Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA

Price History
• IR extension
• Compatible with: compatible with almost all brands and models and suitable for new IR code formats
• Power Supply: USB
• Connections: 2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection
• Set consisting of: IR module, IR receiver, IR extension cable
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA 25008147
The Invisible Control 6 XTRA is the most frequently sold infrared extender. This virtually invisible infrared extender works with all equipment* and is very easy to install thanks to the two supplied infrared blasters. By default. this infrared extender consists of a: - Infrared receiver: ‘receiver’ - Infrared module: ‘module’ - Infrared transmitter: ‘transmitter’ (blaster LED) You place the receiver within your remote control's line of sight. having it connected to the module you placed inside the cabinet. You then connect the transmitter to the module. Your remote control's signal is transmitted via the receiver to the module. which returns the signal to the transmitter. The transmitter then 'operates' your audio visual equipment. This ensures that you do not have to open any cabinet doors in order to operate your equipment.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA IR
Invisible: with the exception of the very small IR receiver, the entire set can be set up completely out of sight Easy installation – very easy and quick installation thanks to the latest infrared technology (infrared blaster LED). BLASTER LED - Place the infrared blaster LED in any place in the (TV) cabinet and you can operate all audiovisual devices in this compartment
prodImage
£50.52
£66.15
Shipping: £15.63
with shipping: £15.63
IR extender - Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA - Hide your TV components - 2x IR blaster to operate an unlimited number of devices - Use your own remote control - Extra small receiver B00BMT3IYS
UNLIMITED NUMBER OF DEVICES - With the Invisible Control 6 XTRA you are able to operate an unlimited number of devices inside 1 or 2 compartments of your (TV) cabinet. MAKE YOUR TV COMPONENTS INVISIBLE - With the exception of the tiny infrared receiver, the Invisible Control 6 XTRA enables you to place your TV components completely out of sight. PLUG & PLAY - Very simple and quick installation through innovative infrared technology. Place the IR blaster LED anywhere you want inside the (TV) cabinet and you can operate all audio visual devices in this compartment. BROAD COMPATIBILITY - Works with virtually all brands and models and is suitable for new infrared code formats (such as RC-MM), which are used in many new HD devices and digital TV decoders. COMPATIBLE WITH SKY - Compatible with all digital TV providers in Europe, like BT Vision, Freesat, Freeview, Sky TV, Sky+, Sky HD and Virgin
prodImage
£61.31
Shipping: Free
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA - Hide your TV components 08148
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA - Hide your TV components, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > 3D TV Glasses & Accessories
prodImage
£74.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Compatible with:compatible with almost all brands and models and suitable for new IR code formats
Power Supply:USB
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection
Set consisting of: IR module, IR receiver, IR extension cable

Price History

1M 3M
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Marmitek

Marmitek BoomBoom 50
£36.19
Marmitek BoomBoom 50Compare 2 Prices
Marmitek Connect 350
£48.25
Marmitek Connect 350Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect 310 UHD 2.0
£39.36
Marmitek Connect 310 UHD 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect AE14
£56.88
Marmitek Connect AE14Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek IR 100 USB
£33.74
Marmitek IR 100 USBCompare 1 Prices
Marmitek Split 312
£48.25
Marmitek Split 312Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek Connect 620 UHD 2.0
£65.72
Marmitek Connect 620 UHD 2.0Compare 1 Prices
Marmitek MegaView 91
£83.41
Marmitek MegaView 91Compare 2 Prices
Marmitek MegaView 90
£113.84
Marmitek MegaView 90Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marmitek Connect HA13
£48.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS-182
£48.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
One For All SV 1770
£39.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kramer WP-H1M
£47.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
StarTech.com MCHD2VGAA2
£49.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Digitus DS-55203
£46.55
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com ST122HD202
£46.02
Compare Prices
5 offers
Marmitek PowerMid XL
£42.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vogels PTA 3103
£53.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
ViewSonic VB-WMK-001
£42.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Marmitek Invisible Control 6 XTRA
prodImage
£48.25
Shipping: Free
MUSIC1ST
prodImage
£50.52
Shipping: £15.63
prodImage
£61.31
Shipping: Free
home-trends-store-ltd
prodImage
£74.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel