up to 1080p. allowing you to convert SDI to HDMI without sacrificing video quality.For hassle-free installation. the SDI to HDMI converter offers a plug-and-play solution that includes pre-installed mounting brackets and requires no software or driver installation.The SDI2HD is backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage- Increase scalability. with built-in 3G SDI daisy chain port- Maintain High-definition video quality while converting from 3G SDI to HDMI. with support for resolutions up to 1080p- Hassle-free installation. with pre-installed mounting brackets and no software or drivers required
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£174.16
Shipping: Free
Startech Sdi To Hdmi Converter 3G Sdi To Hdmi Adapter With Sdi Loop Through Outp SDI2HD
Startech Sdi To Hdmi Converter 3G Sdi To Hdmi Adapter With Sdi Loop Through Outp, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£181.85
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SDI to HDMI Converter – 3G SDI to HDMI Adapter with SDI Loop Through Output – SDI to HDMI Audio/Video Adapter – 755ft (230m) (SDI2HD) V933153
Connect your HDMI Display to an SDI Video Source Connect an SDI Equipped audio/video source device such as a video camera to an HDMI display 3G SDI to HDMI / BNC HDMI Converter / BNC to HDMI Adapter / BNC to HDMI Converter / Camera to HDMI Converter / Convert SDI to HDMI / Convert SDI Video Sources to HDMI Video Output – 755ft (230m)
prodImage
£194.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SDI to HDMI Converter – 3G SDI to HDMI Adapter with SDI Loop Through Output – SDI to HDMI Audio/Video Adapter – 755ft (230m) (SDI2HD) SDI2HD>>StarTech.com
Connect your HDMI Display to an SDI Video Source Connect an SDI Equipped audio/video source device such as a video camera to an HDMI display 3G SDI to HDMI / BNC HDMI Converter / BNC to HDMI Adapter / BNC to HDMI Converter / Camera to HDMI Converter / Convert SDI to HDMI / Convert SDI Video Sources to HDMI Video Output – 755ft (230m)
prodImage
£194.33
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com SDI to HDMI Converter - 3G SDI to HDMI Adapter with SDI Loop Through Output
Connect your HDMI Display to an SDI Video Source The SDI2HD 3G SDI to HDMI converter enables you to turn a 3G SDIvideo signal into an HDMI video...
prodImage
£252.48
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com SDI to HDMI Converter – 3G SDI to HDMI Adapter with SDI Loop Through Output – SDI to HDMI Audio/Video Adapter – 755ft (230m) (SDI2HD) 41615
Connect your HDMI Display to an SDI Video Source Connect an SDI Equipped audio/video source device such as a video camera to an HDMI display 3G SDI to HDMI / BNC HDMI Converter / BNC to HDMI Adapter / BNC to HDMI Converter / Camera to HDMI Converter / Convert SDI to HDMI / Convert SDI Video Sources to HDMI Video Output – 755ft (230m)
prodImage
£194.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SDI to HDMI Converter with SDI Loop-Through
Connector 1: HDMI Type A, Connector 2: 2 x BNC
Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 pixels
Sustainability Certifications: RoHS
Weight: 202 g, Width: 100 mm, Depth: 70 mm

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com SDI2HD
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£53.28
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHD
£112.78
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTHDCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMBARQUAD
£225.40
StarTech.com ARMBARQUADCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2
£53.18
StarTech.com ARMPIVOTV2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUOVS
£128.14
StarTech.com ARMDUOVSCompare 4 Prices
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3
£26.68
StarTech.com HD2VGAMM3Compare 4 Prices
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30
£251.26
StarTech.com ARMDUAL30Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com ARMSTS
£175.27
StarTech.com ARMSTSCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com DVI2VGAE
£19.99
StarTech.com DVI2VGAECompare 9 Prices
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSP
£120.18
StarTech.com FPCEILPTBSPCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kramer PT-571
£180.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony BRAVIA CAM CMU-BC1
£186.14
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kramer TP-580R
£209.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kramer AV PT-572+
£196.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SCFC50
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SCFC43
£149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samsung VG-SOCR15
£144.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kramer TP-580T
£209.81
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com SDI2HD
prodImage
£174.16
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£181.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£194.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel