WiZ HDMI Sync Box with TV Backlight 55" - 65" (00231872)

Price History
• HDMI Sync Box with Lightstrip for TVs from 55 to 65 inches
• Real-time color synchronization with 4K at 60 Hz, HDR10+, and Dolby Vision
• Compatible with HDMI 2.0 devices such as streaming devices and game consoles
• Easy installation without camera or complicated calibration
• Customizable sync modes and light intensity
• Expandable with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth WiZ lights
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
WiZ HDMI Sync Box with TV Backlight 55" - 65" (00231872)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
WIZ Smart Lighting LED Strip RGBIC for 55"-65" TVs & Sync Box Kit
Elevate your home entertainment with the WIZ Smart RGBIC LED Strip and Sync Box Kit, designed for 55"-65" TVs. This innovative system immerses you in your favorite content by syncing its vibrant, multi-zone colors directly with your TV’s on-screen action. Best of all, it works seamlessly with all your existing Wi-Fi and Bluetooth-capable WiZ lights for a truly room-filling experience.Control your ambiance effortlessly through the intuitive WiZ app, where you can adjust brightness, select from millions of colors, or choose a sync mode like Cinematic or Relaxation for any mood. The setup is clean and camera-free. The Sync Box connects easily to any HDMI 2.0 source, supporting stunning 4K at 60Hz, HDR10+, and Dolby Vision pass-through for a premium, high-fidelity experience without compromising your video quality.Crafted with a flexible silicone housing and durable components, this kit is designed for easy self-installation on the back of your TV. For your safety, please use only in dry indoor conditions with the provided adapter and follow local regulations for the disposal of electronic equipment. Transform your viewing into an extraordinary spectacle.
2 days
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
WiZ Smart LED Sync Box and LED Lightstrip for 55-65 Inch TV 7789001
Bring your tv to life with the WiZ Smart LED Sync Box and LED Lightstrip, designed for 55-65 inch screens. This setup projects your on-screen colours onto the wall behind your TV in real time, creating an immersive glow that reacts instantly to films, gaming sessions, or music videos. The RGBIC strip delivers vibrant colour matching at lightning speed, syncing with any HDMI 2.0 device like your streaming stick, game console, or set-top box through a clean HDMI connection. The kit includes a 260cm lightstrip, the sync box that handles all the clever colour analysis, power adapter, HDMI cable, plug and mounting clips for straightforward installation. Setup works through the WiZ app on Android or iOS, connecting over Wi-Fi so you can link up as many colour-capable WiZ lights as you fancy for full-room lighting effects. Voice control comes courtesy of Alexa, Google Assistant, and Siri, and the whole system is built for indoor use with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee backing it up. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with Android and iOS operating systems. App needed for use: WiZ App. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Requires wireless router for use. Controls lighting. Suitable for indoor use. Size H0.35, W1, D260cm. In the box: Lightstrip, Sync Box, Power Adapter, HDMI Cable, Plug, Clips. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720169078642.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.99
£60.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
WIZ HDMI Sync Box With 55 - 65"" TV Backlight 10286611
With real-time colour syncing, this WiZ kit lets you match the TV backlighting to what's on your TV - that means you'll be truly immersed while you're watching. There are four preset modes that help to bring content to life, including Cinematic for movie night and Vibrant that works well for sports and gaming. The clever Sync Box detects sound using the built-in microphone, pulsing the light to the audio - you can sync it to music, even when your TV's off. Good to know- It's easy to set up - just connect any HDMI 2.0 device to the Sync box to get started- You can control it using the app, or even with voice commands through your Google or Alexa device- You'll be able to sync to your other WiZ lights for a full lighting setup
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI Sync Box with Lightstrip for TVs from 55 to 65 inches
Real-time color synchronization with 4K at 60 Hz, HDR10+, and Dolby Vision
Compatible with HDMI 2.0 devices such as streaming devices and game consoles
Easy installation without camera or complicated calibration
Customizable sync modes and light intensity
Expandable with Wi-Fi and Bluetooth WiZ lights

Price History

1M 3M
WiZ HDMI Sync Box with TV Backlight 55" - 65" (00231872)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com ST122HD202
£46.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
NewStar FPMA-LIFT100
£46.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VB-WMK-001
£42.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marmitek PowerMid XL
£42.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAA2
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-182
£48.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marmitek Connect HA13
£48.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55203
£46.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
£48.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
WiZ HDMI Sync Box with TV Backlight 55" - 65" (00231872)
prodImage
£44.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel