Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K

Price History
• HDMI Sync Box
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 8K (UHD): Yes
• Wi-Fi: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Operable with Smartphone: Yes
• Material: Metal, Synthetic
• Number of HDMI Inputs: 4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K, LED Lighting Control and Sync with Adjustable Intensity, Remote Lights Control Box, Connect Up To 4 Devices at Once 168.78-260.00--1.00--1.00
HDMI 2.1 CERTIFIED FOR THE HIGHEST QUALITY CONTENT - With an ultra-fast refresh rate, the TV lighting sync box can adapt to the highest quality video content with 8K at 60 Hz and 4K at 120 Hz. SYNC TO ANY HDMI DEVICE - You can only sync the colour lighting with HDMI devices, not with TV apps. Connect up to 4 devices, including the latest gaming consoles and home theater devices. PERSONALIZE YOUR SETTINGS - Adjust the intensity of your indoor lights to your liking with the Hue app. FULL SCREEN VIEW: Keep your eyes on the action with no cameras, wires, or other indoor lighting distractions dangling in front of your screen. REQUIRES A HUE BRIDGE - To use the Hue sync box 8K, you must connect it with a Hue Bridge. It unlocks the full potential of your smart LED lights system with automations, smart control, and much more.
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K Lighting Control and Sync with 4x HDMI Hub 929003499601
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K Lighting Control and Sync with 4x HDMI Hub, Sound & Vision > TV & Home Audio Accessories > Video Cables & Connectors
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
Philips Hue Play Smart HDMI Sync Box 8K - Black 7353956
Transform your living room into a cinematic light show with the Philips Hue Play Smart HDMI Sync Box 8K. This clever hub links up to 10 Hue lights in your entertainment space and syncs them to whatever's on your screen, whether you're gaming, streaming or listening to music. With ultra-fast refresh rates supporting 8K content at 60Hz and 4K at 120Hz, your lights dance in perfect harmony with every scene, explosion and soundtrack. It's designed for indoor use and works seamlessly with the Philips Hue app over Wi-Fi or mobile internet, giving you full control from your smartphone. Setting up is straightforward, and once connected, you can control the whole experience through Alexa, Google Assistant, or Siri for hands-free adjustments. The sync box is compatible with both iOS and Android operating systems and its compact form tucks away neatly behind your TV or entertainment unit. In the box you'll find the sync box itself, and it's backed by a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. Whether you're hosting movie night or deep into a gaming session, this sync box brings your entertainment to life in brilliant, responsive colour. Alexa compatible. Google assistant compatible. Siri compatible. Compatible with iOS and Android operating systems. App needed for use: Philips Hue. Operates over mobile internet. Operates over wi-fi. Controls lighting. Suitable for indoor use. Size H2.5, W20, D10.8cm. In the box: sync box. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8719514458666.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS HUE Play HDMI Sync Box 8K - Black 10295264
Match your lights to your entertainment with this Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box. This clever little box sits between your TV and devices - like consoles, players and set top boxes - and reads what's happening on screen. It then brings your Hue lights along for the ride, keeping them in perfect 1:1 colour sync with every scene, so films and games feel truly immersive. And with support for up to 8K video and HDMI 2.1, it lets both video and audio pass through smoothly, without any loss in quality.Good to know- You can plug in up to four HDMI devices and switch inputs as you normally would- Control it your way - through the Hue app, with your TV remote, or with Alexa or Google Assistant- Add up to 10 Philips Hue lights and position them virtually on the app so they're in sync
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Philips Hue Play Hdmi Sync Box 8k 929003499601
Transform your entertainment into a fully immersive light syncing experience. The Philips Hue Play HDMI sync box 8K elevates the way you play, watch and listen by syncing your Philips Hue lights to what's on your screen. With an ultra-fast refresh rate, it matches your light colours with the highest quality video content at 8K 60Hz and 4K 120Hz.
1-3 days
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H25.3 mm x W108.3 mm x L200 Millimetre
Weight:590 g
Properties
4K (UHD):Yes
8K (UHD):Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Material:Metal, Synthetic
Number of HDMI Inputs:4
Number of HDMI Outputs:1
Connections:HDMI input, HDMI output
Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant
Lifespan: approx. 10,000 h

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Kramer TP-580RXR
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony BRAVIA CAM CMU-BC1
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackmagic-Design SDI to Analog
£290.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung VG-SOCR15
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Aten VS194
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kramer VM-2Hxl
£198.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Hue Play HDMI Sync Box 8K
Fortem (S/N LOGGED & RETURNS TRACKED)
prodImage
£245.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: E
mike_007_electronics
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £269.99 / Unit
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel