StarTech.com ST122HD202

Price History
• HDMI splitter with 2 ports
• Data transfer rate up to 18 Gbit/s
• Compatible with HDMI 2.0 devices
• Supports UHD resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 (4K) at 60 Hz
• 4:4:4 chroma subsampling for smooth video and color transitions
• Supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) imaging
• Easy plug-and-play installation with automatic EDID forwarding
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HD202
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter with HDR - 4K 60Hz ST122HD202
1 In 2 Out Video Splitter | HDMI 2.0 | HDR | 2-Year WarrantyThis 2-Port 4K HDMI splitter connects your HDMI video source to two HDMI displays at the same time. without distorting or degrading your video signal. For dependable performance. the splitter features a durable metal housing that provides passive cooling.True 4K at 60Hz and HDRWith transmission bandwidth up to 18Gbps. this HDMI splitter is fully compatible with your HDMI 2.0 equipment. supporting UHD resolutions up to 4096x2160 (4K) at 60Hz. For smooth video and color transitions. the splitter offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling. so every pixel gets its own unique color.The splitter also supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) imaging. offering a greater luminosity than standard digital imaging.Widely CompatibleThe 2-way HDMI splitter supports HDCP 2.2 and is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. This ensures that it will work with almost any HDMI source. or destination device such as computers. Blu-ray players. monitors. TVs and projectors. Perfect for digital signage applications. where equipment may vary throughout your site.Easy InstallationFor hassle-free setup. the 1x2 HDMI splitter offers easy plug-and-play installation. The splitter also saves you setup time by automatically passing EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1. ensuring settings like native resolution and refresh rate are configured properly.ST122HD202 is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£46.02
Shipping: Free
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Splitter 4K 60Hz 1X2 Way Hdmi 2.0 Splitter Hdr St122Hd209 D ST122HD202
Startech 2 Port Hdmi Splitter 4K 60Hz 1X2 Way Hdmi 2.0 Splitter Hdr St122Hd209 D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Other Laptop & Desktop Accs
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter with HDR - 4K 60Hz 149921
1 In 2 Out Video Splitter | HDMI 2.0 | HDR | 2-Year Warranty This 2-Port 4K HDMI splitter connects your HDMI video source to twoHDMI displays at the same time without distorting or degrading your video signal. For dependable performance the splitter features a durable metal housing that provides passive cooling. True 4K at 60Hz and HDR With transmission bandwidth up to 18Gbps this HDMI splitter is fully compatible with your HDMI 2.0 equipment supporting UHD resolutions up to 4096x2160 (4K) at 60Hz. For smooth video and color transitions the splitter offers 4:4:4 chroma subsampling so every pixel gets its own unique color. The splitter also supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) imaging offering a greater luminosity than standard digital imaging. Widely Compatible The 2-way HDMI splitter supports HDCP 2.2 and is backward compatible with 4K 30Hz and 1080p displays. This ensures that it will work with almost any HDMI source or destination device such as computers Blu-ray players monitors TVs and projectors. Perfect for digital signage applications where equipment may vary throughout your site. Easy Installation For hassle-free setup the 1x2HDMI splitter offers easy plug-and-play installation. The splitter also saves you setup time by automatically passing EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring settings like native resolution and refresh rate are configured properly. ST122HD202is backed by a 2-year StarTech.com warranty and free lifetime technical support. The StarTech.com Advantage - Astonishing picture quality with support for 4K 60Hz and HDR - Wide device compatibility with support for HDCP 2.2 backward compatible with virtually any HDMI device - Hassle-free setup with support for EDID emulation and plug-and-play installation
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter with HDR V934416
2-PORT HDMI SPLITTER: Displays the same image with sound on 2 screens; Splits an HDMI video signal up to Ultra HD 4K 60Hz & 7.1 CH audio; 4:4:4 chroma subsampling support with bandwidth up to 18Gbps (HDMI 2.0b); HDR; HDCP 2.2 to HDCP 1.4 conversion EDID EMULATION: 1x2 HDMI splitter 4K automatically passes EDID between your video source and the display attached to port 1 ensuring native settings (such as resolution and refresh rate) are configured AUDIO SUPPORT: Audio output is supported on all ports simultaneously; Support for 7.1 surround sound audio including Dolby® True HD and DTS HD Master Audio LONG REACH: Reach up to 16.4ft (5m) with a passive HDMI cable; For longer distances, active HDMI cables or HDMI extenders are available (sold separately) to use with this HDMI splitter for dual TVs/projectors/monitors/displays EASY SETUP: No drivers required for this 1-input 2-output UHD HDMI 2.0 splitter box; Simply connect cables and power with the EDID switch set to Auto to get started; Wide screen monitor formats supported; HDMI/DVI compatible
prodImage
£57.79
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com 2-Port HDMI Splitter - 60Hz
1 In 2 Out Video Splitter | HDMI 2.0 | HDR | 2-Year Warranty This 2-Port 4K HDMI splitter connects your HDMI video source totwoã‚...
prodImage
£63.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
HDMI splitter with 2 ports
Data transfer rate up to 18 Gbit/s
Compatible with HDMI 2.0 devices
Supports UHD resolutions up to 4096 x 2160 (4K) at 60 Hz
4:4:4 chroma subsampling for smooth video and color transitions
Supports High Dynamic Range (HDR) imaging
Easy plug-and-play installation with automatic EDID forwarding

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ST122HD202
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com FLATPNLCEIL
£112.75
StarTech.com FLATPNLCEILCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com ARMWALL
£20.19
StarTech.com ARMWALLCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com RKLCDBK
£46.62
StarTech.com RKLCDBKCompare 6 Prices
StarTech.com HDMM5M
£13.93
StarTech.com HDMM5MCompare 8 Prices
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2
£95.31
StarTech.com ST124HDMI2Compare 6 Prices
StarTech.com FPWARTB1M
£65.03
StarTech.com FPWARTB1MCompare 5 Prices
StarTech.com HD3MM5MW
£8.72
StarTech.com HD3MM5MWCompare 3 Prices
StarTech.com ST122LEU
£24.99
StarTech.com ST122LEUCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HD
£77.69
StarTech.com CMDPHD2HDCompare 1 Prices
StarTech.com SDI2HD
£146.96
StarTech.com SDI2HDCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Digitus DS-55203
£46.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
ViewSonic VB-WMK-001
£42.94
Compare Prices
5 offers
Aten VS-182
£48.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
NewStar FPMA-LIFT100
£46.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
£48.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAA2
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Marmitek Connect HA13
£48.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
One For All SV 1770
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD202
prodImage
£46.02
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£54.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.83
Shipping: Free
KitUP Limited
prodImage
£57.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel